Friday 15th August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.49PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 I’M A SQUEALER M COLIN BYERS
2 FEEL NO PAIN Q M JEFF JONES
3 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
4 SHORT DELUSION Q M ROBERT ESSEX
5 DOLLY BREEN Q M JOHN EDWARDS
6 HARBOUR GOLD Q M MICHAEL DUNNER
7 MAJOR SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
8 FIERY SWINGER Q M DWYER LENNON
9 NITROGEN BOND Q M RON HAWKSHAW
10 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 630M 4.09PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4
1 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
2 OFFICER DIBBLE Q 5 ASHLEY BOCK
3 VACANT
4 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
5 KENOSHA COUNTY 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
6 VACANT
7 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON
8 HOPE SHE CAN 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 03 2/3 GRADE 431M 4.29PM
ANNE WEBBER GROUP
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BANTAM FIRE 3 JOHN PAY
2 HUSTLER’S HONEY Q 3 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
3 VACANT
4 GAZZA SHIRAZ 2 PAUL CAUCHI
5 JUST COUNTRY Q 3 JILL HAY
6 VACANT
7 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 2 ROBERT ESSEX
8 TEST DUMMY Q 3 LESLEY GRIFFITHS

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 4.49PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 NITRO MAC Q N ROBERT ESSEX
2 JUNO STORM Q N GEOFF DRAHEIM
3 NEW CHAPTER Q N ROBERT ESSEX
4 STOCKMAN Q N DEBORAH SIMON
5 PIERRE BOUCHEE Q N FRANK CHURCHILL
6 SERENGHETI DREAM Q N GARY JANES
7 JAGOAN N LESLEY GRIFFITHS
8 MISS STAKE Q N RON BALL

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 5.08PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SAINT JIMMY Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
2 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
3 ELITE CRUISE Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
4 TRACK KING Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
5 CAPTAIN JOHNO Q 5 TONY BRETT
6 SHIFTY SHELLEY Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
7 AURIGA BONANZA Q 5 GEOFF DRAHEIM
8 WHAM BAM Q 5 JEFF CUMMING
9 LOCH LOUIS 5 JOHN PAY

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 431M 5.25PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
2 KENTUCKY BILL 5 PATRICK DAY
3 KEVO HALL Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 LITTLE ENFORCER Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
5 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
6 ATOMIC THUNDER 5 ARTHUR BARN
7 DONACHY Q 5 MARK SAAL
8 KOH CHANG Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
9 LOCH LOUIS 5 JOHN PAY

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 5.42PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 5 RON BALL
2 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
3 WITHERENS LASSIE Q 5 RON BALL
4 BRONSAN MISS 5 BARRY MORRIS
5 GRACIE MAY 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
6 ELEVEN GRAND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 GOTTA BE BOND Q 5 ANDREW ZERNIKE
8 I’M NOT BLUE Q 5 RALPH CHANDLER
9 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
10 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON

RACE 08 FINAL 520M 6.05PM
5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 FRANK’S MATE Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
2 FOUR WAY IMPACT Q 5 COLIN BYERS
3 KATANDRA Q 5 DAVID HUNTER
4 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 KENTUCKY RACER 5 PATRICK DAY
6 FLYING KOSTANZA 5 TONY BRETT
7 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
8 RAPID SET Q 5 TONY BRETT
9 WITHERENS LASSIE Q 5 RON BALL
10 CRASH FOR CASH Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 6.20PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
2 SHEZ GOOD Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
3 LIFE FORCE Q 5 KENNETH FULLARTON
4 SOUTHERN PACIFIC Q 5 ALBERT WRIGLEY
5 TIN ROOF RUSTED Q 5 MARK SAAL
6 GRUMPY MONARCH 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
7 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
8 ROCOCO BOY Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
9 LOCH LOUIS 5 JOHN PAY

RACE 10 4TH GRADE 431M 6.40PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 4 ROBERT ESSEX
2 BLUE SUGAR 4 JOHN PAY
3 ONE COULD WISH Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
4 HISTORY AISLE 4 JOHN EDWARDS
5 VACANT
6 CITY TRAIN Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
7 QUEEN’S REWARD Q 4 CRAIG DOWNS
8 YOUNG INTRUDER Q 4 FRANK CHURCHILL