Friday 15th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 15th July 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Sapar Landscape Supplies03:43PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PINK PEARLFSHK S King (Coominya)
2VEGEMITE KISSESFSHK S King (Coominya)
3PIE DUK3433NBTJ H Martin (Coominya)
4DEEDEE VALENTINA36NBTD I Lennon ()
5OBI WANFSHK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
6HEZA CONTENDERFSHD R Milham (Forest Hill)
7TEWIN FOR ME27543FSTDK J Boston (Berrinba)
8RUN FLAT OUTFSHR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
9MY IRISH EILEEN345NBTG R Hall (Marburg)
10VECLAW VILLAIN4NBTL P Franks (Brightview)
Race No. 2Maiden Caboolture Instant Print04:03PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHERBATSKY64632FSTDR L Cole (Jimboomba Qld)
2ELLE RIVER STAR2324FSHG N Wyborn (Murwillumbah)
3SOUNDARAMA34FSTDD M Lennon (Churchable)
4MAYWYN’S DREAM46731NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
5REUBEN O’ROURKE73NBTW E Harris (New Farm)
6CARNAGE LAGER6FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7SMART ASSIGNMENT5NBTP J Menary (Kallangur)
8KAWATI SKY76632NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
9KIM LINN42345NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
10TWIN ODDS5435FNBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 35th Grade Downunder Pest Control04:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOWNDESY’S LAW41282NBTG J Moore (Toowoomba)
2NO ENTRY3661525.43J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3RYLEE’S EBONY3111125.65G J Stella (Park Ridge)
4CELTIC BLUE57657NBTJ M Loye (Kallungar)
5MISTY KIRALEE7381725.20T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
6NATURAL REMEDY2661525.23T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7ELITE TEDDY7878125.38W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
8CRAZY TEMPO3734325.96D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
9ASGARD38676NBTA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
10SENOR ZORRO15357NBTB P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
Race No. 4Ht 1 5th Grade Dinky Di Web Design04:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALD EAGLE CHAMP7377531.30R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2SOUTHERN FLYER64352NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3CHARMING18757NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
4ROMANTICA1111330.87G Crisci (Churchable)
5MAYWYN’S DEAL4666730.86R N Essex (Greenbank)
6ONYA MARK5143130.96D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
7BLACK NOT FAWN3157631.16L T Waldon (Camira)
8YANKEE DOODLE2342430.97G B Paull ()
9ATOMIC AUSSIE18858NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
10JOHNNY’S TREATYP6777NBTP Comley (Bethania)
Race No. 5Ht 2 5th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:07PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZ SO FAST1642830.85R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2CHAMANDI4623131.07P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
3MAYWYN OR EBAY4222430.87R N Essex (Greenbank)
4ALANNA SURF4552731.65J G Warbroek (Bundamba)
5BLUE MAHOGANY7258131.33L T Waldon (Camira)
6BUCK’S BOY7548731.33H A Wendt (Walloon)
7JUST A TAD85567NBTP J Menary (Kallangur)
8SIENNA BREEZE32676NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9ATOMIC AUSSIE18858NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
10BLACK MARY6687731.48B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
Race No. 6Ht 3 5th Grade Www.encounterkennels.com05:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESSA WARRIOR3486531.24J G Warbroek (Bundamba)
2HOT TIGER15542NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3BEAUT BOOTS543P630.63M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4SOLID AS64185NBTG N Wyborn (Murwillumbah)
5SPECIAL PREMIER72214NBTS G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
671211NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
7MAYWYN A MOTZA1281130.86R N Essex (Greenbank)
8MY LONDON ROSE3184631.24B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
9PRETTY LADY DI53787FSTDR N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
10JOHNNY’S TREATYP6777NBTP Comley (Bethania)
Race No. 7Ht 4 5th Grade Mixcrete Concrete05:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING AMOUR7621230.95C E Byers (Drayton)
2FIVE GOLD RINGS68F2430.92J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3THUNDER ONYX3428331.05R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
4DYNAMITE DALLAS64551NBTA Southee (Beenleigh)
5PRINEIE6425130.97D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6UNO TRIVIA7668530.90R N Essex (Greenbank)
7SHAZAND76684NBTN S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
8CAPED CRUISADER7321731.20M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9PRETTY LADY DI53787FSTDR N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
10BLACK MARY6687731.48B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
Race No. 83/4 Grade Vet 06:02PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZ REAL CLASSY3815525.33B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
2COLD SPEED4754325.21C E Byers (Drayton)
3MOONSHINE MOLLY3881725.26G B Paull (Spring Creek)
4CHEVEZ7215124.97T W Brett (Grandchester)
5BLACK MERC5186225.22N G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
6WHITE FEVER2581525.41J M Viles (Churchable Qld)
7FULL DECK3187725.35K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8JIMMY ARE4441625.33J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
9SPRING IMAGE2422425.22C E Byers (Drayton)
10BO ZORRA1223625.34R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 9Novice Big Dog Racing Supplements06:23PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE ME CHIVAS84T88NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
2MIDNIGHT QUEEN83777NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
3BRINNIE BELLE2125.81R G Nelson (Bundamba)
4GINGER GEM44737NBTH A Wendt (Walloon)
5MADE TO SILENCE5371725.44T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
6BLONDIE’S BABE33373NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
7TINY TALENT221FSTDM J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
8CHASING KISSES4164325.44S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
9MISS KIMBERLEY2436525.91M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
10LUCKY GIRL LEE57367NBTG J Pearce (Raceview)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com06:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASE THE BUN4611425.51T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
2GOODNA SPECIAL45467NBTD W Reckless (Regency Downs)
3FOOLISH MAID5716225.56J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4SANRICO SAGE53653NBTS A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
5MADAM LAKODA82475NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
6EXPLOSIVE DREAMS2343625.34A Southee (Beenleigh)
7MYSTICAL DUK6142425.36J H Martin (Coominya)
8SPRING ROSE48322NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
9MUSGRAVE LOUIE3567725.73T G List ( Ipswich)
10TEWIN A HEART7T387NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments