Friday 16th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 16th September 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Clift Pearce Accounting03:47PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBALT BLUE2NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
2THIRD WHEEL35224NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
3GO WILD HAZEFSHH F Quinn (Ormeau)
4PACIFIC PRINCEFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5GIVE ME LOTS62827NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
6MR. THUNDER BOLT46543NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
7TUACA BUBBLES55543NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
8ELITE LIFESTYLE55573NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
9MIDNIGHT MOON5F365NBTF R Robertson (Ipswich)
10PHILL’S OFFSIDER35FSHP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Just Windscreens Pty Ltd04:07PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISKY ROYAL76834FSTDD L Single (Coominya)
2GIVE ME COUNTRY7FSTDD J Hay (Thagoona)
3WHERE’S WITHALL44543NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4LIGHTNING KISSFSHR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
5CRAZY COTTAGE76FSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
6BLUE CAVIAR275NBTM Saal (Highfields)
7SPRING MELODYFSHJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
8SARRAGAF5FSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
9IS IT YOU65575NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
10DEEPLY RED74747FSTDM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Brothers Leagues Club04:27PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY IRISH EILEEN51267NBTG R Hall (Marburg)
2MAHA SA MOOTP2622NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
3PRINCE KAWATI4231625.36L C Neal (Coominya)
4VEGEMITE KISSES3623125.69K S King (Coominya)
5KERRIE’S FLYER214NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6BAMQUIN HAZE3426325.64H F Quinn (Ormeau)
7MISS PINK PEARL1825.81K S King (Coominya)
8THESE PRETZELS41287NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9BULLY BROWN84535NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
10PENELOPE BLUE5346525.64S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 4Ht 1 5th Grade Charltons Fishing04:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAMAROO FLYER67637NBTD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
2WINE AND SPIRITS2861225.44M Saal (Highfields)
3IZY BOSS7441425.61M J Boody (Churchable Qld)
4CRAZY TEMPO5521625.96D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5HARBOUR POWER13627NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
6THROPE5554325.65J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
7SPACE INVADER3432825.08P J Hay (Thagoona)
8JIMMY ARE1667525.33J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
9EXPLOSIVE DREAMS5364725.34A Southee (Beenleigh)
10BARRIO BLING2466625.30C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:07PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPRICORN STAR3447431.18J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2JAMATA’S BOY852F131.39T Puhotau (Boondall)
3CHUCKY’S ANGEL66823NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
4RONALD YOU I37887NBTR H Adams (Inala)
5RIANA SUE2F325NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
6ROMAN ASSASSIN77253NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
7AGENT DINOZZO6183FSTDJ J Bradley (Coominya)
8BROOKVALE SPIRIT66241NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
9LADY CHILL34526NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
10RUN FLAT OUT21625FSTDD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Wild Olive Catering05:29PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETIE PIE2262630.86V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
2SURE TEWIN4281731.48R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3BLACK NOT FAWN6684531.16L T Waldon (Camira)
4CHAMANDI4342831.07P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
5MAYWYN’S FANCY6423530.94R N Essex (Greenbank)
6PRETTY LADY DI87877NBTR N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
7MIST OPPORTUNITY6864230.75P S Carrington (Haigslea)
8SPRING AMOUR3542430.95C E Byers (Drayton)
9GERBER’S GIRL2467630.98O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
10GOLD RUSH BEN1767731.63R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 75th Grade Arbor Innovations05:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALTZ WITH ME2342430.92M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2OAKLEY SURESHOT47515NBTD L Single (Coominya)
3DESSA WARRIOR7612731.24J G Warbroek (Bundamba)
4KOSY AZZ3663531.55K S King (Coominya)
5MAYWYN’S FUTURE1746530.90R N Essex (Greenbank)
6YOU AND YOURS1141630.73P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
7SEE YOU TOMORROW6263530.85P S Carrington (Haigslea)
8HATINATOR7825430.63R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
9BUCKS A MILLION7665731.74O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
10ILIKA MALIKA1358731.19R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Tfp Academy06:04PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY BRASS1271530.67P S Carrington (Haigslea)
2ONYA MARK1746730.96D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
3WITHCOTT WARRIOR3412130.89T W Brett (Grandchester)
4TIME WILL TELL11744NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
5KENNY’S KARMA7366130.95O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
6BEILPAJAH FIRE3867330.79A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
7DARLING HARBOUR2835231.16B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
8SISTER KING73614NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
9CHANCE FOR US38786NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
10MUM’S A DIVA1555830.74T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
Race No. 9Ht 2 5th Grade Clinton Peters06:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WAGGA6487725.51C E Byers (Drayton)
2RYLEE’S EBONY4128225.15G J Stella (Park Ridge)
3BERELLA MATTHEW2242125.41P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
4PROGRAM CONTROL6427125.16A C Hess (Camira Qld)
5CHEATING CHARLIE37285NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
6MEGA BUCKS MAGIC2314425.57J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7LEICA JACKAROO15564NBTC J Horrigan (Caboolture Qld)
8KATH’S A COUGAR5251525.75R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9WHITE FEVER5475425.41J M Viles (Churchable Qld)
10JAY FIVE84665NBTR H Adams (Inala)
Race No. 10Ht 3 5th Grade Clarks Industrial06:39PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ZIPSTA25257NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
2YOUNG KANGA1211325.75J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
3SURF HARDY87174NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
4WHO’S NEXT DAVE2212625.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5NITRO CYSPLATIN3361825.45J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6JACK SWAGGER2211625.15T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7CITY GOSSIP7357125.15I R Hoggan (Churchable)
8BERELLA BREE33346NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
9MADE TO SILENCE3774725.37T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
10JIMI CHEWS SHOES1767625.33R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments