Friday 19th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 19th August 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Hello Gorgeous03:49PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEGEMITE KISSES36NBTK S King (Coominya)
2KELL AND SAL83434NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
3THIRD WHEEL3NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
4QUEEN MODELFSHC E Byers (Drayton)
5MAYWYN’S PIRATEFSHR N Essex (Greenbank)
6CHASING CUDDLESFSHS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7JACK SWAGGER522NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8BLUE CAVIAR27NBTM Saal (Highfields)
9OBI WAN5245NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
10BLUE’S ON PARADE4NBTA J Stevens (Wakerley)
Race No. 2Maiden Lions Rugby Union Club04:09PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD MULLET3275FSTDK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
2CHAMPAGNE CITI27NBTP I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
3MONTANA ROSEFSHM J Mace (North Booval Qld)
4RESTLESS TEDDY22524NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
5SNEAKY SPIRITFSHR B Burman (Park Ridge)
6MY LAFAYETTE5376NBTL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
7BAD BEAR52424NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
8PRINCE KAWATI423FSTDL C Neal (Coominya)
9DIAMOND DAUGHTER7FSTDG W Holborn (Deception Bay)
10STUBBY COOLER47NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 3Novice Lions Under 10’s04:29PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAYING SURFACE42742NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2CITI JEWEL2354530.98I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
3NASHO GEOFF63365NBTO Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
4KING KODAF3586FSTDM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
5WHOZA TEXAN2126231.23N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
6HEZA CONTENDER412FSTDD R Milham (Forest Hill)
7CAPRICORN STAR7387331.18J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8RIANA SUE65621NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
9DOOLEY’S BEAR22387NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
10LADY CHILL5F345NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 45th Grade Yellow Jersey Bike Shop04:49PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING AMOUR2736130.95C E Byers (Drayton)
2BARRIO BLING62563NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
3SMART ASSIGNMENT1144230.90P J Menary (Kallangur)
4SMART BABE24252NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
5KANSAS CITY MISS17735NBTL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
6TINY TALENT1526131.01M J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
7MAYWYN A MOTZA2821130.86R N Essex (Greenbank)
8SHAZAND3241330.74N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
9WITHCOTT WARRIOR24534NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
10SPECIAL PREMIER45534NBTS G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:09PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA JACKAROO13231NBTC J Horrigan (Caboolture Qld)
2STAMINATOR6362525.11S A Topping (Tivoli Qld)
3ANOTHER SIZE1212425.25N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
4TOBREN SPEED36144NBTR M Enright (Waterford Qld)
5NO ENTRY4218325.43J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6HANG TEN TEDDY21215NBTK S Arnold (Jimboomba Qld)
7ORIGIN ENFORCER6553125.55L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
8HOWES MISS MUFFY3F238NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9KOSY AZZ83366FSTDK S King (Coominya)
10SPRING ROSE2352725.38C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 65th Grade Pool Werx Ipswich05:29PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING SUPERB78364FSTDD M Lennon (Churchable)
2DAYSEAS MISSY48433NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
3DASHING DEBONAIR43235NBTD M Lennon (Churchable)
4TECHNO HEATON5251437.75G T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
5NEUTRAL NEMO73462NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
6SOUTHERN FLYER2114537.68J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7JORDO’S PUSHBIKE4512737.73T G Zammit (Willowvale)
8GERBER’S GIRL75246NBTO Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
9MAYWYN’S DEAL66756NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
10BLUE MAHOGANY65688NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Yasmine’s Yard05:49PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S FANCY6155630.94R N Essex (Greenbank)
2FUELLED FANTASY12334NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3RUNAWAY REBEL2241130.88T G Zammit (Willowvale)
4DARLING HARBOUR6128331.16B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
5STUBBORN BABE4661531.09R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6KENNY’S KARMA2T23730.95O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
7TOUCH PASS3432730.90M J Algate (Drayton)
8VOODOO TEWIN1785830.69R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9KIRABILLI ARCHIE53437NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
10DINKUM DEVIL4435630.98C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Buckingham Chuck At Stud06:07PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $5,116 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,548 2nd: $784 3rd: $392 Unplaced: $196.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZE ME UP1252124.97N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
2MINI POD2231325.19T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3LITCHFIELD BEAR111225.24T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4WEST HOT SHERIFF1113125.11T W Brett (Grandchester)
5LORDS PRAYER52431NBTB S Fitzgerald (Logan Central)
6CLEAN SHAVE4241225.40K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7HARBOUR POWER11362NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
8HERBIE GOES7113325.42N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
9NO ENTRY4218325.43J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10IZY BOSS71744NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade Hidden Fence Brand06:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALDINI MARTINI13628NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
2BERELLA MATTHEW5321225.41P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
3MYSTICAL DUK1424625.36J H Martin (Coominya)
4WILD ALBERT8816425.73R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5ELITE TEDDY6738125.38W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
6JIMI CHEWS SHOES5642625.33R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7GO BLUE BOY8725625.65P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
8BAY OF DREAMS5346525.08T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
9CONFETTI BOMB6638725.32M J Algate (Drayton)
10SUNNY COWGIRL33837NBTB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Whitfield Carpenters06:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINCH IT4514325.55R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2CHEATING CHARLIE21637NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
3KATH’S A COUGAR3514325.75R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4MACE DUK6214625.13M J Mace (North Booval Qld)
5MADE IN MERMAID766F225.30R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6BERELLA BREE64653NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
7CRAZY TEMPO4323525.96D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
8CAN’T BELIEVE87288NBTM J Algate (Drayton)
9GINGER GEM47375NBTH A Wendt (Walloon)
10GIVE ME CHIVAS4T887NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments