Friday 20th February 2009


Race 1 520m 2.53pm
5TH GRADE BLACK TRUCK SALES F4
Box1 DIAMOND SPAR 5 JOHN EDWARDS
Box2 BRICKFIELDS 5 SUZANNE MADDEN
Box3 VACANT
Box4 BACK HALF YOURS 5 JOHN PAY
Box5 NICCI NITRO 5 ROBERT GALE
Box6 VACANT
Box7 BETTER HALVES 5 MALCOLM ROSS
Box8 FRENCH LACE 5 MICHAEL EMERY

Race 2 520m 3.13pm
5TH GRADE DENMAC FORD F4
Box1 SNIPPER ESS 5 JAMES HOLMES
Box2 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
Box3 VACANT
Box4 KELJENNY SCOTTY 5 KEL BOSTON
Box5 KICKING UP DUST 5 VICKI WISENER
Box6 VACANT
Box7 DETWIELER 5 ROBERT GALE
Box8 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINNON

Race 3 431m 3.33pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
Box1 ELITE MAIL M DESMOND HEILBRONN
Box2 WESTEND GIRLS M MARK SAAL
Box3 BRIARA BOND M SAMUEL BRADY
Box4 DICKY FLYER M IAN DIONYSIUS
Box5 WHY WAIT M MARGARET PAGE
Box6 EVA WROSE M PETER FURBANK
Box7 SUPRA M KEITH HIGGINS
Box8 ARABIAN MAGICIAN M RICHARD NELSON
Res9 DARK DESTINY M RODNEY SLINGSBY
Res10 TEN FORCER M JOHN PAY

Race 4 431m 3.53pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
Box1 BLACK WROSE M PETER FURBANK
Box2 MISS TABBY M MARGARET PAGE
Box3 JIM’S TURN M JOHN FARRELL
Box4 BLUE HOLIDAY M THOMAS NOBLE
Box5 KENIBI FIRST M JEFFREY HENZELL
Box6 COYOTE BABE M CASEY DARGUSCH
Box7 GWENSTAR M ROBERT GALE
Box8 MUSGRAVE MONEY M TREVOR LIST
Res9 DARK DESTINY M RODNEY SLINGSBY
Res10 BLACK OCTANE M BARRY DULL

Race 5 431m 4.13pm
NOVICE THE “A” TEAM F4 1ST LEG QUAD
Box1 COOL ZINGER N COLIN BYERS
Box2 SHARDEN CARN N DION CROOK
Box3 BLUFF GIRL N MALCOLM DAWSON
Box4 WHITE CROSS HAZE N KEITH HIGGINS
Box5 VACANT
Box6 SYBIL SHEPPARD N TERRY BRERETON
Box7 MR. FIASCO N RODNEY SLINGSBY
Box8 SAM ROSE HI N ROBERT THOMPSON

Race 6 431m 4.33pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
Box1 WITCH FLYER 5 KEL BOSTON
Box2 SHEZ ROSIE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
Box3 JEDI ANGEL 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
Box4 STAMINATOR 5 RICHARD NELSON
Box5 MOON DREAMS 5 JOHN PAY
Box6 BOND’S AWAY 4 THOMAS NOBLE
Box7 TIGER SWIFT 4 COLIN BYERS
Box8 CINDY ROSE HI 5 ROBERT THOMPSON

Race 7 431m 4.53pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
Box1 MANADELLE LADY 4 MICHAEL EMERY
Box2 ELITE JUNO 4 JOHN PAY
Box3 MAVERICK LEE 5 COLIN BYERS
Box4 SWIGGER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
Box5 SARKOZY 5 AMBER BOODY
Box6 SUNLANDER 5 THOMAS NOBLE
Box7 ONE COULD WISH 5 JOHN EDWARDS
Box8 HERO SHOT 5 NOELA FERTCH

Race 8 431m 5.15pm
NOVICE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
Box1 HIGHLAND ROSIE N ROBERT THOMPSON
Box2 GENERAL MOGABE N RICKY WHISSON
Box3 KAY CEE GEM N TROY SHARPE
Box4 JOHNNY PAY DAY N JOHN PAY
Box5 FOOL’S FLASH N STANLEY MCLEISH
Box6 WHITE EYED BEANS N MARK SAAL
Box7 BURNING QUESTION N GLENN STEPHAN
Box8 PERFECT STRIKE N MARGARET PAGE

Race 9 431m 5.34pm
2/3 GRADE SKY CHANNEL F4
Box1 GINGER’S ME MUM 3 JOHN PAY
Box2 REAL FROSTY 2 BARRY DULL
Box3 VACANT
Box4 BUNDY BABE 2 MARK SAAL
Box5 PLAYING TRICKS 2 BARRY DULL
Box6 VACANT
Box7 MONZA MAGIC 3 MALCOLM DAWSON
Box8 AUNTY JOAN 3 PATRICIA CARRINGTON

Race 10 431m 5.57pm
HT 3 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4
Box1 SOUTHERN PACIFIC 5 NANCY MAYNARD
Box2 KEVO HALL 5 JOHN EDWARDS
Box3 INTENSIVE REX 5 RICHARD NELSON
Box4 SURF THE REEF 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
Box5 VACANT
Box6 HIGHWAY HOLLY 4 PETER DUNNE
Box7 LUCKY ROSE HI 4 ROBERT THOMPSON
Box8 I’M A SQUEALER 5 COLIN BYERS