Friday 20th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 20th July 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Sky Racing03:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIOUS MAIL25336FSHD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
2LEGALITYFSHL R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
3JAMISON’S RUNFSHW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
4BRIGHT SHADOW62432NBTS R Marschke (Lowood)
5EXECUTOR77733NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
6FOUR WAY MOUSE35442FSHP R Bateman (Caboolture)
7I’M LILY HOTFSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8MORTUS MISSILE6NBTM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
9PONZIE SCHEME7NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
10PIPELINE PRO8FSHD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Big Dog Racing Supplements04:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD FOR YOU5NBTS P Zammit (Willow Vale)
2EXPOSED MAIL43FSTDD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
3STOLEN LOLLIESNBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
4CELTIC DIVAFSHP J Menary (Kallangur)
5MAYWYN’S BOMBERFSHR N Essex (Greenbank)
6CAN YOU TELLFSHJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
7STORM PILOT55343NBTG J Moore (Toowoomba)
8LAURA AVERAGES24683NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
9SON OF JOY7NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
10PRANG MANIA8FSTDL R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
Race No. 3Novice Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon04:24PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARM IT UP43724NBTR F Dempsey (Walloon)
2AETATIS83862NBTC C Durrant (Tamborine)
3GRAINNE O’MALLEY5635131.21D I Lennon (Churchable)
4DEEDEE VALENTINA5553631.24D I Lennon (Churchable)
5BEEP BEEP CANUTE32885NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6SAVING BUNDLES22P1531.26C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
7KENNINGTON OVAL63248FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8BITTA LICORICE32215FSHB J Young (Morayfield)
9IMPACTION1676FSTDB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
10HI ROSEY1756NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
Race No. 45th Grade Www.encounterkennels.com04:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINUIT ENTREVUE5218425.48J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
2SOLD IT6F52125.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3HIGH EXCESS21211FSHC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
4LARGE DIAMOND85586NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
5INCANDESCENT16144FSHD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6FESTINO FIESTA23277NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
7SURFER BOMB8484625.25R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
8PROGRAM CONTROL6334725.16A C Hess (Camira Qld)
9KAWATI LEE3134525.43L C Neal (Coominya)
10GIVE ME COUNTRY1657525.73D J Hay (Thagoona)
Race No. 55th Grade Give Me Five At Stud05:07PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLA BA BA5524537.94J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2KAY CEE SPIRIT77626NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
3WESTERN DIAMOND46323NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4BLACK NOT FAWN8737837.90L T Waldon (Camira)
5PRAWNTASTIC4666537.82R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
6SIDECAR SHOOTER2616238.13M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7GROOVY YANKEES1121637.92M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8REGAL LORD56834NBTS Fredricks (Buccan)
9EUROA JAFFA33634NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10FOUR WAY BLAZE77655NBTP R Bateman (Caboolture)
Race No. 63rd/4th Grade Ablatio Quarry05:26PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S FUTURE3122230.79R N Essex (Greenbank)
2PRINCE KAWATI2363730.67L C Neal (Coominya)
3WESTEND STAR7672130.62S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
4MODERN TWIGGY17556FSTDE J Williamson (Greenbank)
5BLUE STOCKADE41737FSHB J Young (Morayfield)
6CRASH BABE1655530.93J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
7COUNTRY283T530.54D J Hay (Thagoona)
8HOT TIGER8544430.82R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 75th Grade Garrards’s Horse & Hound05:46PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY THE BOMB6224331.06QM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
2COLD FEAR43472NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3ACCIDENTAL BLUE25138NBTJ Warner (Thagoona Qld)
4STRAIGHT ACE1654431.40J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
5MAN OF MANNERS61122NBTS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
6SURF MAIL11222FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
7CORRECTION47422NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8TINY TALENT4843830.93M J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
9DASHING COURTNEY6721530.96L T Waldon (Camira)
10PEDRO’S REBEL34721NBTE J Williamson (Greenbank)
Race No. 85th Grade Final White Rose Boarding06:09PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONAFIDE HUSTLER1128125.38J J Bowe (Toowoomba)
2ILIKA MALIKA2351325.86M James (Windsor Qld)
3TUQIRI TIGER72713NBTG D Hammant (Coominya Qld)
4CLAPPIN’ NOVA83122NBTM J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
5KAWATI GIFT7844225.11L C Neal (Coominya)
6THROPE3314125.27J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
7CLASSIC JO8148325.16R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8RAMOS1233225.25T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9RADAR DETECTOR3117325.18R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
10MINUIT ENTREVUE5218425.48J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
Race No. 94th Grade Qld Heritage Masonry06:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKBERRY62341NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
2YANKEE DOODLE1252825.42G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
3FELIX SHIRAZ41423NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4RUNNING A DREAM5853625.01R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5CARLOS AMEGOS1125525.11R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6FULL DECK6827F25.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7HARBOUR LANE1641325.23B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
8THAT’S THAT5831125.46J N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com06:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIN’T NO PUMPKIN1232FNBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2HARLEM3234425.34M Saal (Highfields)
3UNREAL7685325.47L P Franks (Brightview)
4JIMTRIK EL6734725.61R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
5RADAR DETECTOR3117325.18R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6THAT’S EMMA LEE47246NBTA C Hess (Camira Qld)
7TEXT ME DADDY48112FSHG S Smith (Park Ridge)
8PENELOPE BLUE3714825.64S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
9BURN TEWIN6763625.26G M Broadrick (Underwood)
10BLACK MARY4385625.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)