Friday, 21 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 21 October 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com2:48 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RALPHONIC5555NBTStephen Sherwell
2YOU JANE463625.56Terry Guymer
3SPRING NAKANO44X225.60Colin Byers
4HAPPY GLENX64325.91Mick Emery
5ROSDUE LOMBO278826.16Terrence Chapman
6NANNY JENNY264626.02Corey Mutton
7BIG DIPPA243525.71Patricia Carrington
8STETSON MAX2667NBTDavid Fitzgerald
9LISA ROSE HI4658NBTTrevor Thompson
10DASHING BOND777525.97Jason Stuhmcke
Race No. 2Sky Racing3:09 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMMSY’S NINERON37NBTWarren Nicholls
2VELOCITY MIA3NBTKevin Ellis
3CAKE OF SOAP3225.73Stephen Neary
4DASH OF LUCK273325.89Brodie Prater
5PENTADOG225.57Colin Byers
6MIDNIGHT BURN65225.81Casey Dargusch
7SHAYLOR FLASH787325.99Malcolm Cuneo
8ROSDUE WRANGLERNBTTerrence Chapman
9SPRING LILL25725.74Colin Byers
10EUROA AZAZ35425.96Maxine Kuhl
Race No. 3Greyhound-data.com3:28 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOTS OF TIME36125.42Peter Ruetschi
2PIPELINE PIP1725.67Sandra Giles
3SENNI LUCILLE234225.59Kerry Ollerton
4ROSDUE SPRITE323325.48Terrence Chapman
5RED STEEL3125NBTMark Ware
6RISING HAWKE834325.59Gerard Bowe
7JIMARY LOLLIPOP4715NBTMalcolm Ross
8FARMOR SNIPPETS125.71Steven Scott
9TOMMY BENZ642625.50Ricky Rolls
10JUST SIZE318325.85Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com3:55 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAKE IT ON1125.61Stephen Neary
2FARMOR DIVA577325.24Maxine Kuhl
3THUNDER CLAP1825.55Gloria Falla
4LEIGTH ROSE HI125.74Trevor Thompson
5GET SHORTY266125.60Diane Hannon
6SPRING DOTTIE583125.54Colin Byers
7ROSDUE CARBINE187726.05Terrence Chapman
8SOARING HAWKE2357NBTGerard Bowe
9MISSED CONTROL734725.31Anthony Hess
10JULIE SIZE164725.27Helen Wendt
Race No. 5Scott O’toole Painter4:19 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH OF FAITH445130.62Tammy Stuhmcke
2TIZZYWING571831.15Gary Taylor
3SOUTHERN FLOSS634531.06Penny Rigg
4FASHION ADVICE477530.68Diane Hannon
5NOT THE ONE283730.54Robert Essex
6MAYWYN’S YING682330.68Robert Essex
7LALIQUE881330.93Diane Hannon
8SCAR’S BROTHER554831.14Robert Essex
9PRATER’S PROBLEM526830.74Brodie Prater
10SPRING DEAL685530.90Colin Byers
Race No. 6O’reilly Pet Foods 4/5 Grade F4:39 PM
4/5F event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMO CYNDIE183225.40William Elson
2RAGNAR LOTHBROK446125.53Colin Hamilton
3COSMO TRAV285125.29William Elson
4MAYWYN PETTYCASH871325.05Robert Essex
5MAYWYN IF LUCKY462225.06Robert Essex
6IMMORTAL MARY852125.30Warren Nicholls
7FABRE FORCE573225.78Eric Honeyman
8SPIKE BENZ825325.31Gary Pettersen
9FARMOR DIVA577325.24Maxine Kuhl
10SPRING AUDREY124425.60Colin Byers
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…5:00 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPYING GAME158225.50Diane Hannon
2AINIA251725.14Gary Taylor
3FABULOUS STORM628425.10Reg Hazelgrove
4FABULOUS TRAV532325.27William Elson
5GRAVITY WOLF478225.23Gary Pearce
6HEZA SIZE UP165724.94Peter Ruetschi
7SPRING AUDREY124425.60Colin Byers
8GLENALLON ZULU356825.35Kerry Hoggan
9SOCIAL DANCER775525.26Gary Holmes
10STELLA ROSE HI484526.03Trevor Thompson
Race No. 8C2c Constructions 5th Grade H5:18 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY FLYER486225.55Renald Attard
2SPRING ELLIE127125.52Colin Byers
3BEETOWN TOMMY612425.42Jannine Miggins
4MOKO ROSE HI153425.53Trevor Thompson
5TABBERER368725.12Juanita Linnan
6CLOVER COTTAGE356225.48Malcolm Ross
7MILKY CHANCE116825.12Gerard Bowe
8COSMO WAZ546725.55William Elson
9STRIKE OIL756625.34Mick Emery
10SHEZA RULER175625.55Maxine Kuhl
Race No. 9Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 5th G…5:37 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING DORRIE341725.36Colin Byers
2TIP TIP HOORAY317625.46Anthony Hess
3REIYN CHAAI125625.40Michael Geraghty
4LITTLE ACH CEE123225.20Colin Byers
5TAKEN NOVA262625.87Mick Pearce
6MIRANDA ROSE HI254225.45Trevor Thompson
7FABULOUS WAZ147525.41William Elson
8GLOBAL DEEJAY326225.28Ashley Bock
9ROSDUE GOANNA644425.72Terrence Chapman
10SPLITZ2666NBTMichael Menken
Race No. 10Track & Train5:57 PM
M5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHNIAK CLASS875425.55George Kadniak
2COLD HARD TRUTH223225.04Noel Russell
3CHEEKY FREYER741125.03Brett Hazelgrove
4MAYWYN WILL WIN465625.42Robert Essex
5HER’S NOT HIS832825.10Steve Woods
6MAL ROSE HI778525.39Trevor Thompson
7FYRE GAL646425.26Renald Attard
8TECHNO LADY762625.42Graham Heaton
9SINUK387525.36Penny Rigg