Friday, 22 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 22 July 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com3:44 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR HULA543725.85Malcolm Cuneo
2ICE PANTHER433625.86Kerry Halls
3SMASHNIAK BARC485425.77George Kadniak
4JUST SIZE475525.94Lancelot Waldon
5SACRED SHIELD547626.21Ashley Bock
6MONLOR KIM645526.07Brad Grant
7PREMIER HONEY523225.51Craig Hazelgrove
8SHE SAID WHAT838725.96Phillip Shaxson
9TOP TELLER386425.98Raymond Burman
10UPBEAT TEMPOX65726.06Trevor List
Race No. 2Sky Racing4:09 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY VANE827.03Barry Dull
2EUROA QUEENIE326.11Maxine Kuhl
3REIYN CHAAI325.84Michael Geraghty
4BRIGHT SATELLITE5NBTPeter Cauchi
5MONLOR RON8NBTBrad Grant
6EUROA KATE827.42Maxine Kuhl
7NEDGO HEATHER5NBTJamie Ogden
8BACK SCRATCHERNBTRon Goldspink
9PARIS AUGOGO8NBTJamie Ogden
10RAGNAR LOTHBROK6425.90Colin Hamilton
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:28 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSDUE GOANNA764225.78Terrence Chapman
2I’M OUTTA HERE837425.65Amy O’reilly
3HARBOUR GYPSY137725.44Steven Scott
4MARLOW’S WALTZ673625.71Phillip Shaxson
5HANNAH ALLEN646625.71Beverley Leary
6GNARLEY GIRL435625.05Jan Warner
7FANCY THURSDAY2688NBTJeanette Cauchi
8CASSIOPEIA646725.94Andrew Donnelly
9PARTY FOR TWO447626.13Amy O’reilly
10LALIQUE847X25.75Diane Hannon
Race No. 4Greyhound-data.com4:52 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVER KNOX6187NBTChristopher Supple
2ZABDON CHEVY566225.53Barry Kitchener
3JACKSON FIVE781825.71Michael Geraghty
4BARTHOLOMEW323125.49Juanita Linnan
5VALENTINO JACK452225.69Peter Furbank
6FIREFLY JAMES2142NBTChristopher Supple
7SPRING CRUSHER342525.65Peter Ruetschi
8BOGIE MIRACLE16NBTSteven Scott
9ELEGANT STRIDER14625.86Raymond Burman
10BENTAXLE153825.62Peter Sullivan
Race No. 5Scott O’toole Painter 5th Grade …5:12 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD AS BRASH246125.51Shane Topping
2NINA ROSE HI867525.74Trevor Thompson
3CHEEKY CHEECH344625.09Felicia Guymer
4ZABDON VUITTON433425.47Barry Kitchener
5SPRING BIG IRON626325.29Colin Byers
6WALLOON SMARTIE111425.09Julius Perrett
7PUKUTU663125.35Michael Geraghty
8PREMIER BEAR627625.31Colin Byers
9REGINALD BENZ187625.01Dennis Uhrhane
10GRAVITY WOLF255425.23Kerry Hoggan
Race No. 6O’reilly Pet Foods 5th Grade H5:34 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING SHELLEY512125.49Colin Byers
2PENCIL518725.63Ron Goldspink
3HARRY BENZ386425.64Dennis Uhrhane
4LIGHTNING WHITE17525.45Marion Goodwin
5RYLI’S RAMBO628725.26David Litzow
6FIREFLY ERN2713NBTChristopher Supple
7TABBERER328525.12Steven Scott
8SPRING HONEY313525.25Colin Byers
9IONISATION848825.69John Bradley
10SHAYLOR JOEL774425.36Malcolm Cuneo
Race No. 7C2c Constructions 5th Grade F5:57 PM
5F event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,529 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDASH WILDBOY133125.24Jannine Miggins
2MINSTREL MAN421125.18Mick Emery
3AVAMAY154225.34Colin Curtis
4BUBBLE GUPPY127124.83Tony Apap
5BEETOWN TOMMY222225.49Jannine Miggins
6LITTLE ACH CEE123225.20Colin Byers
7ORANGE THUNDER851325.56Christopher Gear
8BLACK RHINO871325.23Kenneth Mackenroth
9EDEN’S CHANT142326.03Christopher Gear
10WALLOON SMARTIE111425.09Julius Perrett
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon6:14 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING SHANGHAI721625.21Colin Byers
2SPRING DODGER846625.05Colin Byers
3VICKI ROSE HI657825.14Trevor Thompson
4DON’T DOUBLE UP622725.25Pamela Field
5ROMEO RAGTOP835225.79Nikki Peters
6LONE GUN738825.09Gary Moore
7DON’T GO QUIETLY743625.15Pamela Field
8GET INVOLVED134325.24Pamela Field
9SPRING TRIXIE815625.21Colin Byers
10SPRING RAYMOND423525.09Colin Byers
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:35 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TWIG275525.45Phillip Shaxson
2LEHMAN BENZ326625.10Gary Pettersen
3LITE ME UP758625.55Ron Goldspink
4BRALYN LUIGI744525.68Julius Perrett
5ZABDON NUGGET187725.74Barry Kitchener
6SPRING MIA272125.57Colin Byers
7BETOWN GEM152825.77Jannine Miggins
8GO THE SPOILS513725.24Peter Ruetschi
9RYLI’S RANGA777725.18David Litzow
10SHAYLOR GEORGE1X8824.99Malcolm Cuneo
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:53 PM
M5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAIDEN ROSE HI771325.36Trevor Thompson
2DOLLY BLOO742425.44Peter Furbank
3CHAMPAGNE BENZ246425.11Gary Pettersen
4NOT THE ONE727625.55Robert Essex
5FYRE GAL732525.26Renald Attard
6MISS ESPOSITO155825.10Malcolm Cuneo
7OUT WEST446625.14Kerry Halls
8SHAYLOR JAKE547425.52Malcolm Cuneo
9BAD MOON MAGIC687425.76Kenneth Mackenroth
10BRALYN BAUPLE858725.19Rod Herr