Friday 22nd May 2009


Race 1 520m 3.49pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 DAZZLE PRINCE M ANNE FARRELL
2 FLUTTERING M MARY EDMONDS
3 MONTANA PRIDE M OWEN EDMONDS
4 PURE SIDEWAYS M BARRY DULL
5 ITCHY WOO M ARTHUR BARN
6 HONEY RYDER M LANCE SIMON
7 HAPPY HEART M OWEN EDMONDS
8 MUCKERT’S ROSE M BRIAN FRANCIS

Race 2 431m 4.08pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 REGAL HAZE M JOHN BRADLEY
2 TERRY CEE M STANLEY MCLEISH
3 BLUE BUD M NED SNOW
4 SUMMER LUCKY M JOHN PAY
5 KESTREL BLUE M BRIAN YOUNG
6 CECIE’S CHOICE M ARTHUR BARN
7 DARK DESTINY M RODNEY SLINGSBY
8 PITTA PAT M BRIAN FRANCIS
9 DUTCH GOLD M RODNEY SLINGSBY
10 DEAGON ONYX M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE

Race 3 431m 4.28pm
3/4 GRADE FERNVALE PRODUCE F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 STAMINATOR 3 RICHARD NELSON
2 SUNLANDER 4 THOMAS NOBLE
3 INTREPID SPIRIT 4 JOHN FIELD
4 MISTER LANE 4 ROBERT JOHNSTON
Box5 VACANT
6 MY BEE 3 TANYA SNOW
7 CARMELLA TYCOON 4 JEANETTE CAUCHI
8 MY GIRL MILLIE 3 BARRY MORRIS

Race 4 431m 4.46pm
NOVICE DINKI DI WEB DESIGN F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 STROKER N DALE MORTIMER
2 SPOT THE FOOL N RENALD ATTARD
3 WARM ICE N MICHAEL EMERY
4 JUST TANGO N BRIAN YOUNG
5 KEE N MURIEL DALTON
6 DEAGON CHARMER N LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
7 HAPPY MORAYFIELD N LESTER KLEINHANS
8 SPEEDY DESIGN N JILL HAY
9 HEZA LARRAKIN N IAN HOGGAN
10 MR. FIASCO N RODNEY SLINGSBY

Race 5 431m 5.07pm
NOVICE SKY CHANNEL F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 PATRIOTIC BOY N MURIEL DALTON
2 KING LEE N IAN HOGGAN
3 BIG DEAL HAZE N RENALD ATTARD
4 BRIARA SURF N BRIAN MCEVOY
5 FOOL’S MONEY N RAY HEILBRONN
6 TOTALLY MINE N BARRY MORRIS
7 PHOENIX LAP N MICHAEL EMERY
8 POCKET DYNAMO N NEAL GATES
9 CHASE ME DO N BRIAN YOUNG
10 BLACK WROSE N PETER FURBANK

Race 6 520m 5.26pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 WITCH FLYER 5 KEL BOSTON
2 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL
3 VINCARO 4 JAMES CARLTON
4 HIGHWAY HOON 5 RICHARD NELSON
5 COUNT THE DOUGH 4 PETER RUETSCHI
6 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
7 AZZ UNO 5 PETER WILSON
8 DRIVING DAISY 4 NED SNOW
9 BUTIBAM SUNSET 5 LANCELOT WALDON

Race 7 520m 5.43pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SILVER LANE 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
2 TRENDY WENDY 5 LANCELOT WALDON
3 WITCH LAD 4 KEL BOSTON
4 PAINTED ENFORCER 5 BRIAN KUTNER
5 RED HOT DOOLEY 4 BARRY DULL
6 ALWAYS 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
7 AYANA 5 IAN HOGGAN
8 MOON DREAMS 4 JOHN PAY
9 BUTIBAM SUNSET 5 LANCELOT WALDON

Race 8 431m 6.01pm
MIXED FINAL WESTPOINT AUTOS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 TEN FORCER 5 JOHN PAY
2 MORAYFIELD FLASH 5 ERROL KLEINHANS
3 IMA DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
4 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 4 ROY DAHL
5 ONE COULD WISH 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 STRIKE FAST 5 GARY HOLMES
7 MY MARILLA HAZE 4 HERBERT QUINN
8 MAYWYN CHASE 5 ANTHONY BROADRICK
9 SAINT JIMMY 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
10 RUN LIMMO RUN 5 JOANNE PRICE

Race 9 520m 6.17pm
HT 3 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4
1 BOND’S EYES 5 ROBERT ADAMS
2 SLAMMIN’ SAM 4 ROBERT DEMPSEY
3 BELL’S DECANTA 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 IODO 4 JAMES CARLTON
5 MIRROR MINE 4 KERRY BOUFFIER
6 KELJENNY SCOTTY 5 KEL BOSTON
7 GO WILD DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
8 I’M NOT BLUE 5 RALPH CHANDLER
9 BUTIBAM SUNSET 5 LANCELOT WALDON

Race 10 630m 6.39pm
MAIDEN/5TH GRADE THE “A” TEAM (FOR GREYHOUNDS WITH NO MORE THAN 1 WIN MAIDENS ELIGIBLE)
F4
1 TITAN ASSASSIN M PATRICIA CARRINGTON
2 GAMMONATION 5 DALE MORTIMER
Box3 VACANT
4 FORCEFUL LADY M BRIAN KUTNER
5 CHEER FOR GOLD 5 NEAL GATES
Box6 VACANT
7 DAINTY DIVA M ROBERT JOHNSTON
8 ALFIE TRICK 5 BRIAN MCEVOY

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of