Friday 23rd January 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 2.53PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 KANHAI Q M SELENA ZAMMIT
2 SECRET ROSELEE Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
3 REGENCY BEAU Q M BETTY HAUSER
4 OMAHA M NEVILLE FERGUSON
5 VACANT
6 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
7 PERFECT TYCOON Q M JEANETTE CAUCHI
8 HAY CASANOVA Q M JACKIE HEILBRONN

RACE 02 NOVICE 520M 3.13PM
BLACK TRUCK SALES
F4
1 PERFECT STRIKE Q N MARGARET PAGE
2 VOODOO GROVE Q N JEFFREY HENZELL
3 VACANT
4 STRIKE FAST Q N GARY HOLMES
5 WHERE’S CARLA Q N BRIAN FRANCIS
6 VACANT
7 BEAU ROAD Q N DONALD SMITH
8 SOVEREIGN LAD N DONALD MCKINNON

RACE 03 MAIDEN 431 3.33PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 WHY WAIT Q M MARGARET PAGE
2 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
3 MISS TABBY Q M MARGARET PAGE
4 TWO BLACK EYES M STEPHEN ARNOLD
5 BURNING QUESTION Q M GLENN STEPHAN
6 UNCLE RODGER Q M RICHARD NELSON
7 SHIRAZ DOOLEY Q M BARRY DULL
8 KAY CEE CONVOY Q M TROY SHARPE
9 DARK DESTINY Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
10 NUGGET NED M TERRY BRERETON

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 3.53PM
DENMAC FORD
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MR. FIASCO Q N RODNEY SLINGSBY
2 LITTLE PUZZLE Q N BETTY HAUSER
3 HAIL BRUTUS N GARY HOLMES
4 WELL HARD Q N SELENA ZAMMIT
5 PASIFIKA BOY Q N JEFFREY PUHOTAU
6 NOTTA ACCIDENT Q N JASON BLOOMFIELD
7 TONY’S BLU Q N WILLIAM ELSON
8 JULIET RAPIDO Q N JENEFER SYMONDS

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 431M 4.13PM
HT 1 SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUD
1 SAPPHIRE BEAUTY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
2 ELITE LADY Q 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
3 TEMPO BLACK Q 4 JENNIFER VILES
4 MR HERLIHY 5 MICHAEL EMERY
5 DELIQUAR Q 5 DAVID CAMPBELL
6 NIBS 4 JOHN CAMPBELL
7 ADANDE Q 4 KRISTINA ARNOLD
8 MOON DREAMS Q 5 JOHN PAY

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 431M 4.33PM
HT 2 SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MONA BOND Q 4 ROBERT DEMPSEY
2 HAY SPIDERMAN Q 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
3 SPINNAKER BAY 4 NICK TZOUVELIS
4 SPECIAL STYLE 4 JOY HARDING
5 VILLAGE TERROR Q 5 DONALD SMITH
6 ADELLE’S MAN 5 MICHAEL EMERY
7 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
8 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 431M 4.53PM
HT 3 SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
2 HERO SHOT Q 5 NOELA FERTCH
3 SHAHAH Q 4 JOHN CAMPBELL
4 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 4 JOHN PAY
5 FEDRICK TYCOON Q 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
6 IMPULSIVE SPEED Q 5 BARRY DULL
7 ABSOLUTE STYLE Q 4 NICK TZOUVELI
8 CATCH THE FLASH Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 431M 5.14PM
THE A TEAM
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 HARBOUR PATROL Q 2 BRIAN FRANCIS
2 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 3 DEBORAH ARNOLD
3 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 3 JOHN FIELD
4 ARCHIE KANE Q 2 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
5 OVERSEAS Q 3 JOHN PAY
6 MADAM SASH 3 PAUL CAUCHI
7 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 1 CHARLES MIFSUD
8 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 3 JOHN FIELD
9 ELEVEN GRAND Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 520M 5.31PM
ANNE WEBBER GROUP
F4
1 DASHING BEAUTY Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
2 PAKEMINSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
3 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
4 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 BILL SHARPE
5 VACANT
6 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINNON
7 YOKO UNO Q 4 LES LEWIS
8 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 431M 5.58PM
HT 4 SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4
1 SHANAE’S SECRET Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
2 ELITE JUNO 4 JOHN PAY
3 NATURALLY BATTY 5 JASON STUHMCKE
4 KEVO HALL Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 TROY STATE Q 4 TROY SHARPE
6 ON BOARD 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
7 CARMELLA TYCOON Q 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
8 DEVIL’S NORTHERN Q 5 MICHAEL EMERY