Friday 23rd September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 23rd September 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design03:47PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. THUNDER BOLT65432NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
2TARLIE’S ANGELFSHB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
3AURIGA VIXENFSHG Draheim (Fernvale)
4SILVER SCHILLING2432FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5 BLUE234NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
6VOLCANO BOY43573NBTF Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)
7KUROKAMIFSHI R Hoggan ()
8MIDNIGHT MOON5F365NBTF R Robertson (Ipswich)
9PEDRO’S IMPACTFSHC E Byers (Drayton)
10SHINZO’S GIRLFSHR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com04:07PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT SASSY46663FSHM M Jovicic (Monterey Keys)
2SWEET FEET47658NBTB R Gardner (Cedarvale Qld)
3LIGHTNING KISS3NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
4 DIAMOND25563NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
5MISS TAYAH77733FSTDB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
6RUN BOLT RUN3333TFSTDK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7SARSPARILLA MAN3452FSHJ J Bradley (Coominya)
8DEEPLY RED47477NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9THIRD WHEEL24342FSTDC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
10SPRING MELODY7NBTJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
Race No. 3Novice 04:27PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHA SA MOOT26222NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
2JUST ATTACK33333NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3FLASHY FEET1FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
4CHARGE IT3138NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5PENELOPE BLUE5346525.64S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6GIVE ME LOTS2827125.54T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
7RONALD YOU I78873NBTR H Adams (Inala)
8SETTLE UP DUSTY617325.80M R Hay (Oxenford)
9OBI WAN55148NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
10CRESCENDO32514NBTA J Stevens (Wakerley)
Race No. 45th Grade Www..com.au04:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER NORRIS66142FSTDC L Sherwood (Chermside)
2MADE TO SILENCE7475525.37T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
3ELLERY6583325.61J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4JAY FIVE84665NBTR H Adams (Inala)
5 MARTINI8152225.47M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
6HERBIE GOES3362325.42N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
7CITY GOSSIP3571825.15I R Hoggan (Churchable)
8CRAZY TEMPO5216625.96D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
9LETHAL AZURE63268NBTJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
10THROPE5434525.65J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:07PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVER THE RANGE887P525.47M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2CLEAN SHAVE7111225.40K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
3ESTEEMED LADY5651425.38D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
4BOTOX14467NBTA J Hoyland (Kuraby Qld)
5BO ZORRA2243525.34R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6SPRING ROSE1231225.38C E Byers (Drayton)
7HOT TIGER1274425.63R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8PICCOLO RED71315NBTG Crisci (Churchable)
9LADY TYCOON38478NBTJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
10BAMQUIN HAZE4263725.64H F Quinn (Ormeau)
Race No. 65th Grade Poolsmart Yamanto05:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUM’S A DIVA5558330.74T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
2BARRIO BLING46662NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
3CHANCE FOR US87867NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
4SMART BABE76521NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
5IS IT TRUE81621NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6BUCKS A MILLION7665731.74O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
7WALTZ WITH ME4242530.92M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8ILIKA MALIKA1358731.19R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9KENNY’S KARMA3661830.95O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
10BLONDIE’S BABE35436NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 74/5 Grade White Rose Boarding Kennels05:47PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAZAND1345530.74N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
2BEILPAJAH FIRE8673330.79A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
3STUBBORN BABE7767131.09R B Burman (Park Ridge)
4LATE STORM8253630.96D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5IFS AND BUTTS3556131.29J N Cauchi (Tugun)
6 HEATON4643130.90G T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
7GERBER’S GIRL4676730.98O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
8PETIE PIE2626230.86V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
9ALOTA COURAGE5131331.06J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
10MYSTICAL DUK4641FNBTJ H Martin (Coominya)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Garrard’s Horse & Hound06:04PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $5,116 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,548 2nd: $784 3rd: $392 Unplaced: $196.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERELLA MATTHEW2421325.41P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
2WINE AND SPIRITS6123225.44M Saal (Highfields)
3KATH’S A COUGAR2515225.75R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4YAMAROO FLYER7637125.37D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
5YOUNG KANGA2113125.41J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
6HARBOUR POWER36273NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
7WHO’S NEXT DAVE2622325.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8RYLEE’S EBONY1282125.10G J Stella (Park Ridge)
9SURF HARDY17433NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
10LEICA JACKAROO55644NBTC J Horrigan (Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 9(best 8) Bushhog Zero Turn06:23PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGERINE SKY4245725.27M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2CHEVEZ2323224.97T W Brett (Grandchester)
377785NBTJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
4RUNNING A DREAM4336325.01R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5HOW HIGH34257NBTS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
6WE’RE NOT THERE6475325.31M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7NO ENTRY8258425.30J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8BELTAH MAGIC25536FSTDP G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com06:38PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO BLUE BOY2568225.65P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
2SURF HARDY17433NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
3FELICITY TRICK3641825.49G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
4JIMI CHEWS SHOES1767625.33R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5NITRO CYSPLATIN6187525.45J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6WHITE FEVER5475425.41J M Viles (Churchable Qld)
7ALOTA ABILITY83318FSHD J Bloomfield (Bethania Qld)
8RESTLESS WIND1311825.67M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9WHOZA TEXAN26278NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
10BRIGHT MOONLIGHT16176NBTP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments