Friday 26th December 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 2.53PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 IPSWICH MURAL M LANCELOT WALDON
2 VINTAGE CARBINE Q M GARY MOORE
3 MAYWYN CHASE Q M ROBERT ESSEX
4 BLUE MAKATAM M MALCOLM DAWSON
5 MAYWYN GLORY Q M ROBERT ESSEX
6 TEPPY’S GIRL Q M DEBORAH ARNOLD
7 SYBIL SHEPPARD Q M PHILIP LEVINE
8 TWO BLACK EYES M STEPHEN ARNOLD
9 IPSWICH SPICE M LANCELOT WALDON
10 ARABIAN FALOOSE Q M DEBORAH ARNOLD

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 3.13PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 JET BLACK JACK M STEVEN MARTIN
2 NORTHERN SPICE Q M IAN SMITH
3 QUEEN CREOLE Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 GLOWING GEM Q M THOMAS NOBLE
6 SUNARIAN Q M GRAEME DUNN
7 BEACH COCKTAIL Q M BRUCE LINNAN
8 FORBILL Q M PAUL HENNELLY

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 431M 3.33PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 INTENSIVE REX Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
2 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY Q 5 GARY MOORE
3 MOON DREAMS Q 5 JOHN PAY
4 MISS SKY WAY Q 5 GARY MOORE
5 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
6 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q 5 LANCE SIMON
7 SMILING ASSASSIN Q 5 SAMUEL BRADY
8 BIG RED ROCK Q 5 NORMAN SYKES
9 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
10 OUR PEARL LIGHT 5 BILL SHARPE

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 3.53PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 2ND LEG EXT DB
1 BIG BAZ Q 5 GRAEME GREENSILL
2 IRINKA COGS 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
3 BRICKFIELDS Q 5 SUZANNE MADDEN
4 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 POLDAR ENFORCER Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
6 BOND’S AWAY Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 OUR TEAM SPIRIT Q 5 BILL SHARPE
8 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
9 AUNTY JOAN Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
10 ZE DREAM Q 5 SUZANNE MADDEN

RACE 05 4TH GRADE 520M 4.13PM
DOWNTOWN TOYOTA
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 WRAP IT UP Q 4 GERARD BOWE
2 SILVER LANE Q 4 ROBERT JOHNSTON
3 ABSOLUTE STYLE Q 4 NICK TZOUVELIS
4 MATTER OF TIME Q 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 FREE CHEERS Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
6 OFFSET Q 4 GERARD BOWE
7 VADA STAR Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
8 COME UP UNO 4 RENALD ATTARD

RACE 06 4TH GRADE 431M 4.33PM
BLACK TRUCK SALES
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MISTER LANE Q 4 ROBERT JOHNSTON
2 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 4 JOHN PAY
3 TEMPO BLACK Q 4 JENNIFER VILES
4 AZASTAR Q 4 ALEX GREEN
5 ABSINTH 4 GERARD BOWE
6 TROY STATE Q 4 TROY SHARPE
7 ELEVEN GRAND Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
8 CLANCY LANE Q 4 COLIN JOHNSTON
9 ULTRA CLASSY Q 4 MARK WARE
10 MYSTERY MAYHEM 4 JOANNE PRICE

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 431M 4.53PM
DENMAC FORD
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SUPER STANLEY Q 3 ALEX GREEN
2 KAYCEE DIVA 2 TROY SHARPE
3 CANADREAM 2 NED SNOW
4 DEW DROP HILL 3 KATHERINE CATCHPOLE
5 MY BEE Q 3 TANYA SNOW
6 ADVANCE TERMS Q 3 GERARD BOWE
7 KAY SIZE STATE Q 1 TROY SHARPE
8 ESKIMO DANCER Q 2 REG HAZELGROVE
9 EARTH QUEST Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
10 SLICK HANNAH 3 RENALD ATTARD

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 520M 5.14PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DL
1 WRITE OFF BART Q 3 NICK TZOUVELIS
2 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 3 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
3 GINGER’S ME MUM Q 3 JOHN PAY
4 SIR SHIRAZ Q 2 THOMAS NOBLE
5 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
6 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 3 ALEX GREEN
7 ELISE ODETTE Q 3 DENNIS MOORE
8 WHIRLY STORM Q 1 REG HAZELGROVE
9 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 3 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 5.34PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q 5 JOHN PAY
2 READY STEADY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
3 GOLD SHANE Q 5 GERARD BOWE
4 I’M NOT FOOLIN’ Q 5 STEVEN MARTIN
5 SPINNAKER BAY 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
6 CHERIKA Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
7 KEVO HALL Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 YOUR CAPTAIN Q 5 GARY MOORE
9 TENNESSEE SPIRIT Q 5 GARY HOLMES
10 HERO SHOT Q 5 NOELA FERTCH

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 5.52PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 VILLAGE TERROR Q 5 DONALD SMITH
2 SINNA BOY Q 5 NEVILLE TUNNY
3 YESTERDAY’S GONE Q 5 PAUL HENNELLY
4 BLACK ATTACK Q 5 GARY MOORE
5 OVERSEAS Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 THREE COPIES Q 5 GRAHAM HALL
7 PLAY AND MISS Q 5 NOELA FERTCH
8 MOONRAKER 5 LANCE SIMON
9 WHITE CROSS HAZE Q 5 KEITH HIGGINS
10 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON