Friday 28th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 28th September 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden04:02PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DATA PESTFSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
2AURIGA LEGENDFSHG Draheim (Fernvale)
3KHALEESI2NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
4HURRICANE ASHFSHA Monaghan (Dyraaba)
5KITBOOLOU VIOLET33NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
6I’M IN AWENBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7WHAT A WORLDFSHG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
8KNOT A BAILFSHW Brennan (Bellbowrie Qld)
9MADAME SHEPFSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10WAIT FOR IT34734NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank04:22PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF JOY7273NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
2BRIMARY SHIRAZ363FSHD W Reckless (Regency Downs)
3NITRO BLONDE763NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4MADELEINE HOTEL64NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5MISS KAROOFSHS Casey (Doubtful Creek)
6CATCH THE LILLYNBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7LAKODA PRETTY2NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
8OUTBOARDFSHB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
9JOHN’S PRIDE5FSHG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
10CE LA DEL24225NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
Race No. 3Www.encounterkennels.com Novice04:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M LILY HOT48517FSTDR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2MAYWYN’S DIVA75131.05R N Essex (Greenbank)
3AURIGA DOLL13731.06G Draheim (Fernvale)
4GRAND ALIPORO77281NBTE J Williamson (Greenbank)
5TREBLIG GAIL51531.38G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
6BALBOA’S IMPACT56323NBTJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
7FORCEFUL LIZZIE47862NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
8DAG MAN164231.04P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
9FLEETWOOD GIRL163630.63R F Dempsey (Walloon)
10MISS SENSEI58535NBTA G Rich (Wilsonton Qld)
Race No. 4Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 5th Grade05:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAN ROSE HI68237FSTDM James (Windsor Qld)
2KAWATI GIFT3522325.11L C Neal (Coominya)
3COLD COMFORT4416125.52S A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
4WHO’S NEXT DAVE6625225.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5PROGRAM CONTROL5171525.16A C Hess (Camira Qld)
6HARA’S ROCKET62165FSHK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
7STAR JOHN63155NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8DEE DEE CORSAIR4382125.29D I Lennon (Churchable)
9EXTREME CAUTION72678NBTD L Crook (Park Ridge Qld)
10WILD SURFERF7836NBTP R Wilson (Bundamba)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 5th Grade05:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLY BOUCHE58763NBTK L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
2MR. CONTENDER3448FNBTD R Milham (Forest Hill)
3MISS CLOWNTOWN2623130.80M R Ross (Fairy Hill)
4FROSTY DOOLEY4161FSTDB T Dull (Fernvale)
5QUARTET DREAM2241430.94R N Essex (Greenbank)
6BALI CHARLIE53561FSTDS Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
7DODGY BOB11434NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
8EUROA JAFFA3733130.97J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9PEDRO’S REBEL62432NBTE J Williamson (Greenbank)
10LADY TEXAN7441631.04N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements 4/5 Grade05:43PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUDACIOUS MISS3251230.85B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2STAFFORD SWAGMAN37582NBTM R Ross (Fairy Hill)
3BEILPAJAH FIRE8248630.79A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
4BLUE CAVIAR2232331.00J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5POCKET THE PENNY2357830.60J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6ULTRA COOL7324630.77B N Morris (Lowood)
7DIRECT SNOW87736NBTR M Enright (Loganlea)
8ONYA MARK5661330.92D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
9VIXON LASS8845831.25J Price (Canungra)
10TOMO ROSE HI48325NBTS P Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
Race No. 7Rosewood & District Community Bank06:00PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK SAID WHAT7864225.46J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2REDDY TOO GO4241825.23N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
3MJALA O’REILLY3183525.16M J Phillips (Greenbank)
4RAISE THE BAR88811FSHJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
5SURFER BOMB3141225.18R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
6HARBOUR GIFT1745824.90A G Hines (Bundamba)
7MULLOKAF814325.22D J Hay (Thagoona)
8SPRING ROSE2126625.32C E Byers (Drayton)
9SPORTING SPEED5241725.18C E Byers (Drayton)
10LINDSEY LOU2134525.17J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 8National Flooring Clearance Centre06:20PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $5,116 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,548 2nd: $784 3rd: $392 Unplaced: $196.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDIE’S BABE27372NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
2POTSDAM7418130.79S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
3FAWN STAR73635NBTJ Price (Canungra)
4JUST LIKE SHEEDS5472230.82R N Essex (Greenbank)
5WITHCOTT MIRACLE1733230.52R J Ayre (Burpengary)
6BRAIN STORMER6472330.56R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7TUQIRI TIGER8412130.87G D Hammant (Coominya Qld)
8RAGING ISAP213130.57A G Zammit (Willowvale)
9ONYA MARK5661330.92D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
10MISS SEA AIR1624430.81C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade06:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA ROWDY1617FSHM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2STEP UP LASS6876125.36D L Single (Lowood Qld)
3HI FIVE ALICE64473FSTDG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
4HASTINGS2584325.76M J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
5ONYX KING2715525.39G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
6WARM IT UP1211125.28P M Lee (Riverview)
7TWEED SPIRIT5336325.42J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8KNOCK TAKER36432NBTJ R Robinson (Gilberton)
9KOONGAL6586725.30M J Boody (Churchable Qld)
10HARA’S HOWARD16434FSHK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
Race No. 10Sky Racing 5th Grade06:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN FASHION6322225.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2SUPREME SIND7853125.32T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3STADO’S BABE77872NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
4LARKHILL LOCKY4435225.89K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
5KAWATI LEE4541625.27L C Neal (Coominya)
6STRATUS21437NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7SOLD IT5737825.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8GIVE ME COUNTRY1162325.43D J Hay (Thagoona)
9PENELOPE BLUE7148625.64S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10ABOUT YOUR SIZE6672825.39S E Hunt (Jimboomba Qld)