Friday 29th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 29th July 2011

Race No. 1Maiden H & G Contractors P/l Builders03:49PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBI WAN52NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
2SCHERBATSKY46324NBTR L Cole (Jimboomba Qld)
3NATSKIFSHS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
4BLUE CAVIARFSHM Saal (Highfields)
5ELITE LIFESTYLE44743FSHK A Galloway (Tamborine)
6VECLAW VILLAIN42NBTL P Franks (Brightview)
7POKER AKBER82333NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8SAUCY SUSIEFSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9MIDNIGHT MOON25FNBTF R Robertson (Ipswich)
10JACK SAID WHAT375NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Deano’s Restumping & Home Repairs04:09PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATIONAL DIAMOND34372NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
2KIM LINN34573NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
3ELLE RIVER STAR24255NBTG N Wyborn (Murwillumbah)
4DIMPLES DIVA3NBTA E Farrell (Coominya)
5SOUNDARAMA346NBTD M Lennon (Churchable)
6VELOCITY PULSEFSHS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
7DEEDEE VALENTINA3624NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
8RESTLESS TEDDY43322NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
9HOT APPLE PIE8NBTG B Paull (Spring Creek)
10CARNAGE LAGER68NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 3Novice Bmb Landscapes & Bobcat Hire04:29PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN ELLA62333FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2MISS PINK PEARL125.81K S King (Coominya)
3FITZ GOOD5377526.03J D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
4LITCHFIELD BEAR1FSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5ALANNA SURF27684NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
6MIDNIGHT LASS415525.81J Campbell (Oxley)
7PINCH IT4445125.55R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8VINTAGE ATALANTA125.71D I Lennon (Churchable)
9CHASING KISSES43F7525.44S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 45th Grade My Garage Australia04:49PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YANKEE DOODLE2463630.97G B Paull (Spring Creek)
2DANCE A JIG3633230.64S G Lennon (Upper Caboolture Qld)
3MUM’S A DIVA1272130.81T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
4WHERE’S PADDY45753NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
5MAYWYN A MOTZA8112830.86R N Essex (Greenbank)
6DARE YOU TOO1716731.23P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
7CELTIC BLUE57533FSTDJ M Loye (Kallungar)
8ROUGH DIAMOND3613331.51V J Howard (Sherwood)
9KIRABILLI ARCHIE24534NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
10BALD EAGLE CHAMP7546531.30R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MONEY6124130.98P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
2KENNY’S KARMA622T230.95O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
3TECHNO HEATON1312530.90G T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
4CAPED CRUISADER3217831.20M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5CARLOS AMEGOS2225230.96R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6MOON RIVER GLOW71177NBTG N Wyborn (Murwillumbah)
7SOBBING DESTINY32112FSHS P Zammit (Willowvale)
8KOSY AZZ7833631.55K S King (Coominya)
9DINKUM DEVIL3562430.98C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
10FIRST GANGSTA1455431.17J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
Race No. 64/5 Grade M & P Floorcovering Specialist05:22PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEAN SHAVE7624225.72K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
2COLD SPEED5434625.21C E Byers (Drayton)
3PURE SHILOW18434NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
4BOUNCING MISS1358825.34M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5CHEATING CHARLIE63216NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
6SPRING IMAGE2241325.22C E Byers (Drayton)
7ELEGANCE5313525.39J C Durrant (Tamborine)
8STAMINATOR4863625.11S A Topping (Tivoli Qld)
9FOOLISH MAID2176625.56J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10CHICKEN SPECIAL11167NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Choices Flooring By Mallets05:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN OR EBAY2242130.87R N Essex (Greenbank)
2CHANCE FOR US32F38NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
3ONYA MARK4311330.96D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
4CLASSY GYPSY25741FSHP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
5BERKELEF888430.87B N Morris (Lowood)
6SPRING AMOUR2122730.95C E Byers (Drayton)
7SISTER PING15114NBTM Saal (Highfields)
8SID ROCK3475830.71M J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
9TALLOW BEACH31557NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
10REGAL FOOL5777630.96R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Rob-elle Hair Designs05:59PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEUTRAL NEMO43473NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
2SUNSHINE BOY32252NBTE J Kleinhans (Beerwah Qld)
3ASSET ONE52116NBTA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
4SOLID AS18585FSTDG N Wyborn (Murwillumbah)
5SPECIAL CHANCE66647NBTJ Harding (Thagoona Qld)
6BLACK MARLIN52251FSHJ Price (Canungra)
7SIENNA BREEZE7641137.97T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8EXTENDED EDITION2424137.80R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9SOUTHERN FLYER23273NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10CUSTOM CATCH43528FSTDT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
Race No. 9(best 8) Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com06:20PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE SMASH14675FSHS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
2TANGERINE SKY2114525.27M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3RUNNING A DREAM5875725.01R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4MULLOKA2211425.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
5SIZE IT UP22227NBTJ E Edmondson (Lowood)
6WE’RE NOT THERE5887725.31M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7ROMAN EXPRESS3187725.74C G Hamilton (Morningside Qld)
8CAWBOURNE CODY34873NBTS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.surepick.com.au06:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. NEGATIVE23124FSHJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
2BAY OF DREAMS3215325.08T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3BARRIO BLING1751525.30C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
4SPRING ROSE2216225.38C E Byers (Drayton)
5HOWES MISS MUFFY4813FFSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
6MACE DUK6214625.13M J Mace (North Booval Qld)
7IN FASHION11441FSHM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8ANNIE LORI43272NBTG W Linnan (Gatton)
9IZY BOSS55717NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
10YURI CREEK46526FSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments