Friday 2nd September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 2nd September 2011

Race No. 1Novice Poolsmart Yamanto03:42PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCKY’S ANGEL4466825.65R G Nelson (Bundamba)
2CHARGE IT31FSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
3AGENT DINOZZO61FSHJ J Bradley (Coominya)
4TRAV’S MIRACLE27264FSHT J Elson (Yandina Creek)
5ROMAN ASSASSIN57725NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
6SAUCY MISS168FSHJ Thompson (Shannonbrook Nsw)
7JACK SAID WHAT3751625.46B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
8DOWNUNDER DOLL184525.66J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9BULLY BROWN64845NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
10MY GIRL’S GOOD56F48NBTR J Power (Ashmore)
Race No. 2Ht 1 Ipswich Futurity N/p04:02PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN OR EBAY1547630.87R N Essex (Greenbank)
2MIST OPPORTUNITY7568630.75P S Carrington (Haigslea)
3MATILDA’S CHARM2117230.64R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
4RUNAWAY REBEL4111230.88T G Zammit (Willowvale)
6DIMPLES DIVA3146330.99A E Farrell (Coominya)
7MISS MILKSHAKE34134NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
8NATIONAL DIAMOND72255NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
Race No. 3Ht 2 Ipswich Futurity N/p04:22PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S BELLE12T860.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
2LADY CHILLF3452NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
3BOGIE BELTAH2682230.58R J Ayre (Burpengary)
4SURFIN’ STEFFI1P86130.79QS A Giles (Churchable)
6WALTZ WITH ME1234230.92M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7PENELOPE BLUE45346FSTDS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8MULLOKA44315NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
Race No. 4Ht 3 Ipswich Futurity N/p04:42PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME KNOCKA7417530.99B L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
2MISS CODY11255FSHT J Elson (Yandina Creek)
3WITHCOTT MIRACLE2258130.82T W Brett (Grandchester)
4VIXON LASS45266FSHJ Price (Canungra)
5DARE YOU TOO6777531.23P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6BIT SMART131FSHE W Marschke (Lowood)
7PETIE PIE4322630.86V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
8SURE TEWIN45428NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HATINATOR6782530.63R G Nelson (Bundamba)
2MAYWYN A MOTZA2112330.86R N Essex (Greenbank)
3SPRING AMOUR3613530.95C E Byers (Drayton)
4KOSY AZZ3366331.55K S King (Coominya)
5TINY TALENT5261831.01M J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
6VOODOO TEWIN7858830.69R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7PRAWNTASTIC53375NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
8WHOZA TEXAN1262731.23N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
9PURE SHILOW3662830.87P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
10BLACK NOT FAWN6266831.16L T Waldon (Camira)
Race No. 6Ht 1 Ipswich Derby N/p05:22PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMANDI6443431.07P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
2LACOSTE3413131.02C L Apap (Gatton)
3SEE YOU TOMORROW2462630.85P S Carrington (Haigslea)
4MR. PREMIER3247631.10R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5IS IT TRUE86681FSHP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6BRALYN BEAU28618FSHD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
7HOT TIGER1471231.08R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8DANCE A JIG2137630.64S G Lennon (Upper Caboolture Qld)
9MAYWYN’S FUTURE3174630.90R N Essex (Greenbank)
10BLACK MONEY154P530.98P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
Race No. 7Ht 2 Ipswich Derby N/p05:46PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHEREN’S PRIDE33422FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2TOKEN BEST6213830.92G R Hall (Marburg)
3YOU AND YOURSP114130.73P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
4HERE’S TO YOU1681730.56P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
5WITHCOTT WARRIOR4534130.89T W Brett (Grandchester)
6FELIX SHIRAZ34683NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7KNOCKA DOWN11211FSHR J Kay (Lowood)
8HEZA CONTENDER412131.36D R Milham (Forest Hill)
9MAYWYN’S FUTURE3174630.90R N Essex (Greenbank)
10BLACK MONEY154P530.98P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
Race No. 8Ht 3 Ipswich Derby N/p06:07PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOZO’S GIFT8181830.84V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
2COUSIN ALFIE6443730.98R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3UNRELENTING112T1FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
4BOGIE KING42127NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
5HEAVY WEIGHT1541FSHP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6DEGAS VEGAS512F330.90R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7DON’T KNOCKA HIM22111FSHR J Kay (Lowood)
8CARLOS AMEGOS2527330.96R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9MAYWYN’S FUTURE3174630.90R N Essex (Greenbank)
10BLACK MONEY154P530.98P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound06:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORDS PRAYER43186NBTB S Fitzgerald (Logan Central)
2NITRO CYSPLATINF4863NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3BROOKVALE EAGLE7764225.48C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
4KATH’S A COUGAR4343525.75R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5GAMBLE ON52876NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
6MIDNIGHT SURF74653NBTB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
7CHARMING AVA1111FSHR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8MALDINI MARTINI6281525.47M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
9STATION LASS1567725.78N A Schroeder (Riverview Qld)
10THAT’S EMMA LEE72677NBTA C Hess (Camira Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Bushhog Zero Turn06:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNY COWGIRL83735NBTB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
2BERELLA MATTHEW2122425.41P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
3EM’S ILLUSION55783FSHM James (Windsor Qld)
4ANNIE LORI32725NBTG W Linnan (Gatton)
5PROGRAM CONTROL6464225.16A C Hess (Camira Qld)
6IN FASHION1181225.28M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7JIMI CHEWS SHOES2617625.33R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8CHEATING CHARLIE63728NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
9AMY’S LAKODA11445NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
10HERVEY BAY FLYER36547NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments