Friday, 8 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 8 January 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com2:49 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST STRATEGY2585NBTGary Keep
2MISTER DEBONAIR435425.65Shane Kleinhans
3HEZA SIZE UP332325.27Peter Ruetschi
4AVOID DAMAGE567525.91Patricia Carrington
5INTERACTION656626.30Gary Keep
6RYAN ROAD575325.55Patricia Carrington
7ALISHKA667825.78Kerry Ollerton
8GO FOR HOME555525.61Desmond Gilroy
9NINA ROSE HIX77425.94Trevor Thompson
10PENNYLESS876725.77Patricia Carrington
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:07 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY CHEECH6225.58Felicia Guymer
2THIS TIME MADDIE325.70Peter Ruetschi
3BULK TOOTH BUCKY67827.13George Kadniak
4MAYWYN SENOR7326.04Robert Essex
5ELITE BLUE BOY637726.28Andrew Stumer
6YOU MAYBE RIGHT25325.61Dean Turley
7CHOPPER NORRIS736225.47Bob Giltinan
8RODMAN225.76Andrew Monaghan
9SAY SOMETHING526.05Dean Turley
10ROSDUE SPRITE526.24Terrence Chapman
Race No. 3Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon3:29 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHNIAK MARS355525.49George Kadniak
2BOOM WARRIOR167NBTReg Hazelgrove
3DEMOLITION JAZ655826.07Michael Boody
4OUR ISLAND HOME483825.89Garry Gilbert
5STOLE MY HEART677725.69Desmond Gilroy
6PROMISES BLUE343125.50Terrence Chapman
7GIL MARCHI2125.74Andrew Monaghan
8SEMI FANTASY336525.54George Clegg
9MAYWYN NEVER244825.50Robert Essex
10JASMINE HOLLY447525.77Beverley Leary
Race No. 4Greyhound-data.com3:47 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAHARA GIRL577725.63Terrence Chapman
2EFFIE ROSE HI742525.84Trevor Thompson
3TECHNO LEGEND218725.61Graham Heaton
4WINDORAH JACK347225.15Darren Russell
5BRALYN LUIGI567626.89George Broadrick
6TEETH GRIEF822525.58Michael Boody
7IMA PIXIE11825.32Peter Ruetschi
8BERNIE CHEE758725.68Noel Vohland
9FAMOUS FOR FUN354725.54Desmond Gilroy
10MIDNIGHT CHASE6556NBTDean Turley
Race No. 5Scott O’toole Painter4:09 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH BEACH241130.50Steven Scott
2WHIRLY WAY582330.81Reg Hazelgrove
3GARRY JACK763231.00Anthony Hoyland
4FASHION ADVICE512530.71Diane Hannon
5STRING QUARTET317830.66Allen Fitzsimmons
6BLUE HOUDINI325530.72Amy O’reilly
7HOUDINI HI181330.66Amy O’reilly
8QUEEN OF SHOW4165NBTDesmond Gilroy
9GOTCHA RACIN’1265NBTSelena Zammit
10EL MUFASA345530.99Dean Turley
Race No. 6Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:27 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAHIMIA812225.27Anthony Hoyland
2URBAN STREET413125.23Gary Sciortino
3PARTY MAN517125.39Anthony Hoyland
4EYES ON ME335125.22Jamie Mchugh
5SOCIAL DANCER426225.26Gary Holmes
6LEHMAN BENZ654225.10Geoffrey Uhrhane
7MURBAH GOLD654125.07Allen Fitzsimmons
8KAMILAROI DUK774125.39Steve Swan
9FYRE GAL453225.26Renald Attard
10TUKULA786224.97Colin Byers
Race No. 7C2c Constructions 5th Grade H4:49 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING DODGER714325.13Colin Byers
2KITBOOLOU ADAM615725.31Colin Byers
3FIRE ALONG634125.58Terrence Medcalf
4REBBLE ROSE HI468626.54Trevor Thompson
5SHAYLOR NORRIS251525.22Michael Edwards
6SWITCHIN’ SIDES1776NBTSharon Morris
7MACADAM316725.23Peter Wilson
8SPRING BIG IRON317625.31Colin Byers
9PURELY PENNY652625.43Cynthia Suttle
10FARMOR EYE AM538525.14Steven Scott
Race No. 8O’reilly Pet Foods 5th Grade H5:04 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MARAUDER387725.56Rod Herr
2SPRITE AND POWER578725.43Brent Kline
3TUKULA786224.97Colin Byers
4SPRING TWIG178825.45Colin Byers
5CUPPA TEA KIWI511625.44Michael Boody
6IRMA ADELINE221125.14Andrew Monaghan
7EMKAY BENZ111225.06Gary Pettersen
8SCAR’S BROTHER631525.34Robert Essex
9CHARLIE SPRITE126425.03Dean Turley
10MAGICAL GIRL672825.36Garry Gilbert
Race No. 9Sky Racing 5th Grade H5:21 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDGE ‘EM OUT468825.38Rod Herr
2INNER WISDOM1553NBTGary Keep
3TRANSMEDIA211825.25Michael Boody
4PREMIER BEAR566325.31Colin Byers
5ON TIGHT LINES321325.14Desmond Gilroy
6GUNNER263725.18Allen Fitzsimmons
7DRAGON DANCER565325.41Penny Rigg
8SPRING RAYMOND441425.12Colin Byers
9KILTY JACK725625.23Doreen Huddleston
10LOAD ME UP626625.15David Litzow
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:41 PM
M5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT WEST366425.14Kerry Halls
2SPANKY’S LEGEND544725.34Dean Turley
3ZIPPING MANI576825.01George Kadniak
4HABANA FLEX447625.09Rick Kuhl
5ROYAL ALBERT728725.08Desmond Gilroy
6ULTIMATE BOMBER171625.37Scott Boole
7FEMME JOLIE311225.14Jan Warner
8KIDATEE CROC438325.50Darren Russell
9SMASH TO FEAR478625.66George Kadniak
10RODGER ROSE HI587725.18Trevor Thompson