Friday 9th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 9th September 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Sapar Landscape Supplies03:47PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIRD WHEEL23522NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
2MADAM JENNI335FSHD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
3GIVE ME COUNTRYFSHD J Hay (Thagoona)
4VEGEMITE KISSES3623NBTK S King (Coominya)
5MONTANA ROSE62NBTM J Mace ( Booval Qld)
6 BLUEFSHC E Byers (Drayton)
7MAGGIE FIVE7683NBTH A Wendt (Walloon)
8RED SCHOLESFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9GRACIE VEE35FSHD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
10WESTERN GIRLFFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 2Maiden Caboolture Instant Print04:07PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMATA’S BOY2852FFSTDT Puhotau (Boondall)
2TRANQUIL TEXANFSHP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
3STUBBY COOLER47228NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4OBI WAN52455NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5CLASS SIZE4FSHD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
6CHAMPAGNE CITI2734NBTP I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
7WHERE’S WITHALL75445NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8 DIAMOND22556NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
9GRACEFUL ATTACK46664NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10CHAI35647NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
Race No. 3Novice Downunder Pest Services04:27PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NASHO GEOFF6537225.58O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
2CHUCKY’S ANGEL4668225.65R G Nelson (Bundamba)
3CLASSIC JO1FSHR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4RUN FLAT OUT62162NBTD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
5QUEEN MODEL8125.38C E Byers (Drayton)
6KERRIE’S FLYER21FSHS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7MAHA SA MOOT1P262NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
8SPECTRUM2125.32S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
9MISS PINK PEARL1825.81K S King (Coominya)
10MR. CONTENDER1227725.64D R Milham (Forest Hill)
Race No. 45th Grade Dinky Di Web Design04:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESSA WARRIOR6676131.24J G Warbroek (Bundamba)
2BLACK NOT FAWN6266831.16L T Waldon (Camira)
3YAMAROO FLYER76763FSTDD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
4UNRELENTING12T16NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
5GOZO’S GIFT1818330.84V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
6SPRING AMOUR1354230.95C E Byers (Drayton)
7VOODOO TEWIN8588330.69R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8BABE WATCH15153NBTG J Cannon (Keperra)
9HEZA CONTENDER4121831.36D R Milham (Forest Hill)
10SHOCK FORCE37316NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:07PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN FLYER2171837.61J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2PRAWNTASTIC33756NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
3BLACK MARLIN33623NBTJ Price (Canungra)
4DAYSEAS MISSY33324NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
5DARE YOU TOO77756FSTDP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6MIST OPPORTUNITY56864NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
7 HEATON5146437.75G T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
8IFS AND BUTTS45355FSTDJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
9WAVE TO ELLE13877FSHP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
10BLACK MONEY54P58FSTDP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
Race No. 6Final Ipswich Futurity N/p05:29PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $7,720 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S BELLE2T8630.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
2MATILDA’S CHARM1172130.44R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
3WITHCOTT MIRACLE2581130.52T W Brett (Grandchester)
4SURFIN’ STEFFI8612130.40S A Giles (Churchable)
5RUNAWAY REBEL1112230.88T G Zammit (Willowvale)
6MISS MILKSHAKE41343NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7PETIE PIE3226230.86V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
8BOGIE BELTAH6822230.58R J Ayre (Burpengary)
9BIT SMART1313NBTE W Marschke (Lowood)
10MIST OPPORTUNITY5686430.75P S Carrington (Haigslea)
Race No. 7(best 8) Past Members Memorial Trophy05:47PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $4,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONRAY REWARD13336FSHR A Steele (Menangle Park)
2FASHION POLICE31762FSTDD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
3CRYSTALIZATION5825537.46R B Burman (Park Ridge)
4HIGH ON LOVE3761237.68T G Zammit (Willowvale)
5ROSE 6534437.73D I Lennon (Churchable)
6 JACK2211337.74R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7PURE ADRENALIN41421FSTDD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8TALLOW BEACH4322237.69P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
9AMUS8186437.71P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
10SOUTHERN FLYER2171837.61J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 8Final N/p06:04PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $7,720 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHCOTT WARRIOR5341230.89T W Brett (Grandchester)
2BOGIE KING2127130.65R J Ayre (Burpengary)
3SEE YOU TOMORROW4626330.85P S Carrington (Haigslea)
4MR. PREMIER2476130.56R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5CHAMANDI4434231.07P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
6DON’T KNOCKA HIM21112NBTR J Kay (Lowood)
7HERE’S TO YOU6817130.56P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
8KNOCKA DOWN12113NBTR J Kay (Lowood)
9GOZO’S GIFT1818330.84V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
10LACOSTE4131431.02C L Apap (Gatton)
Race No. 9(best 8) Big Dog Racing Supplements06:23PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE SMASH1311425.01S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
2SPRING IMAGE3643325.22C E Byers (Drayton)
3ONYA MARK21746NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
4RUNNING A DREAM7314325.01R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5NOIR WARRIOR1785624.91P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6BOGANGLES BILLIE6616725.37R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
7MOONSHINE MOLLY2887625.26G B Paull ()
8NO ENTRY8321825.30J T Pay (Park Ridge)
987778NBTJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com06:39PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERELLA MATTHEW1224225.41P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
2LORDS PRAYER31863NBTB S Fitzgerald (Logan Central)
3IN FASHION1812325.28M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4 MARTINI2815225.47M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
5CHARMING AVA1111125.60R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6CRAZY TEMPO3552125.96D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
7REGAL FOOL6765325.21R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
8THAT’S EMMA LEE72677NBTA C Hess (Camira Qld)
9YURI CREEK88743NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10JUST ATTACK63333NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments