Monday 28th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 28th March 2011

Race No. 1Novice Highland Smash Repair06:43PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DISCO STATE21B N Morris (Lowood)
2MAYBE ELITE12L M Wyatt (Churchable)
3BOMB ZONE72374L P Franks (Brightview)
4JAY HOUSTON26456D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5TWEED DIVA515T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6MISS ZIPSTA21332P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
7PETAL PICKEN54583C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
8AURIGA TEGIMI16765G Draheim (Fernvale)
9BAR ROOM BROAD47676C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 24/5 Grade Highland Smash Repair07:03PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PICCOLO RED51235G Crisci (Churchable)
2HAYNE TRAIN61634T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3BOGANGLES BILLIE12125T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4TINA’S SHOW53178R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5TANGERINE SKY11214M J Emery (Churchable)
6GO BLUE BOY2T354P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
7NATURAL REMEDY14173T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8BLACK BARBARIAN85752D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
9BAR ROOM BROAD47676C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
10BUB’S ANGEL46566D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 3Novice Highland Smash Repair07:25PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YANKEE DOODLE51753G B Paull ()
2WINE AND SPIRITS33215M Saal (Highfields)
3ROMAN ASSASSIN78833J G Warbroek (Bundamba)
4FANTASY FORCE6144L M Wyatt (Churchable)
5DINKUM DEVIL62537C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
6SPECIAL CHANCE78747J Harding (Thagoona)
7BEILPAJAH FIRE16528A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
8BLUE MEANIE34622G L Holmes (Gatton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 44/5 Grade Sapar Landscaping Supplies07:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARE ESSENTIALS63246T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2LUCKY FOX37762F Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)
3COOL LARA67283P Comley (Bethania)
4MAYWYN’S DEAL75766R N Essex (Greenbank)
5 JACK55112R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
6SIR TREND12743R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7TALLOW BEACH73147P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
8BUCKS A MILLION138P7O Edmonds (Coominya)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHATZ MATTER YOU12163J F Heddles (Mansfield)
2ARAPAHO DEMON52175T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3SANRICO SAGE4267FS A Clark (Burpengary)
4PERPLEXITY67477L R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
5BEILPAJAH POWER32345A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
6LATE STORM23657D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
7ELVIE’S FOOL75445R L Higgs (Coominya)
8SECRET WEB56341D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9TIBETAN MAN25588R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10STAFFORD MISS86767D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 65th Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements08:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAAWY NAAWY42162M K Geraghty (Churchable)
2COOL MIDAS TOUCH44254B J Tansey (Palm Beach Qld)
3MAD MACOY1124M J Emery (Churchable)
4ALANNA LORIAN62354C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
5ROMANTICA45211G Crisci (Churchable)
6SIAM STARR76542N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
7GERBER’S GIRL68756O Edmonds (Coominya)
8SANRICO MARYLOO17278S A Clark (Burpengary)
9WHERE’S PADDY23667M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
10FANTASY WEB58578D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 73/4 Grade Poolsmart Yamanto08:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMILY’S DELIGHT51315R M Enright (Loganlea)
2BERKELE34245B N Morris (Lowood)
3CHAMPAGNE SHELL32317D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4IMA JALAPENO42255D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
5BEAUT BOOTS17351M J Emery (Churchable)
6SUPER SURFER75137R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7RAZOR BACK88626D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8RUNNING A DREAM64514R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9KENNY’S KARMA17855O Edmonds (Coominya)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8(best 8) White Rose Boarding Kennels09:02PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOIR WARRIOR14F46P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
2PROVEN KRUIZE14211T W Brett (Grandchester)
3FASHION POLICE51423D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
4MERCY RULE37311P J Field (Logan Reserve)
5BELTAH MAGIC21283P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
6SID ROCK28311M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
7LATE SHOW LEE47276D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
861444S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
9SUPER SURFER75137R D Ball (Prenzlau)
10IMA JALAPENO42255D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
Race No. 95th Grade Sky Racing09:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE SHILOW43463P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
2TEWIN A HEART11433D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
3MACE DUK21236M J Mace (Coominya)
4ASGARD74386T A Sharpe (Braemore)
5 SON53333D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6KELL’S FOOL46165R L Higgs (Coominya)
7THUNDER ONYX24228R J Rolls (Coominya)
8MARSHALL STAR66682T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9TIBETAN MAN25588R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10FANTASY WEB58578D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.surepick.com.09:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSY CARDIN55823D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
2MINI POD44125P S Carrington (Haigslea)
3THAT’S EMMA LEE32142A C Hess (Camira)
4ROSE OCTAVIA13445D I Lennon (Churchable)
5BODACIOUS BOB58233M K Rowe (Jimboomba)
6UNO TRIVIA78438R N Essex (Greenbank)
7MARTINI DUK12153M J Mace (Coominya)
8MADE IN MERMAID34222R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9WHERE’S PADDY23667M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
10STAFFORD MISS86767D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments