Saturday, 10 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 10 September 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…5:19 PM
MH event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MADAM346331.58Juanita Linnan
2SOME CHARGER667731.43Raymond Burman
3SANRICO ROSIE682431.31Sheryl Clark
4FROSTY ZERO443731.19Renald Attard
5GEAR UP576831.50Amy O’reilly
6RENALD’S RIVALRY5X5531.97Amy O’reilly
7MADIES667431.71Neville Eastell
8UPBEAT TEMPO777231.45Trevor List
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H5:42 PM
MH event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBY RAIDER467631.56Raymond Burman
2TOP TELLER668531.48Raymond Burman
3MY MOJO683531.60Nikki Peters
4FROSTY GAIL858732.18Renald Attard
5VELOCITY ALLY547731.66Neville Eastell
6PORT LISA4632.03Amy O’reilly
7MINNIE MARTINI8732.38Amy O’reilly
8BIG DIPPA473431.72Patricia Carrington
Race No. 3Gatton Tyre Service5:59 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN POWER367331.31Russell Keidge
2ISLA’S STYLE474731.17Brent Kline
3QUICKLEE BAZZ8565NBTPeter O’reilly
4WAY BEFORE YOU357531.39Craig Mcphee
5SHARP SONGAR441531.54David Campbell
6FROSTY BROWN745731.33Renald Attard
7PEPPER BEACH645631.44Amy O’reilly
8TECHNO LADY667631.55Graham Heaton
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:16 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT DASHER844431.28Les Dull
2ELITE COMANDO257631.03Wayne Usmar
3MADAM LOOPSY664531.41Raymond Burman
4FROSTY AJAY843731.08Renald Attard
5MAKE THE MOST287531.10Amy O’reilly
6GALLON513231.15Richard Nelson
7RIGHT AS RAIN331431.17Peter Ruetschi
8TURN AND BURN644330.61Garry Gilbert
Race No. 5Golden View Greyhound Complex6:34 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRUNKEN TRICK777XNBTAshley Bock
2MARIO RACER768825.65Beverley Leary
3RHONDDA MINER424125.42Robert Higgs
4SUNNYSIDE SURF557725.46Bruce Caden
5STEP BACK LASS65X525.90Danny Single
6SWITCHIN’ SIDES578625.91Calum Andersen
7SUNNYSIDE PARK254625.44Bruce Caden
8ELLAH TERROR8654NBTJohn Free
9FRENCH IDOL388724.82Brett Hazelgrove
10TELEX FINGERS688825.18Gary Pearce
Race No. 6Gj Walsh & Co6:54 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK TO BUSINESS118624.97Wayne Thomson
2GLOBAL DEEJAY677825.28Ashley Bock
3FYRE GAL223525.26Renald Attard
4CHAMPAGNE BENZ552525.11Gary Pettersen
5THRILLA MACHINE563225.13Peter Ruetschi
6ALEEAH JET615625.13Ricky Rolls
7DODGY DANCER124725.15Robert Higgs
8MARLO GOOD114225.31Bruce Caden
9FRENCH IDOL388724.82Brett Hazelgrove
10TELEX FINGERS688825.18Gary Pearce
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…7:11 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOT SPRITE787730.64Jeffery Jones
2DON’T WEAKEN731230.81Christina Harman
3PASSIVE PROTEST626330.96John Bradley
4DUSTY WAY836730.93Reg Hazelgrove
5SWITCH BLADE163130.93Diane Hannon
6GIFTED ANGEL437430.89Lancelot Waldon
7PETITE ZIP ZIP1X7830.80Douglas Gladman
8ELEGANT STRIDER556131.01Raymond Burman
9SIZEABLE378530.83Peter Ruetschi
10FENRIR178530.92Andrew Donnelly
Race No. 8Bradken Social Club 5th Grade H7:32 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOVENAAR681X30.96Jeffery Jones
2SMACK DAB733630.70Peter Ruetschi
3SPORTFAN816331.56Raymond Burman
4BOGIE BEKIM674530.54Steven Scott
5LALIQUE518831.03Diane Hannon
6STILL COMING454831.09Amy O’reilly
7FASHION ADVICE872430.68Diane Hannon
8COME TOGETHER383130.87Tony Apap
9SIZEABLE378530.83Peter Ruetschi
10FENRIR178530.92Andrew Donnelly
Race No. 9Gentablue Pet Food7:52 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIQUE GHOSTY53X725.64Douglas Gladman
2SUNNYSIDE STYLE187525.91Bruce Caden
3JUDY CEE768325.93Bruce Caden
4SILKY OAK112225.32John Bradley
5COST A QUID754725.26George Evans
6WATTA STEP UP487725.41Danny Single
7JANE’S JEZABEL587525.31Craig Campbell
8ASTIN’S WARRIOR766625.29Ricky Rolls
9FRENCH IDOL388724.82Brett Hazelgrove
10TELEX FINGERS688825.18Gary Pearce
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:17 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING CHARGER668824.94Renald Attard
2LEHMAN BENZ332525.10Gary Pettersen
3ICY GIRL663825.67Bruce Caden
4DOUBLE STORM773425.06Reg Hazelgrove
5WALLY WHO CALLS746325.30Patrick Mcshane
6BONNIE’S DREAM485725.07Kenneth Wray
7HOPPING HOUDINI353825.05Amy O’reilly
8SURE YOU CAN353625.29Peter Ruetschi
9FRENCH IDOL388724.82Brett Hazelgrove
10TELEX FINGERS688825.18Gary Pearce