Saturday, 12 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 12 April 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing Heat 18:23 PM
MAIDEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT STORIESGarry Gilbert
2BIT LOCONBTDale Mortimer
3KATE LANEFIELDNBTAmy O’reilly
4ZERO TO SIXTYFSTDKristina Arnold
5STONE FIXERNBTGlenn Smith
6GRANT’S MISTAKEFSTDAmy O’reilly
7WOOL WASHNBTNeil Catchpole
8GUNNY’S LADNBTTrevor List
9PHANTOM LASSNBTDes Sykes
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank8:44 PM
MAIDEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC SEINEGerard Bowe
2BEER BUDGETNBTIan Hoggan
3ALL ABOUT GIBBSNBTAmy O’reilly
4WHAT IT SHRINKSNBTRobert Essex
5ELL SCOVILLENBTDale Mortimer
6SPIN DRESSNBTDale Mortimer
7POWER DREAMNBTGlenn Smith
8MR. HOPPINSFSTDAmy O’reilly
9PHANTOM LASSNBTDes Sykes
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design9:04 PM
NOVICE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOOLEY’S LOCK30.78 22Mar14Barry Dull
2OXLEY DREAM31.07 13Apr13Craig Wright
3TOUCH OF CAJUN31.02 11Mar14Steve Woods
4APACHE DESSA31.11 29Mar14Peter Smith
5WHAT A LOOKERNBTTammy Stuhmcke
6SLIPPIN’ NOVA30.96 8Feb13Amy O’reilly
7MAGIC MOUSSE31.08 5Apr14Rachel Scott
8BRIGHTVIEW STARNBTCraig Wright
9WOOROOLIN SHADOWNBTDes Sykes
Race No. 4Raincat Transport9:26 PM
3/4 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERBIE GOES25.36 3Aug12Neil Catchpole
2ZAMBEZI ROCK25.12 24Dec13Tom Tzouvelis
3KELLY CHARM25.18 27Jul12Lyndall Massey
4ARABIAN MYSTERY25.30 1Nov13Brian Francis
5VINECIO25.11 27Dec13Terrence Medcalf
6ZIPPING MANI25.01 3Dec13George Kadniak
7BROTHER DUK25.06 8Mar14Joanne Martin
8MADRASKI25.27 28Feb14Diane Hannon
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com9:45 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 630 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR BERTFSTDTroy Sharpe
2ICE STORMFSTDRobert Essex
3BULK RIVETSNBTRon Goodwin
4MUNGUNYAHFSTDDiane Hannon
5FAR FROM FEARNBTAmy O’reilly
6BETTY’S MEMORYNBTRaymond Burman
7MADE TO CHARMNBTColin Fry
8BRALYN CASEY37.57 5Mar13George Clegg
Race No. 6Super Butcher Heat 110:09 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN CLEO31.38 28Mar14Peter Smith
2THUNDER OF SPEEDFSTDMarion Goodwin
3COSMIC CATCH30.72 24Jan14Ian Hoggan
4COLLEGE TREATNBTMichael Gardiner
5GOT HELPERS30.84 15Nov12Rachel Scott
6NOT THE ONE30.69 22Mar14Robert Essex
7CORNELIA BELLENBTPeter Wilson
8CAPTAIN COOL31.30 10Dec13Peter May
9HARLEY ARE30.92 28Feb14Russell Keidge
10ROSSI OH30.86 25Oct13Ross Ogden
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia Heat 210:31 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN FLEECE30.88 5Apr14Neil Catchpole
2COMMANDO CHARLES30.72 19Nov13Kylie Jorgensen
3PART THE SEA30.79 8Mar14Rachel Scott
4MAYWYN’S OCKERNBTRobert Essex
5RUNNING COOLFSTDRoss Ogden
6CHANDON GROVE31.03 14Dec13Gerard Bowe
7AUDACIOUS MISS30.66 28Sep12Brian Francis
8DOC GRAHAMNBTDarren Russell
9SPECIAL GIRL30.66 8Feb14Marion Goodwin
10BIT BALMY30.78 12Apr13Peter Furbank
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service10:56 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN ZILCH25.21 24Jan14Robert Essex
2GABI’S CORSAIR25.14 20Dec13Deborah Arnold
3REGALO25.20 21Mar14Diane Hannon
4LEGLESS STATE25.60 17Jan14John Gardiner
5TIK’S MAN25.27 27Dec13Gary Holmes
6PETITE REBEL25.72 18Mar14Barry Kitchener
7CANE D’ORO25.33 25Oct13Clifford Houston
8ANGELMAN CRANE25.16 28Mar14Noel Vohland
9COOL JEDINBTShannon Glasscock
10ETHAN JUNIOR25.51 16Mar13Anthony Hess
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank11:18 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNSPEED25.21 20Dec13Shane Ellis
2TARANISNBTDiane Hannon
3BIPPITY BOPPITY25.42 5Apr14Tom Tzouvelis
4PIXIE BENZ25.45 10Dec13Des Sykes
5SAUCE BOTTLENBTPeter Sullivan
6GREAT WHITE HYPE25.22 2Oct12Jamie Canavan
7FORT STREET25.35 24Dec13Barry Morris
8GRACE OLIVIA25.29 1Mar14Deborah Arnold
9CALL ME MICK25.37 7Sep13Gary Holmes
10COOL JEDINBTShannon Glasscock
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com11:37 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETITE FOX25.22 18Mar14Barry Kitchener
2YOU AYENBTCalum Andersen
3FORCE FLEMING25.07 25Oct13Clifford Houston
4MAYWYN’S POPPER25.39 4Jun13Robert Essex
5JEDI JAWA25.59 5Apr14Shannon Glasscock
6MISS JEZEBEL25.21 23Mar13Neil Catchpole
7KIKEM NEW ORLEAN25.48 25Jan13Tom Tzouvelis
8LACEY LOU25.32 15Mar14Amy O’reilly
9CALL ME MICK25.37 7Sep13Gary Holmes
10STEVE ROSS25.40 10Jul12Peter Smith
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments