Saturday, 12 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 12 December 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:43 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE BLUE BOY6NBTAndrew Stumer
2BACK TO BUSINESS7NBTWayne Thomson
3ROSCO BANG BANG625NBTVictor Osborn
4DANGEROUS BEAUTY7NBTShane Kleinhans
5SLAINTE4NBTSteve Lennon
6TABBERER347225.66Steven Scott
7FULL BAMQUIN267X25.33Kevin Galloway
8HANNAH ALLEN6466NBTAndrew Stumer
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H6:01 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANK MOODY247631.47Shaun Tunny
2PENNYLESS456831.66Patricia Carrington
3PREPARE YOURSELF384231.22Shane Kleinhans
4DEAD END345531.70Ashley Bock
5CYNO MIRAGE732.09Gordon Mcgahan
6MCCAW MCCAW4543NBTNikki Peters
7CYNO ROSE55631.40Gordon Mcgahan
8KAMIKAZE TURTLE5425NBTRobert Essex
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO RAINE367831.64Amy O’reilly
2RYAN ROAD244531.44Patricia Carrington
3CYNO SNIP3NBTGordon Mcgahan
4YOUNG DALLAS778632.22Steve Woods
5HAZY GAZE535431.41Peter Carleton
6GO BLACK BIDDY477631.15Tony Wonka
7VELOCITY MYSTICNBTShane Ellis
8GIFTED ANGEL3NBTLancelot Waldon
Race No. 4Gatton Tyre Service6:45 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN MOOLA243825.46Robert Essex
2BAGO BETSY413425.77Tony Brett
3GUNSTOCK47X4NBTMaurice Mcardle
4MY MATE LING784725.59Robert Higgs
5FOCUS ME723725.46Stacey White
6VENETIAN RESULTS1725.57Amy O’reilly
7SCAR’S BROTHER353325.34Robert Essex
8MAYWYN NEVER454225.50Robert Essex
9GALWAY SUPERSTAR378525.38Kevin Galloway
10TWO MINUTE444625.71Calum Andersen
Race No. 5Golden View Greyhound Complex7:12 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUDINI HI424830.79Amy O’reilly
2ARABELLA126530.84Christina Harman
3CYNO BIRD6441NBTGordon Mcgahan
4LEGACY CHIEF348430.57Shane Armstrong
5KINLOCH BEACH642730.96Steven Scott
6RED RIVER ROSE1676NBTDes Sykes
7DARCYS FANTASY124NBTPeter Ruetschi
8HESA BIRD413730.72Darryl Trembath
Race No. 6Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com7:31 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TELEX FINGERS723125.18Colin Hamilton
2FARMOR MAYHEM654725.49Steven Scott
3MISTER SISTER331425.44George Hagicostas
4GRAVITY WOLF557225.23Anita Watts
5KAMILAROI DUK326725.39Steve Swan
6CLASSY SPRING188825.42Kenneth Mackenroth
7MAX WEDGE641NBTVictor Osborn
8KING SIZED124224.94Tony Zammit
9KIRI BELLE351825.66Peter Carleton
10BASHFUL BABE774625.19Darren Russell
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co 5th Grade H7:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGRO’S GUN565330.60Beverley Chappell
2SUITE ALEXIS617730.82Steven Scott
3PARCHMENT565630.63Michael Boody
4MINI OREO787530.74Patricia Carrington
5RAZEN TOAST476430.94Gary Taylor
6JUST LIKE TINA365230.57Vicki Wisener
7MR. HOPPINS247630.77Amy O’reilly
8SIDBO222430.79Bob Giltinan
9NOIR DIABLO665730.73Noela Fertch
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food8:12 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARMAC BLACK155125.03Bradley Woods
2KING’S GEM337125.05Glen Boody
3HABANA FLEX114525.09Rick Kuhl
4ARABIAN MELODY211525.13Roan Enright
5HEZ SO FAST462325.05Ricky Rolls
6WESTERN ROSE551525.25Darren Russell
7DENZEL BENZ242825.06Geoffrey Uhrhane
8MAYWYN ZILCH273125.15Robert Essex
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…8:32 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSMEDIA112630.90Michael Boody
2GLOBAL DEEJAY158730.78Ashley Bock
3SHADEENA1130.79Christina Harman
4MAYWYN PETTYCASH1123NBTRobert Essex
5POCAHONTAS772230.59Patricia Carrington
6SUNNYSIDE JAY542830.78Tony Zammit
7GORILLA EYES514430.85Michael Boody
8FARMOR SENOR258631.14Steven Scott
9NOIR DIABLO665730.73Noela Fertch
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:52 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH ZOE445725.37Steven Scott
2BAD MOON MAGIC334725.76Kenneth Mackenroth
3LONESOME DUK313724.95Joanne Martin
4HOPPING HOUDINI647525.05Amy O’reilly
5BARCELLA152625.12Casey Dargusch
6FIERY BENZ127525.10Geoffrey Uhrhane
7FYRE GAL656325.26Renald Attard
8ALEEAH JET113225.17Ricky Rolls
9BAY OF SPRITE763525.22Terry Guymer
10TARA MARRIE735725.11Roan Enright