Saturday, 12 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 12 September 2015

Race No. 1Better Buy Meats Yamanto Maiden …6:47 PM
M event over 520 metres at Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARTEL QUEEN633831.09Mick Emery
2DASH OF FAITH5444NBTTammy Stuhmcke
3TRANSMEDIA425430.90Michael Boody
4HOUDINI HINBTPeter O’reilly
5MYSTIC HAWKE7475NBT
6HANK MOODY438732.04Shaun Tunny
7TEARS FOR BUD756NBTKerry Ollerton
8LEGACY CHIEF6NBTShane Armstrong
Race No. 2Westside Concrete Cutting Maiden…7:08 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA MINI SIZE7773NBTGary Sciortino
2HESA BIRD77NBT
3GO BLACK BIDDY438331.15Tony Wonka
4WINZAR3NBTJeff Cumming
6CARLTON CREW7564NBTTammy Stuhmcke
7MADE TO RAINENBTPeter O’reilly
8GENERAL HUNTER7231.17Steven Scott
Race No. 3Yamanto Pool & Spa7:31 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANSON MURRAY766726.60Geoff Allen
2GAGAN NANCY617825.60Noela Fertch
3SHELIA DOOLEY852725.44
4MY MATE LING867825.59Robert Higgs
5MAJOR LACHY1222NBTRaymond Burman
6NITRO KNOCKA256826.41John Gardiner
7ANNIE ELLEN2X4725.39Robert Essex
8MAURY SPIRIT14325.69Neil Falls
9BOLD AS BRASH144825.51David Litzow
10VILVANDA364725.67Brent Kline
Race No. 4Skate Nation7:53 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BY GOLLY MOLLY554831.25Tony Wonka
2BIG BAGO4255NBTScott Boole
3GUN LEGACY216730.81Elaine Williamson
4GORILLA EYES158730.85Michael Boody
5MADAM’S FLASH’S188831.84Bruce Mcnamara
6RYLI’S DREAMER462731.28Rick Kuhl
7KIKEM SPRINGER4667NBT
8SCAR’S BROTHER1276NBTRobert Essex
9URBAN ENFORCER275531.79Gary Sciortino
10CREDIT LIMIT777432.65Ashley Bock
Race No. 5Cooper Property 8:17 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SPARKLE518831.35Corey Mutton
2SAPPHIRE LILLY686331.19Stuart Thompson
3LARAH BELL1X8NBT
4GALWAY GALE667431.13Kevin Galloway
5ALPHA PLUTO465230.82
6HIGHLY SEDUCTIVE234130.55Stephen Barton
7SHE CAN DO522330.97John Bradley
8DOOLEY’S HOBO6425NBTBarry Dull
9ULTIMATE WINTER6755NBTScott Boole
10BRALYN LUIGI567631.04George Broadrick
Race No. 6Bachmann & Robinson Accounting8:42 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. 554625.10Jeffrey Garrick
2VELOCITY AMY121625.17Tony Brett
3MAGIC GALO3624NBTGlen Monkman
4AZARIAH125125.26Robin Palmer
5RUSTY’S IMAGE115224.99Albert Kennewell
6ARABIAN MELODY131725.13Roan Enright
7HABANA FLEX164625.11Rick Kuhl
8MAYWYN’S ACE273125.01Robert Essex
9HANSON COSMOS546725.35Geoff Allen
10HOPPING HOUDINI774525.05Amy O’reilly
Race No. 7Circle K Group 5th Grade H9:02 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARLEY ARE625430.88Russell Keidge
2GLOBAL DEEJAY577530.78Ashley Bock
3MAYWYN’S COPY188430.45Robert Essex
4MEMGEEBEE6736NBTDenis Mulhall
5OCTOBER SPRING265830.69Kenneth Wray
6TEMNICK338530.91Tom Tzouvelis
7TRAP MAN1X7530.73
8MACIE’S DINGO774130.73Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 8J R Stephens Transport 5th Grade…9:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO SWANKY777731.00Rick Kuhl
2BRALYN COOKIE543730.92Tom Tzouvelis
3MAYWYN’S YING616130.68Robert Essex
4AEROPLANE JACK4323NBTTony Brett
5DARK BLAST867830.84Josephine Warbroek
6SPRING OUT362730.86Kenneth Wray
7OUR GOLD466631.27Michael Boody
8FYRE GAL253430.82Renald Attard
Race No. 9Steve Parcell9:42 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CHOICE516725.51John Bradley
2BLACK STREET BOY573825.82Beverley Leary
3CANDY CRUSH635725.52Noel Evans
4RYLI’S RAMBO115325.26David Litzow
5MAYWYN WEALTH832725.20Robert Essex
6EARNING545325.48Michael Boody
7FARMOR MAYHEM456525.49Steven Scott
8BAD MOON MAGIC4664NBTKenneth Mackenroth
9ELUSIVE FUSION555525.43Neil Falls
10TARA MARRIE166825.36Roan Enright
Race No. 10Taanjo10:02 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOO BOO CHILD418525.53Beverley Leary
2NOTTA ALOTA358125.41Kenneth Mackenroth
3BONNIE’S DREAM135525.07Kenneth Wray
4ASTON UGO551225.17Tony Brett
5RYLI’S RANGA612225.20David Litzow
6FARMOR OFF TAP621825.57Steven Scott
7WINNING NOVA875325.31Mick Pearce
8SHE’S TOO HOT162524.98Jeffrey Garrick
9HANSON COSMOS546725.35Geoff Allen
10IPSWICH MELODY788825.25Lancelot Waldon
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments