Saturday, 13 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 13 December 2014

Race No. 1Crossan Electrical5:58 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA COUNTRY BOY5225.88Peter Hay
2APATITE3225.97Joanne Price
3SHAKIRA BELLA226225.60Stuart Thompson
4OCTOBER SPRING646625.87Kenneth Wray
5NIL ALL DRAW562725.92Lester Kleinhans
6OBLIVION536325.73Tom Tzouvelis
7CHARMING GIRL6225.94Helen Wendt
8AVOID DAMAGE55626.51Patricia Carrington
9LIBERTAD468725.46Troy Sharpe
10ADDICTED TO YOU655526.33Gregory Paull
Race No. 2Wat’s Next Painting & Decorating6:18 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOOREE DESSA422530.80Deborah Arnold
2MORGAN354331.83Ned Snow
3NO GUN552631.39John Pay
4FOCUS ME625731.36Stacey White
5GOOD BYE JOAN723831.31Patricia Carrington
6MOONSTONE MAGIC538532.27Tom Tzouvelis
7EXCEL LIKE GEALE286531.61Mark Blackwood
8WHITE MARLIN43631.22Joanne Price
9FLYING LOW7NBTJason Gadsby
10FERRARI LASS5444NBTJason Schmidt
Race No. 3Seymour Quality Roofing6:41 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRATER’S PROBLEM434425.57Brodie Prater
2AUSSIE OZZIE633625.49Michael Geraghty
3FAIR DAISY153825.69Ned Snow
4YESSAM AFFAIR336425.31Mike Jovicic
5REFOCUS134425.48Gregory Brennan
6ROCKY BE GOOD1325.56Joanne Price
7STUART’S CHOICE21425.38Paul Cauchi
8MISSUS ZADA365225.29Reg Hazelgrove
9EMBELLISH255525.76Norm Bradford
10CUTE CATE274725.72Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 4Unblock Plumbing Drainage & Gas …7:01 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER EVER284431.14Gary Pettersen
2STORM ROSE HI531631.65Trevor Thompson
3DOUBLE STORM232130.95Reg Hazelgrove
4SHIVERANCE337630.87Trish Southee
5MY MATE LING177331.77Robert Higgs
6TREBLIG BRAD446531.11Garry Gilbert
7MINI OREO353831.39Patricia Carrington
8MARLOW TYCOON635632.31Jeanette Cauchi
9SARAJEVO GIRL868731.92Richard Nelson
Race No. 5Shak Dog Shadez On Facebook7:21 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MANI455425.01George Kadniak
2SO SWANKY166625.37Rick Kuhl
3EARNED TALKING712124.91Michael Boody
4KING ELLIOT568825.20Reg Hazelgrove
5SANDAVE GEM123825.22Andrew Rich
6HABANA FLEX345525.27Rick Kuhl
7DARK SEEKER1658NBTRon Goodwin
8REBBLE ROSE HI278826.57Trevor Thompson
9AMERICAN FORCE165525.45Desmond Gilroy
10BEAUTY ROSE HI576625.37John Pay
Race No. 6Mrs K’s Place Cafe & Bakery 5th …7:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER LEO838331.32Tracy Kunde
2BLUE RANGER545631.28Desmond Gilroy
3BELL’S PLAN754330.73Norm Bradford
4HOLYWOOD ROSE HI4657NBTTrevor Thompson
5ALL BUT CENTRE863630.87John Pay
6PHOEBE’S FLAME154431.11Julie Edmondson
7TEXAS TEE1256NBTKeiron Butler
8TRAP MAN11630.97Peter Roy
9LAYLA ROSE HI678731.41Trevor Thompson
10NO PRISONERS488730.76Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 7Shane Mace Air Conditioning Serv…8:02 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAZY JANE318230.85Reg Hazelgrove
2ALEX THE GREAT658830.51Ray Gatti
3CAPTAIN BARKER633130.70Peter May
4QUEEN CLEO564730.91Peter Smith
5SOVEREIGN MAGIC164630.81Stuart Thompson
6DAISY DAZZLER554631.29Danny Single
7CORNELIA JESS443330.82John Pay
8BOGIE’S A STAR282631.04Barry Morris
9ROYAL ALBERT585730.68Desmond Gilroy
10LAYLA ROSE HI678731.41Trevor Thompson
Race No. 8Court’s Plumbing & Drainage 5th …8:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISOLATOR544431.05Richard Nelson
2HARLEY ARE537730.91Russell Keidge
3ISLA ROSE HI686431.48John Pay
4SERIOUS JOY371431.37Barry Morris
5POCAHONTAS217130.80Patricia Carrington
6APACHE DESSA655830.99Peter Smith
7BLUE I AM121330.43Reg Kay
8MADAM’S FOLLY446731.34Bruce Mcnamara
9ROYAL ALBERT585730.68Desmond Gilroy
10NO PRISONERS488730.76Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 9Loui’s Fruit Market Booval8:44 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLA MOMENT131525.34Steven Boody
2MOONLIGHT TYCOON583425.38Jeanette Cauchi
3MARLON MCKAY624825.83Ron Goodwin
4SECRET OCTANE175825.67Gary Moore
5ELLY ROSE HI548726.03Trevor Thompson
6YADA YADA YADA241525.31Mark Saal
7LANCASTER ROSE888525.29John Pay
8JUST FOR SHOW845125.35Thomas Noble
9SAY GOODNIGHT1645NBTDesmond Gilroy
10JUNIOR ROSE HI447825.85Trevor Thompson
Race No. 10Rosewood & District Community Ba…9:01 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIPPITY BOPPITY876825.41Paul Hull
2SHAKIN SHAKIRA686225.30Rick Kuhl
3VICKI ROSE HI344325.55John Pay
4COUSIN ITA453625.47Reg Hazelgrove
5YOU AYE566225.30Calum Andersen
6YOU ESS MARSHALL837325.35Helen Wendt
7SUNNY JIM616825.34Alex Green
8WINDFALL721325.38Peter Cauchi
9JAKE THE RAKE648525.49Gloria Falla
10INCANDESCENT445825.26Desmond Gilroy