Saturday, 16 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 16 April 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…5:50 PM
MH event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING DEAL824430.90Colin Byers
2WISH YOU WILL375231.13Peter Ruetschi
3SHEZA RULER842632.13Jan Warner
4UNDER ADVICE524530.88Merv Page
5BUNDY BUCKSNBTDean Clarson
6MY SUPER33531.75Gary Pettersen
7KATIE GELZINNIS437531.49Jeff Ahern
8FROSTY BROWN755NBTRenald Attard
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H6:10 PM
MH event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UPBEAT TEMPO832.02Trevor List
2FROSTY ZERO8734NBTRenald Attard
3ZIVA’S LASS535NBTDaniel Horrigan
4ARE YOU THERE323331.29Peter Ruetschi
5HARBOUR GYPSYNBTBrian Francis
6SPRING ABBY536631.79Colin Byers
7WITCH HUNTER246531.12Paul Stadnikoff
8ROSDUE GOANNA4534NBTTerrence Chapman
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:27 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME HARPER5187NBTKerry Ollerton
2SHEZ MY GIRL53125.36Jan Warner
3DAZE FLYBY832725.51Cynthia Suttle
4DUTCHESS DOLLY543425.63Scott Boole
5LONG LONG MOCHA518NBTKevin Kemp
6BOLD AS BRASH467825.51Shane Topping
7IMPOSSIBLE4326NBTJohn Quarman
8SENNI RICKY5863NBTScott Boole
9SUPERFLUOUS185425.92Rod Herr
10KASEY’S TURBO666725.66Paul Stadnikoff
Race No. 4Scott O’toole Painter6:52 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN KHAN535131.20Jeff Ahern
2SPEAR IT272531.02Colin Byers
3KNEW YOU WOULD321431.14Peter Ruetschi
4BUSH SPIRIT481431.10Sharon Morris
5ELITE COMANDO144531.03Wayne Usmar
6BATTY LOVES BEERX72230.98John Quarman
7RHONDDA MINER7138NBTRobert Higgs
8SAHARA GIRL744530.64Terrence Chapman
Race No. 5O’reilly Pet Foods7:12 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGACY CHIEF622430.57Shane Armstrong
2SPRING SHANAE732331.17Colin Byers
3TABBERER314631.02Steven Scott
4DUSTY WAY653830.98Reg Hazelgrove
5ROSDUE SPRITE5258NBTTerrence Chapman
6MAKE THE MOST875831.10Amy O’reilly
7GNARLEY GIRL144331.30Jan Warner
8HERE FOR YOU1746NBTPeter Ruetschi
Race No. 6Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…7:27 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING SHANGHAI122430.68Colin Byers
2HER FAULT673730.88Cynthia Suttle
3GIFTED ANGEL856730.89Lancelot Waldon
4DODGY DANCER752631.27Robert Higgs
5SPLIT SYSTEM434530.64Darren Makowiecki
6FYRE GAL422430.82Renald Attard
7HARD HAT MICK371530.94Michael Menken
8MAYWYN PETTYCASH343430.78Robert Essex
9BIG BAGO783731.70Scott Boole
10BRALYN LUIGI376731.04George Broadrick
Race No. 7C2c Constructions 5th Grade H7:52 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFT BOX113630.65Steven Scott
2POCAHONTAS554430.59Patricia Carrington
3DASH TA FAME2117NBTMichael Menken
4ZARA GIRL657331.27Scott Boole
5HOUDINI HI626730.66Amy O’reilly
6MURBAH GOLD123330.70Allen Fitzsimmons
7WESTERN HONEY1433NBTNed Snow
8REFUND REQUIRED133330.80Shane Kleinhans
9DASHING CHARGER7444NBTRenald Attard
10MOCHA LATTEX76630.74John Geoghegan
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon8:12 PM
2/3 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,638 2nd: $468 3rd: $234.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREMER5426NBTGregory Brennan
2AZARIAH3634NBTRobin Palmer
3MAYWYN’S COPY156430.45Robert Essex
4MISS JACKPOT787230.53Tom Tzouvelis
5MAL ROSE HI654730.71Trevor Thompson
6NOT LIKE TOMMY153530.27Robert Dempsey
7RATATAT145630.61Glen Boody
8RENATUS643830.52Robin Palmer
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…8:32 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING RAYMOND116425.12Colin Byers
2MR. TRANSPORTER525225.12Doreen Huddleston
3TWO BEERS116325.32Ned Snow
4INSIDE PASS627225.05Christine Bourke
5HEZA SIZE UP251124.94Peter Ruetschi
6ANGEL MOON863525.30Sharon Morris
7WILDASH WARRIOR714325.01Patrick Gainey
8HARRY BAILEY325124.85Colin Byers
9WILD ELITE427725.63Renald Attard
10FAR FROM FEAR244725.37Amy O’reilly
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:54 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KLOEIS PRIDE236625.17Shane Armstrong
2GUNNER MAGIC125425.12Adam Mcintosh
3REPTAR3561NBTJohn Quarman
4SPRING DODGER532225.13Colin Byers
5HENRY’S FLASH2115NBTMichael Menken
6KILTY JACK642625.23Doreen Huddleston
7MAGIC BEAU3327NBTSharon Morris
8MANYARA MISS365325.61Ned Snow
9PAW DIDEMIS182524.98Peter Ruetschi
10SHAYLOR NORRIS664525.22Michael Edwards