Saturday, 16 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 16 January 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:38 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERNLEE STAR346531.37Amy O’reilly
2ROCKET’S ANGEL284632.16Warren Scannella
3RUN LIKE JARRODNBTMichael Boody
4MY NAME’S JEFF7832.05Les Lewis
5MINDY’S DREAM531.81Reg Hazelgrove
6GAGAN LASSOO8254NBTRusty Dillon
7MADE TO RAINE782831.42Amy O’reilly
8SPRING BLONDE737731.46Des Sykes
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden F6:02 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTY VILLAGE62331.08Vicki Wisener
2MCCAW MCCAW6X4231.01Nikki Peters
3LUNA SEA432130.88Joanne Price
4RAISE ‘EM UP566231.30Amy O’reilly
5ALL IN SHIRAZ655431.46Robert Peschke
6AEROPLANE LOU526431.54Richard Perry
7THURSDAY WISH130.84Terence Jordan
8ROCK THE VILLAGE865331.44Vicki Wisener
9KAMIKAZE TURTLE466531.27Robert Essex
10MINDY’S DREAM531.81Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:25 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUTA GODDESS5214NBTVicki Wisener
2MAGIC SPARKLE833630.81Corey Mutton
3RED RIVER ROSE674831.51Des Sykes
4BY GOLLY MOLLY845231.07Tony Wonka
5SHINTARO STAR268731.82Billy Harris
6DON’T KNOCKA TOM2717NBTThomas Purtill
7SAHARA GIRL777430.64Terrence Chapman
8GIFTED ANGEL241431.02Lancelot Waldon
9IMA PIXIE1878NBTPeter Ruetschi
Race No. 4Gatton Tyre Service6:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREBLIG BRAD468731.11Garry Gilbert
2DOWN THEY CAME883230.71Jeffery Jones
3MAYWYN’S YING432430.68Robert Essex
4GARRANGAY DUK736730.71George Hagicostas
5ALOTA AMY7178NBTKenneth Mackenroth
6LUKAKU155630.86David Litzow
7GOOD GIRL JANICE7X2430.84Michael Brauer
8MURBAH GOLD541431.10Allen Fitzsimmons
9ALLEZ DE BRAVE148830.65Brian Baker
Race No. 5Golden View Greyhound Complex7:11 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWBALL BOB246825.10Ian Dionysius
2ITALIAN MAGIC348825.27Peter Ruetschi
3DOUBLE STORM774725.06Reg Hazelgrove
4BRALYN BAUPLE525225.19Darren Russell
5MAGIC GALO121525.80Glen Monkman
6INSIDE PASS666825.05Christine Bourke
7KILTY JACK725625.23Doreen Huddleston
8DON’T DOUBLE UP583725.56Pamela Field
9RIDES ON SCOOTER577X25.57Lester Kleinhans
Race No. 6Rq Young Guns Ips 520 H7:27 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOTY BEACH561630.73Steven Scott
2JIMMY BRUTE2417NBTElaine Klaassen
3RICH ‘N’ WILD11X630.60Corey Mutton
4SHOW BOUND262130.78Shane Ellis
5KING SIZED145232.07Tony Zammit
6TIBETAN DREAM721131.00Wesely Green
7HENRY JUDGE161130.57Sharon Morris
8YAMANTOX171NBTDarren Russell
9MAGIC SPARKLE833630.81Corey Mutton
10HURRICANE CHANCE285631.85George Hagicostas
Race No. 7Rq Young Guns Ips 520 H7:52 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART SPIRIT281231.31Raymond Burman
2HOUDINI HI813530.66Amy O’reilly
3AUBERON122130.47Jason Schmidt
4SNOWBALL BAZZA264130.68Ian Dionysius
5DOOGAL772730.61Steven Scott
6SPLIT SYSTEM468530.64Darren Makowiecki
7KINLOCH BEACH411130.50Steven Scott
8FABULOUS CYNDIE1811NBTWilliam Elson
9MAGIC SPARKLE833630.81Corey Mutton
10HURRICANE CHANCE285631.85George Hagicostas
Race No. 8Gj Walsh & Co8:08 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIVAMET431730.76Michael Brauer
2DAYSEAS RIGG451330.78Norma Dacey
3PARCHMENT521130.57Michael Boody
4MAYWYN WILL WIN235430.74Robert Essex
5SUNNYSIDE JAY455430.78Tony Zammit
6RUM RAMBLER257730.62James Loye
7NOT LIKE TOMMYX12330.27Robert Dempsey
8MISS OLYMPIA178830.84Fiona Geary
9ALLEZ DE BRAVE148830.65Brian Baker
Race No. 9Gentablue Pet Food8:32 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLI’S RANGA568725.20David Litzow
2FYRE GAL323525.26Renald Attard
3SOUTHERN FLOSS848626.18Penny Rigg
4SPICY ATTITUDE254125.20Thomas Purtill
5SHAYLOR NORRIS515825.22Michael Edwards
6KAMILAROI DUK741725.39Steve Swan
7QUE SERA245525.35Christine Bourke
8SMART HORNET637625.36Raymond Burman
9RIDES ON SCOOTER577X25.57Lester Kleinhans
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:54 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARA MARRIE357225.11Roan Enright
2BRALYN AMY663325.63Brian Baker
3PRATER’S PROBLEM815825.51Brodie Prater
4AMY LYNDAN813325.50Terence Jordan
5LOAD ME UP626625.15David Litzow
6DOOLEY’S SPRITE646225.32Barry Dull
7BOMBAY ROLLER437725.41Phillip Noffke
8DRAGON DANCER653X25.41Penny Rigg
9RIDES ON SCOOTER577X25.57Lester Kleinhans