Saturday, 2 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 2 January 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:28 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOPPER NORRIS73625.97Bob Giltinan
2MISTER DEBONAIR643526.06Shane Kleinhans
3COSMIC LAPTOP6454NBTKenneth Mackenroth
4GUY FAWKES2NBTTerry Guymer
5HEZA SIZE UP633225.27Peter Ruetschi
6LADY STARGAZER266626.32Kenneth Mackenroth
7SNOW RUNNER732225.36John Judd
8HARA’S BRACELET2546NBTDarren Titmarsh
9HOPEFUL JACK686625.66George Joyce
Race No. 2Sky Racing5:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFTED ANGEL332431.02Lancelot Waldon
2LUNA SEA43NBTJoanne Price
3ROCK THE VILLAGE86NBTVicki Wisener
4MY NAME’S JEFF733.10Les Lewis
5HARA’S WHOSH5747NBTMike Stephenson
6KAMIKAZE TURTLE554631.27Robert Essex
7LEGAL FANTASY443431.05Bruce Caden
8PENNYLESS687631.66Patricia Carrington
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:09 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL IN SHIRAZ65NBTRobert Peschke
2TIBETAN DREAM77231.00Wesely Green
3BEKIM REBEL832.32David Mcmillan
4FULL BAMQUIN67X7NBTKevin Galloway
5PARTY VILLAGE6NBTVicki Wisener
6SPRING BLONDE747331.46Des Sykes
7MCCAW MCCAW246X31.35Nikki Peters
8RAISE ‘EM UP486531.76Amy O’reilly
Race No. 4Gatton Tyre Service6:31 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDASH WARRIOR576425.01Bob Giltinan
2ALEEAH JET261525.13Ricky Rolls
3MR. TRANSPORTER735325.12Doreen Huddleston
4MAYWYN ZILCH176325.15Robert Essex
6SPRING MILLIE3X6124.99Colin Byers
7LONESOME DUK371824.95Joanne Martin
8FEARLESS DUK226125.00Barry Kitchener
Race No. 5Golden View Greyhound Complex6:51 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUBERON12230.64Jason Schmidt
2RED RIVER ROSE766731.58Des Sykes
3CARLTON CREW186531.89Tammy Stuhmcke
4LEGACY CHIEF845530.57Shane Armstrong
5BY GOLLY MOLLY658431.07Tony Wonka
6SHINTARO STAR126831.82Billy Harris
7GLENALLON ZULU5323NBTKerry Hoggan
8ARABELLA265830.84Christina Harman
9KAR BLU468831.17Patricia Carrington
Race No. 6Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com7:15 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROUD AS PUNCH824830.87George Broadrick
2OUR CHALLENGE183431.03Errol Kleinhans
3HURRICANE CHANCE7285NBTGeorge Hagicostas
4KINLOCH BEACH724130.50Steven Scott
5HER FAULT646830.88Cynthia Suttle
6APATITE171430.40Joanne Price
7DOWN THEY CAME438830.71Jeffery Jones
8GOOD GIRL JANICE117XNBTMichael Brauer
9LOCKET IN TEDDY3576NBTKeith Donaldson
10TELEX FINGERS157631.52Colin Hamilton
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co 5th Grade F7:39 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSMEDIA621130.68Michael Boody
2MAYWYN’S YING744330.68Robert Essex
3KLOEIS PRIDE151230.91Shane Armstrong
4BLUE HOUDINI432530.72Amy O’reilly
5HOUDINI HI818130.66Amy O’reilly
6ARABIAN MELODY534330.96Roan Enright
7SPRING SHANGHAI536230.76Colin Byers
8NAPALM177130.51Gerard Bowe
9FYRE GAL745330.82Renald Attard
10OUR CHALLENGE183431.03Errol Kleinhans
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food8:01 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN WILL WIN362330.74Robert Essex
2MAYWYN’S COPY312130.45Robert Essex
3ROCKY BE GOOD527130.65Joanne Price
4TARKS BLACK ROSE561730.68Peter Wilson
5MOCHA LATTE568730.74John Geoghegan
6GARRANGAY DUK373630.71George Hagicostas
7VEGAS BOUND712330.39Tony Apap
8DOUBLE STORM527730.62Reg Hazelgrove
9LOCKET IN TEDDY3576NBTKeith Donaldson
10MR. HOPPINS476X30.77Amy O’reilly
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…8:25 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASER SHOCK314225.12Mark Saal
2BAY OF SPRITE582525.22Terry Guymer
3WHATA NICE SIZE771124.92Tony Brett
4WITH A GEE416325.31Sylvia Hawkings
5ALOTA AMY671725.02Kenneth Mackenroth
6LONG LONG LOGAN122225.10Sergio Livotto
7HARA’S SIZZLE134825.09Mike Stephenson
8GRAVITY WOLF572225.23Anita Watts
9PEBBLE BAY574625.04Nicole Connell
10GOOD GESTURE657825.43Barry Kitchener
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:46 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S ANNIE268826.02Darren Titmarsh
2PURELY PENNY865225.43Cynthia Suttle
3MARLO GOOD261325.69Bruce Caden
4COSMIC REVENGE8231NBTKenneth Mackenroth
5MISTER SISTER144725.44George Hagicostas
6EL MALAMUTE644725.81Keith Donaldson
7BOOTY BEACHX15625.76Steven Scott
8SPRITELY CHARM746425.35Bob Giltinan
9OKA’S ANGEL257725.22Troy Okamura
10JAGGER LILLY176725.23Terry Guymer