Saturday, 2 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 2 May 2015

Race No. 1Freeman Electrical7:00 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB EFFECTS8636NBTKenneth Mackenroth
2COUNTRY CYCLONENBTPeter Hay
3DEMOLITION JAZ2554NBTMichael Boody
4QUEENSRYCHE364525.40Denise Wilson
5BLACK DASH68225.56Russell Keidge
6YES I’M BLOND674726.44Maria Shedden
7MY EYES ONLY534625.63Michael Boody
8HOT LIKE SUNSET252725.64Dean Turley
9ALMOST DODGY754725.94Robert Higgs
10FAMOUS FOR FUN574626.49Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 2Castle View Challenge7:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILING FRIEDA673331.51Darren Makowiecki
2HANIFY’S MATE33NBTColin Graham
3MILDUE266231.14John Pay
4MADAM’S FLASH’SNBTBruce Mcnamara
5TEETH GRIEF6NBTMichael Boody
6DEVELOPER42631.13Allen Fitzsimmons
7SPRING ESTELLE667531.99Lancelot Waldon
8NIL ALL DRAW433631.23Lester Kleinhans
9VISIONARY5431.58Allen Fitzsimmons
10SWEET DELIGHT357631.82Kevin Forrester
Race No. 3The Termite Man7:42 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTORIN’ CIDER131.11Deborah Simon
2NURSEY WARD271531.23Mark Callaghan
3PEPPER PRINCESS11331.25Deborah Simon
4ELUSIVE SPARKLE633631.04Colin Graham
5ALLEZ DE BRAVE1223NBTVicki Wisener
6BEAR FOR BREAKY231730.83Mark Saal
7HECTORMALEE2123NBTRon Hawkshaw
8MAYWYN’S YING186230.93Robert Essex
9GARRY JACK425431.14John Pay
10SKETCHY AIMY245431.06Amy O’reilly
Race No. 4Goggle Box8:01 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE TOM245725.04Tony Brett
2MISS HALLIUS622625.11Michael Gardiner
3MAYWYN WEALTH533625.20Robert Essex
4ANTI DENTITE612725.21Mark Saal
5SWEET AS BETH135325.14Dean Turley
6LONE GUN151625.09Albert Kennewell
7SERIOUS JOY633725.09Barry Morris
8GRAND ATTITUDE372225.31Vicki Wisener
9LOTUS BLOSSOM362524.84Peter Ruetschi
10ZAFONIC’S LADY652525.48Jason Bloomfield
Race No. 5K & R Plumbing Supplies8:22 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDY CRUSH476725.52Noel Evans
2VICKI ROSE HI323725.35John Pay
3AURIGA DOLL367825.99Geoff Draheim
4HEZ SO FAST137125.05Ricky Rolls
5YOUR DEAL274125.02Selena Zammit
6YADA YADA YADA211224.97Mark Saal
7LARA SAINT421525.27Dean Turley
8CALIFORNIAN DUDE421525.26Paul Mcilveen
9LOTUS BLOSSOM362524.84Peter Ruetschi
10MAGICAL GIRL477725.36Garry Gilbert
Race No. 6Lastmanstands.com Ipswich8:44 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTY LASS574830.82Amy O’reilly
2MINI OREO271230.74Patricia Carrington
3PARCHMENT815130.63Michael Boody
4GEORGINA321730.46Christina Harman
5SILKY OAK572130.59Pamela Field
6CORNELIA JESS333730.81John Pay
7GOT THE ATTITUDE271230.61Vicki Wisener
8BURNELLA856331.96John Baker
9BOGIE’S A STAR654631.04Barry Morris
10GARRANGAY DUK485830.71Joanne Martin
Race No. 7Shak Collection9:08 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTENSIVE STORM425430.83Dean Turley
2IPSWICH MELODY527830.91Lancelot Waldon
3DON’T JOSH ME513730.43Wayne Mcdonald
4HOLYWOOD ROSE HI222830.53John Pay
5POCAHONTAS121530.68Patricia Carrington
6GLASS424630.84David Mcmillan
7CYCLONE CLIFFORD214431.09Mark Saal
8FYRE GAL483630.84Renald Attard
9EARNING737530.88Michael Boody
10PASSIVE PROTEST444631.41Pamela Field
Race No. 8Ultratune Ipswich 5th Grade F9:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIANA RUMBLE214130.64Selena Zammit
2BLACK MODEL113230.59Peter Ruetschi
3TREBLIG BRAD575431.11Garry Gilbert
4OXLEY RUBEY655430.73Peter Ruetschi
5SWAP YA118130.80Tony Apap
6CERVELO643330.57Peter Ruetschi
7KNIGHTS TEMPLAR121230.66Amy O’reilly
8HOPPING HOUDINI245330.54Amy O’reilly
9EARNING737530.88Michael Boody
10FLASH HOUDINI535530.54Amy O’reilly
Race No. 9The Lord Tarrant Stakes9:47 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENOUF’S MAGIC1473NBTElaine Klaassen
2MAGIC IT UP145225.31Dean Turley
3MR. TRANSPORTER241425.39Doreen Huddleston
4ROCK ON ROLLA225325.53Mark Saal
5BARRIE BOJANGLES823425.66Patrick Mcshane
6SAY GOODNIGHT857826.11Desmond Gilroy
7ROXY ROCKET318825.41Gary Pearce
8JOHN SNOW468825.55Karl Buhner
9SMASH EM UP1825NBTJason Bloomfield
10MEG’S MAGIC476625.46Alec Stevens
Race No. 10Abc Jumping Castle Hire10:09 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE RANGER7876NBTDesmond Gilroy
2CANE D’ORO458325.32Clifford Houston
3SO SWANKY757325.37Rick Kuhl
4ARK UP424325.44Ricky Rolls
5WALLY’S WAY286625.20David Mcmillan
6NO BOSS551725.24Maria Shedden
7WALLY WHO CALLS3147NBTPatrick Mcshane
8WINNING NOVA362325.31Mick Pearce
9SMASH EM UP1825NBTJason Bloomfield
10TRIGGER363425.07Peter Wilson