Saturday, 20 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 20 September 2014

Race No. 1Ray White Real Estate Springfiel…6:54 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BIT NIPPY543325.68Andrew Rich
2MAYWYN WEALTHNBTRobert Essex
3DORAK DESSANBTDeborah Arnold
4JUST GARISNBTRon Ball
5PRATER’S PROBLEM3525.78John Judd
6AUSCZECH DIVA878625.71Ashley Bock
7JUST A SHOW38NBTRon Ball
8ROB’S ME MATE826.43Phillip Shaxson
9STEELIE PRINCESS5NBTMick Campbell
10JOHN SNOW445425.62Karl Buhner
Race No. 2First National Real Estate Sprin…7:17 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANT’S MISTAKE322625.35Amy O’reilly
2WHAT’S THE PROB555625.49Ron Jackson
3ANGEL MOONX43125.36Sharon Morris
4MEMORY OF TREES186525.44Paul Stadnikoff
5VILVANDAX86325.67Brent Kline
6DRESS CODE548225.35Phillip Shaxson
7HE’S OUR MAN561626.23John Jeffrey
8BRINNIE BE GOOD73X525.54Richard Nelson
9CAPRICORN SURFER465826.56Steve Woods
10WAZDEW NIRO667825.65Warren Nicholls
Race No. 3Ipswich City Council7:36 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCK THE TOP832530.93Nikki Peters
2DORRIE MAC827330.93Bruce Linnan
3THIS TIME REBA436330.80Peter Ruetschi
4MAGIC MOUSSE672831.08George Broadrick
5BUSBY213331.44Peter Wilson
6BERRY IN LOVE753530.89Amy O’reilly
7DEEP DESPAIR563431.02Michael Geraghty
8WILD BOY381531.19Garry Gilbert
9FOUR EXCEPTIONAL854631.77Colin Wills
10BOO BOO CHILD765631.41Paul Mcilveen
Race No. 4Ray White Real Estate Bundamba7:59 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBY’S FANTASY453625.54William Elson
2WAZZ’S FANTASY127126.20William Elson
3RAINBOW REX646225.19Darren Russell
4NO BOSS231625.31Maria Shedden
5JEBRYNAH STORM2816NBTDean Turley
6OSKAR DA POOCH323825.22Amy O’reilly
7ASTON NOTSA828325.14Tony Zammit
8SPRING ENTRY122125.09Edward Neal
9NEVER LOOKED138425.34Peter Dunne
10IPSWICH MELODY864825.32Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 5Walker Pender Group8:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTBACK SASSY376531.17Mick Campbell
2HOPE’S FANTASY566531.33William Elson
3FAR FROM FEAR452530.96Amy O’reilly
4CAPTAIN COOL663430.66Peter May
5THUNDER OF SPEED857230.85Marion Goodwin
6SHILLELAGH LANE347530.63Raymond Knudsen
7ROYAL ALBERT516630.68Desmond Gilroy
8DON’T JOSH ME716830.43Wayne Mcdonald
9ORINOCO786730.81Peter Dunne
10GALWAY PRINCESS687831.60Kevin Galloway
Race No. 6Racehorse Hotel8:39 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PILGRIM’S PRINCE361730.72Rachel Scott
2RUPERT362630.77Bruce Linnan
3JEBRYNAH ALLEY7322NBTDean Turley
4DAINTY LASS126830.82Amy O’reilly
5LIL’ BIT SPARKY7233NBTDeborah Arnold
6NINJA TOUCH555831.15Mick Campbell
7SAV’S GIRL876531.00Michael Brauer
8SELDOM DREAMIN’324731.49Jamie Mchugh
9ORINOCO786730.81Peter Dunne
10WHERE’S CATTIVA568831.16Mick Campbell
Race No. 7Happy 2 Express Cards 5th Grade …8:59 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMPO POPPY666430.74Deborah Arnold
2PERCY PIERCE387331.09Raymond Knudsen
3RUBY’S IN YELLOW141130.52Edward Neal
4SHANSI114330.75Peter Dunne
5CAPTAIN BARKER625130.70Peter May
6GOOD SIZE341230.74Jamie Mchugh
7PART THE SEA876430.70Rachel Scott
8CELTIC MATCH657230.78John Pay
9PIKELET518530.75Ron Ball
10SAV’S GIRL876531.00Michael Brauer
Race No. 8Press Business Machines9:23 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGNAM STRIDE435230.58Sheryl Clark
2TINY TURNER211330.51Ron Ball
3BIG DAC375630.66Colin Hamilton
4LITTLE SATISFIES3644NBTDean Turley
5KIDATEE CROC411130.40Darren Russell
6GALWAY TORNADO313830.61Kevin Galloway
7DOC GRAHAM764431.04Darren Russell
8SPACE WAVE444530.72Tony Zammit
Race No. 9Ray White Real Estate Springfiel…9:41 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZ SO FAST517425.22Ricky Rolls
2LEGLESS STATE653625.44John Gardiner
3BLUE SIZE2241NBTDean Turley
4GRACE OLIVIA867525.29Deborah Arnold
5SOX AND CROCS717225.11Neil Catchpole
6FARMER’S GOLD52X425.66Darren Russell
7WONG SIZE SUZIE162225.59Cynthia Suttle
8GREASY VINES165725.21Edward Neal
9SO SWANKY267725.37Ron Ball
10MISS PITTY PAT745825.38Paul Mcilveen
Race No. 10Rosewood & District Community Ba…9:59 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESPRESSO SHOT6747NBTDavid Smyth
2SERIOUS JOY263125.46Barry Morris
3MARIA DE CEE516625.97Paul Stadnikoff
4BLOO FRANKIE876125.79Peter Furbank
5JUST LIKE TINA3246NBTRon Ball
6NOT WORTH IT675325.22Desmond Gilroy
7SPANKY’S LEGEND2285NBTDean Turley
8EXCELEBRATION843526.17Brent Kline
9BLOWIN’ NUMBERS7725NBTCorey Mutton
10GOLDEN FLEECE576425.42Neil Catchpole