Saturday, 21 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 21 February 2015

Race No. 1Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:50 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLASTIC BERTRAND826.80Mark Saal
2DON’T DOUBLE UP2NBTPamela Field
3KASEY DUK327525.71George Hagicostas
4SIZE WONT MATTERNBTCyril Wilson
5SPRING ESTELLE765426.01Lancelot Waldon
6TILLY NO TAIL4NBTCraig Campbell
7MISTER OSCAR6NBTCraig Campbell
8MISS FELIX225.41Denise Wilson
9FARMOR OFF TAP7NBTSteven Scott
10RYLI’S DREAMER726.32Rick Kuhl
Race No. 2Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:15 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RING TAIL RINGO737731.46Peter Hay
2BLACK CASPER32430.87
3PARCHMENT632.02Michael Boody
4MAJESTIC JESTER4731.27Craig Campbell
5LANCASTER BOMBERNBTRachel Scott
6COLLIDER GIRL3831.00Ron Ball
7PASSIVE PROTESTNBTPamela Field
8NURSEY WARD532.35Mark Callaghan
9SMILING FRIEDA764531.51Darren Makowiecki
10TRIGGER548331.58Peter Wilson
Race No. 3Greyhound Of The Year – Spring E…6:32 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANYARA MISS243526.20Ned Snow
2ANTI DENTITE2125.21Mark Saal
3SIR TIGER OSTI17X726.19Douglas Gladman
4FAIR DAISY874825.69Ned Snow
5TOPPER WEBB242626.24Daniel Browne
6JAPONICA GIRL5571NBTCorey Mutton
7CUZZY BROMAC21NBTDarryl Mcgrath
8SPRING CHOICE446625.70
9PRECIOUS PIP856725.68Stacey White
10VILVANDA867825.67Brent Kline
Race No. 4Owner Of The Year – P&a O’reilly…6:52 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOCHA LATTE578731.57Rachel Scott
2NOW FEAR THIS5X3331.07Victor Osborn
3SKETCHY AIMY463231.12Amy O’reilly
4DONE DIRT CHEAP138835.40Mark Saal
5QUICK TURTLE336531.66Robert Essex
6SMOOTH SOWETOX84831.29Rachel Scott
7MR. REALITY441231.07Les Lewis
8MY MATE LING738631.77Robert Higgs
9COLD HARD TRUTH5XX730.87Noel Russell
10SMASHING NIRO445430.89John Pay
Race No. 5Female Trainer Of The Year – Amy…7:11 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK COBIA15130.72Joanne Price
2SPIRAL SHADOW635731.19Dale Widderick
3SCOTTISH CLAN647431.00Gavin Linnan
4MEG’S MAGIC874631.83Alec Stevens
5SCORPION QUEEN453X30.98Ross Ogden
6SPRING OUT421630.86Kenneth Wray
7JUST A SHOW623831.06Ron Ball
8REALITY GHOST142430.80Les Lewis
9BRAGA BAINE3658NBTBrad Yates
Race No. 6Male Trainer Of The Year – Colin…7:32 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGPIE MODEL727331.33Gregory Mellen
2DEEP DESPAIR236130.76Michael Geraghty
3JUST LIKE TINA282530.60Ron Ball
4MANBO MAN534330.84Geoffrey Uhrhane
5KLONDIKE RUSH776130.61Gavin Linnan
6DIM DELIGHTS338730.73Rachel Scott
7MISS CHARM3327NBTBrad Yates
8OXLEY DREAM1X4530.92
9BRAGA BAINE3658NBTBrad Yates
Race No. 7Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:48 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APATITE131130.58Joanne Price
2KIRA KAWATI412430.60Lois Neal
3ASTOUND YA128330.58Gloria Falla
4FEARLESS RULER815230.59
5HOPPING HOUDINI612X30.54Amy O’reilly
6GLASSX27230.84David Mcmillan
7BIRTHDAY BASH551130.68Christine Bourke
8WINNING NOVA252230.99Mick Pearce
9BRAGA BAINE3658NBTBrad Yates
Race No. 8 Ips …8:08 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $72,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $50,750 2nd: $14,500 3rd: $7,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY SEXY2130.62Tony Brett
2OUR BEACH GIRL562231.31Michael Geraghty
3HEIDI BENZ221230.61Geoffrey Uhrhane
4UNAFFORDABLE2230.74Adam Hines
5GOT A BROTHER3130.50Dianna Buxton
6OKAVANGO1231.06Mathew Reid
7FOR LUCK1330.58Michael Boody
8NORM THE STORM2130.54Mathew Reid
9HOUSO DELIGHT381330.86Michael Menken
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:35 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAL ROSE HI371225.61John Pay
2BAY OF SPRITE511125.22Terry Guymer
3PRINCE POLO443625.03Colin Byers
4FREDDIE FINCH344625.29John Pay
5RUBY’S IN YELLOW151425.12Edward Neal
6YADA YADA YADA111225.12Mark Saal
7SPRING TYRANT784325.25Colin Byers
8PILGRIM’S PRINCE1452NBTRachel Scott
9REDNECK BOYD6586NBTBarry Kitchener
Race No. 108:55 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR SPEED145425.29Colin Byers
2DEREK ZOOLANDER744325.57
3HAYJESTA867325.32Colin Byers
4ROCKY BE GOOD251125.13Joanne Price
5MAYWYN’S POPPER864625.30Robert Essex
6SINUK256625.36Penny Rigg
7HOLYWOOD ROSE HI125225.25John Pay
8NOT LIKE TOMMY131525.36Barry Kitchener
9REDNECK BOYD6586NBTBarry Kitchener
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments