Saturday, 21 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 21 May 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:54 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYDEN’S A STAR233425.74David Mcmillan
2ALOTA THOUGHT7386NBTDaniel Bloomfield
3LUCY MOO267725.55Gary Holmes
4JUST SIZE5425.94Mick Gardiner
5CHANDON HAWKENBTGerard Bowe
6IMA NECROMANCERNBTStephen Barton
7DODSON2385NBTTom Tzouvelis
8ITSA PATCHY773225.67Mick Gardiner
9COSMIC LAPTOP337526.81Kenneth Mackenroth
10FROSTY O’REILLY4NBTRenald Attard
Race No. 2Sky Racing5:11 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESSENTIALLY PURE64731.42Jason Bloomfield
2ARE YOU THERE233631.29Peter Ruetschi
3VELOCITY ALLY32X531.72Michael Boody
4SEA LEGS526331.52Michael Boody
5CECA STRIDE7335NBTAnthony Bunney
6NOIRE CHERIE785731.29Noela Fertch
7MOVIE MARATHONNBTGerard Bowe
8SPRING ABBY325231.15Colin Byers
9FAST GIRL ZOLA4431.68Sharon Morris
10RUSEV6444NBTTom Tzouvelis
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:27 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK ON TRACK471X25.54George Hagicostas
2FROSTY BROWN176625.57Renald Attard
3BOB EFFECTS433725.68Kenneth Mackenroth
4ALOTA CONTROL652325.31Barry Dull
5JUST A THURSDAY4356NBTJeanette Cauchi
6SPRING CRUSHER184625.83Peter Ruetschi
7AVAMAY341125.37Casey Dargusch
8ELLAH TERROR31NBTJohn Free
9LITE ME UP175825.55Ronald Goldspink
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:45 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY SALLY522830.56Jeffery Jones
2SUPERFLUOUS665731.44Rod Herr
3BATTY LOVES BEER425630.98John Quarman
4ROSE A BELLA112630.94Kerry Hoggan
5MCCAW MCCAW218731.01Nikki Peters
6FANCY THURSDAY144331.07Jeanette Cauchi
7THURSDAY WISH632330.69Terence Jordan
8KNEW YOU WOULD256330.88Peter Ruetschi
9SAHARA GIRL546730.64Terrence Chapman
10SPEAR IT57X431.02Colin Byers
Race No. 5Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:04 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FYRE GAL665625.26Renald Attard
2DOOLEY’S HOBO681225.20Barry Dull
3SPRING DODGER121625.05Colin Byers
4BIG WINSTON531125.11Roan Enright
5CHEEKY CHEECH274125.09Felicia Guymer
6FABRICATED352225.10George Kadniak
7THRILLA MACHINE232425.13Peter Ruetschi
8SPRING RAYMOND515425.09Colin Byers
9TWO BEERS277525.32Ned Snow
10RAGING THUNDER588425.73Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 6Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:24 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEACH FRONT367630.73Peter O’reilly
2FAR FROM FEAR764330.54Amy O’reilly
3HURRICANE CHANCE684530.96George Hagicostas
4ALOTA AMY384630.59Kenneth Mackenroth
5STEEL ROSE246630.63Peter O’reilly
6OH THAT’S NICE643630.61Dennis Hawkins
7ASTOUND YA216230.58Gloria Falla
8MURBAH GOLD113730.64Allen Fitzsimmons
9ANGRY ALICE475730.64Peter O’reilly
10VIRUNGA676730.61Michael Boody
Race No. 7John Pay Memorial 5th Grade H6:47 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HER FAULT728730.88Cynthia Suttle
2VENETIAN RESULTS173330.89Amy O’reilly
3CYNO MIRAGE511730.78Gordon Mcgahan
4IMPOSSIBLE4514NBTJohn Quarman
5MACIE’S DINGO863630.52Tom Tzouvelis
6SUNNYSIDE JAY833530.78Tony Zammit
7DARCYS FANTASY752430.72Peter Ruetschi
8DREAM TIME BABY512730.64Christopher Riordon
9ANGRY ALICE475730.64Peter O’reilly
10SPRING BEAUTY375730.86Colin Byers
Race No. 8John Pay Memorial 5th Grade H7:07 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING MYSTERY711330.40Desmond Heilbronn
2BUSH SPIRIT217530.70Sharon Morris
3KURO LOU5142NBTScott Gould
4HOUDINI HI652730.66Amy O’reilly
5SPRING SHANAE331230.92Colin Byers
6TELEX FINGERS233831.26Brodie Prater
7MY FIRST SIZE744431.41Tony Zammit
8REPTAR741831.23John Quarman
9CUPPA TEA KIWI687431.08Michael Boody
10BAD MOON MAGIC478531.55Kenneth Mackenroth
Race No. 9Scott O’toole Painter7:25 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALLY SPARKLES626225.78Christopher Riordon
2FLAPPING GUMS1125.40Richard Nelson
3PURELY PENNY565625.43Cynthia Suttle
4GALLARI381725.20Tony Brett
5SPRING BIG IRON762525.29Colin Byers
6TWO MINUTE231525.50Calum Andersen
7ARK UP533725.44Ricky Rolls
8LEADFOOT EXPRESS383225.42Ned Snow
9RAGING THUNDER588425.73Tom Tzouvelis
10BROTHER GLENN377625.23Craig Chandler
Race No. 10O¿reilly Pet Foods7:48 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA SIZE UP263224.94Peter Ruetschi
2ALOTA FUTURE722125.36Daniel Bloomfield
3ALEEAH JET266525.13Ricky Rolls
4SHE’S A FOX7214NBTCynthia Suttle
5CRY LATER471725.19Stephen Barton
6HOPPING HOUDINI8X3725.05Amy O’reilly
7EL CAPO588225.34Tom Tzouvelis
8BONNIE’S DREAM527625.07Kenneth Wray
9TWO BEERS277525.32Ned Snow
10BROTHER GLENN377625.23Craig Chandler