Saturday 22nd December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 22nd December 2012

Race No. 1Santa Claus Maiden06:30PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APACHE CHIEF78634NBTK S Tribe ()
2STORM PILOT36386NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
3RILEY CAN RUN63454FSHJ J Bradley (Coominya)
4DOWNUNDER LASSFSHD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
5SURFING JACK42FSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6TOTALLY JAKES43245NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
7WOOROOLIN ELITE58F26FSHN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
8PONCHO GOBLIN74372NBTG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
9ROYAL GEORGE7FSHD C Twible (Churchable)
10POTTY MOUTH77476NBTG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank06:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED LORD76424NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
2RAMBLING ROSEBUDFSHP S Carrington (Haigslea)
3SHAROB34622NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
4RINGO54565NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
5TRISH’S JOY67567NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
6RIDE THE WIND66364NBTR E Patching (Buccan)
7HAPPY DOODLER743NBTD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
8FAWN DUKE44756NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
9FLYING THUNDER48887NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Christmas Tree 4/5 Grade07:20PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DREAM DADDY32324NBTT L Kunde (Caboolture)
2BAR ROOM DANCER35652NBTL C Mcpaul (Inala)
3 ORDERS74456FSTDM R Hay (Oxenford)
4MASTER MILO4635431.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
5STUBBORN BABE8T66830.93L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
6DIAMOND SPARKLES27564NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
7TETSUYA12826NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
8HEZA JIMTRIK18756NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
9FAWN STAR58775NBTJ Price (Canungra)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Reindeer 5th Grade07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMING EAGLE25647NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
2MILANTO GIRL7385831.23M M Hobbs (Hendra Qld)
3BRALYN CASEY24585NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
4BLACK AND DEADLY17876NBTD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
5RUN FLAT OUT6427630.84D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
6MISS PINK PEARL75736NBTK S Tribe (Churchable)
7FIERY CONTENDER7445631.88D R Milham (Forest Hill)
8BERELLA KATHRYN17375NBTJ L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
9WILD CANDY86428NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
10GEE WAH55557NBTG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 4/5 Grade08:20PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLD IT4327325.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2MAGIC FIVE85554NBTE J Kleinhans (Beerwah Qld)
3HURRY HAROLD6427425.46N C Fertch (Coominya)
4GOT A HUNCH5543325.68C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
5BROOKVALE STAR7825325.44B A Leary (Coominya)
6STAR REGGIE6467725.18R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7STEP UP LASS5672325.09D L Single (Lowood Qld)
8GOT HELPERS1241425.77R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9DETONATOR MAN288P5NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
10WHO’S NEXT DAVE5746525.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 6Jingle Bells 5th Grade08:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARE YOU TOO17837NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
2PURPLE SKY74387NBTF A Guymer (Mt Forbes)
3SIMON’S EXPRESS48485NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4GREAT WHITE HYPE1168525.22J N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
5SPLASH OF PAINT54526NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6WRECKING CREW55188FSTDD M Wilson (Aspley)
7MAGGIE FIVE36373NBTH A Wendt (Walloon)
8IRISH LINK24525NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
9KAY BEE’S PEARL81467FSHK A Buhner (Norwell Qld)
10GEORGE CAN RUN77743FSHJ J Bradley (Coominya)
Race No. 7Christmas Presents 5th Grade08:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORTH HAVIN’53442NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2FAST ONE36582NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3MISS DUK3543825.45J G Harding (Coominya Qld)
4CHASIN’ TAIL4255425.42J N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
5LET IT BURN2878TFSTDT C Guymer (Mt Forbes Qld)
6FLASHING IMAGE8886725.42J Judd (Milbong Qld)
7SWEET TALKER3727525.54K A Buhner (Norwell Qld)
8BEST JEWELS47231FSHD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
9ROSE OF GALO45175NBTA D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
10ZEYANA6436625.51I R Hoggan (Churchable)
Race No. 8Merry Christmas 5th Grade09:20PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBROY NELLY47638NBTG E Franklin (One Mile Qld)
2WOOROOLIN IMAGE53228FSTDN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3MORE THAN ENOUGH26388NBTW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
4TEWIN A LIL’42385FSHM James (Windsor Qld)
5UNO HOTSHOT1573325.47J Judd (Milbong Qld)
6CHASING CUDDLES53668NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7RANGAS ROCK74462NBTM J Algate (Drayton)
8POKER ARCHICKT543625.91D Joyce (Coominya Qld)
9OUR TIME KEPT81884NBTP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
10LUMO PHANTOM66454FSHJ Price (Canungra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments