Saturday, 23 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 23 April 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com7:12 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LALIQUE7355NBTDiane Hannon
2MCCAW MCCAW367531.01Nikki Peters
3SPRING DEAL244630.90Colin Byers
4SHEZA RULER426531.54Jan Warner
5JOKER’S CHARM77532.37Nikki Peters
6CHIEF CHEROKEE8235NBTNikki Peters
7LADY STARGAZER6668NBTWarren Scannella
8FROSTY ZERO34X531.74Renald Attard
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden F7:32 PM
MF event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIVA’S LASS535130.80Daniel Horrigan
2KATIE GELZINNIS375331.24Jeff Ahern
3WISH YOU WILL752431.13Peter Ruetschi
4ROSDUE GOANNA534431.66Terrence Chapman
5UNDER ADVICE245230.88Merv Page
6SPRING ABBY366331.16Colin Byers
7MY SUPER335130.79Gary Pettersen
8WITCH HUNTER465230.97Paul Stadnikoff
9SHEZA RULER426531.54Jan Warner
10FROSTY ZERO34X531.74Renald Attard
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:52 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZ MY GIRL312225.36Jan Warner
2ZINZAN BROOKE11NBTWayne Thomson
3PREPARE YOURSELF634725.35Shane Kleinhans
4SUPERFLUOUS854625.92Rod Herr
5GALLARI6125.37Tony Brett
6MARIO RACER722125.65Gary Moore
7KASEY’S TURBO666725.66Paul Stadnikoff
8ALOTA CONTROL412625.45Barry Dull
9CLASSY BAMQUIN176825.52Kevin Galloway
10COUTA GODDESS378725.25Vicki Wisener
Race No. 4Gatton Tyre Service8:12 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNEW YOU WOULD214531.14Peter Ruetschi
2COMPLETE CONTROL3224NBTBarry Dull
3MILKY CHANCE2144NBTGerard Bowe
4SPEAR IT725731.02Colin Byers
5FROSTY BROWN7551NBTRenald Attard
6VENETIAN RESULTS5752NBTAmy O’reilly
7SPRING SHANAE323331.11Colin Byers
8THURSDAY WISH524630.69Terence Jordan
9SAHARA GIRL445430.64Terrence Chapman
10ROSDUE SPRITE258632.20Terrence Chapman
Race No. 5Golden View Greyhound Complex8:31 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY WAY538430.98Reg Hazelgrove
2DARCYS FANTASY752430.72Peter Ruetschi
3DASHING CHARGER7444NBTRenald Attard
4CARLTON CREW654531.89Tammy Stuhmcke
5HARD HAT MICK715530.94Michael Menken
6SPECIAL VISION744631.46Sandra Giles
7DASHING BRADSTA716730.74Michael Mace
8MAGIC SPARKLE231830.80Corey Mutton
Race No. 6Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:51 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPPING HOUDINI637825.05Amy O’reilly
2SPECIAL VIRTUE138524.92Sandra Giles
3INSIDE PASS272225.05Christine Bourke
4ANGEL MOON635825.30Sharon Morris
5MR. TRANSPORTER252325.12Doreen Huddleston
6HARRY BAILEY251124.85Colin Byers
7TWO BEERS163725.32Ned Snow
8TASER SHOCK141224.89Steven Scott
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co9:10 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUDINI HI676530.66Amy O’reilly
2CARIBBEAN JET756631.09John Watts
3SPRING FIRECHIEF265430.76Peter Dunne
4NAPALM325830.49Gerard Bowe
5MAYWYN PETTYCASH434830.78Robert Essex
6YAMANTO278731.35Darren Russell
7DARCY’S CURSE587430.49Peter Ruetschi
8RICH ‘N’ WILD136730.60Corey Mutton
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food 5th Grade F9:31 PM
5F event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURBAH GOLD233430.70Allen Fitzsimmons
2REFUND REQUIRED333230.80Shane Kleinhans
3GIFTED ANGEL675430.89Lancelot Waldon
4DASH TA FAME117131.05Michael Menken
5SPRING SHANGHAI224130.68Colin Byers
6SPLIT SYSTEM345330.64Darren Makowiecki
7HER FAULT737230.88Cynthia Suttle
8GIFT BOX136330.65Steven Scott
9HARD HAT MICK715530.94Michael Menken
10HOUDINI HI676530.66Amy O’reilly
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…9:47 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR NORRIS664525.22Michael Edwards
2LONG LONG LOGAN275525.10Sergio Livotto
3MOCHA LATTEX76625.25John Geoghegan
4SPRING DODGER322125.05Colin Byers
5DOOLEY’S HOBO216825.20Barry Dull
6GLORIOUS WINTER787725.36Steve Woods
7WESTERN HONEY433725.33Ned Snow
8BLUE POINTER3688NBTDarren Russell
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com10:10 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD AS BRASH678525.51Shane Topping
2KILTY JACK426425.23Doreen Huddleston
3SPRING RAYMOND164525.12Colin Byers
4BANG ON TARGET673325.61Alec Stevens
5TOUCH OF CAJUN566825.38Steve Woods
6MOTORIN’ CIDER4246NBTDeborah Simon
7MOZZARELLAX67726.55Robert Higgs
8DAZE FLYBY327125.51Cynthia Suttle