Saturday, 23 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 23 August 2014

Race No. 1Hans Trailers Pty Ltd6:54 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMORY OF TREES536725.44Paul Stadnikoff
2OCEAN PARK484625.97Paul Stadnikoff
3PHANTOM LASS675526.17Des Sykes
4MISS ROYALTY225.65Sharon Morris
5PHANTOM SPIRIT8268NBTDes Sykes
6PRECIOUS PIP754726.14Stacey White
7SPRINKLE DUST73725.89Thomas Noble
8GUNNY’S LAD6X8826.13Trevor List
9PRATER’S FORTUNE77325.91John Judd
Race No. 2Mjh Flooring7:13 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORIAN’S LAD5866NBTPeter Sullivan
2SCOTTISH CLAN632431.00Gavin Linnan
3GATE SLINGER546731.30Terrence Chapman
4MISS ROBERTS5756NBTEric Raeburn
5BIG BLUE KAWATI433831.40Lois Neal
6PROMISES BLUE254231.36Terrence Chapman
7SMILEY MILLER646231.45Robert Giltinan
8ROSDUE BOSS MAN563331.54Terrence Chapman
Race No. 3Brosco Enterprises Pty Ltd7:36 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PILGRIM’S PRINCE375730.72Rachel Scott
2RUBY’S IN YELLOW1143NBTEdward Neal
3SMASHING NIRO155430.89John Pay
4DEEP DESPAIR461131.02Michael Geraghty
5KATE LANEFIELD484730.90Amy O’reilly
6BOO BOO CHILD647731.41Paul Mcilveen
7EXPRESS PASS831632.09Bradley Woods
8THIS TIME REBA542230.80Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 4Elders Insurance Ipswich7:55 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GETTIN’ NOVA IT5363NBTMick Pearce
2KLONDIKE RUSH516730.61Gavin Linnan
3ELISHA’S TAN317330.99Glenn Smith
4ELL SCOVILLE342431.41Dale Mortimer
5DARK BLAST544131.11Thomas Noble
6SKY TRAIN535531.62Ron Hawkshaw
7APACHE DESSA744430.99Peter Smith
8GRANT’S MISTAKE568531.54Amy O’reilly
Race No. 5Ripley Valley Pest Control8:17 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAY SHEET222625.34Ron Ball
2SPRING COURT177525.30Colin Byers
3YOU AYE475725.66Calum Andersen
4GRIM CREEPER241425.82Thomas Noble
5WALLY’S WAY228325.20David Mcmillan
6JUST FOR SHOW616225.37Thomas Noble
7MISS BELTAH464325.74Paul Stadnikoff
8EL BLACK PEARLS772225.27Albert Kennewell
9BLACK AND DEADLY383525.22Damien Mccrae
10GRACE OLIVIA148825.29Deborah Arnold
Race No. 6Powertune 4×4 Car And Exhaust Ce…8:42 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE ONE647525.14Nikki Peters
2PRINCE POLO612225.03Colin Byers
3CANDY CRUSH734425.52Noel Evans
4LINE UP BUOYS745424.99Bradley Woods
5CAPTAIN CES413224.58Thomas Noble
6SILVER AIN’T BAD232326.00Ron Ball
7STRONG STANLEY116125.09Reg Hazelgrove
8REFUND616525.40Glenn Smith
9ASTON NOTSA435825.14Tony Zammit
10MARIA DE CEE646426.12Paul Stadnikoff
Race No. 7Steve Parcell Builders8:59 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VISUALIZE IT131330.58Peter Young
2PIKELET6161NBTRon Ball
3ROSDUE BOOMER251730.75Terrence Chapman
4CELTIC MATCH546730.78Ron Hawkshaw
5WINNING NOVA134531.32Mick Pearce
6TINY TURNER263230.61Ron Ball
7SANDGROUNDER331531.90Kevin Galloway
8GANGNAM STRIDE411330.58Sheryl Clark
9PART THE SEA845430.70Rachel Scott
10BEC’S SECRET368731.01Rebecca Franks
Race No. 8Walkabout Service9:18 PM
5 event over 630 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAR FROM FEAR624137.43Amy O’reilly
2SPRING RIDGE563637.74Colin Byers
3SUSPECT CLAIMS436237.75Deborah Arnold
4HONEY BLONDE462337.60Reg Hazelgrove
5LAB TEK ABBY868738.82Amy O’reilly
6SILKY WANDA657337.96Reg Hazelgrove
7KNOCK THE TOP433838.05Nikki Peters
8MULLAWAY2241NBTJoanne Price
9DORRIE MAC6448NBTBruce Linnan
10SLIPPIN’ NOVA845237.79Amy O’reilly
Race No. 9Silkstone Scout Group9:39 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASTINGS486725.09Martyn Jolliffe
2OSKAR DA POOCH682425.22Amy O’reilly
3EL KALINI2165NBTDeborah Arnold
4CHICAGO STYLE422625.69Calum Andersen
5RUBY’S SWELL247325.08Thomas Noble
6CHERYL’S LAMENT657325.43Peter Smith
7WHY WHY WHY765825.36Rachel Scott
8KIKEM PLUGGER686425.10Tom Tzouvelis
9ASTON NOTSA435825.14Tony Zammit
10MARIA DE CEE646426.12Paul Stadnikoff
Race No. 10Rosewood & District Community Ba…9:56 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAR MONTE CARLO2X6825.44Bradley Woods
2ERRONEOUS5762NBTPaul Stadnikoff
3SURF ABIT336325.26Thomas Noble
4ELITE PHOENIX268825.25Peter O’reilly
5HER’S NOT HIS575725.73Dianna Buxton
6MISS PITTY PAT852625.38Paul Mcilveen
7ISOLATOR377825.29Richard Nelson
8BOXED LIGHTNING376725.50Steve Woods
9BLACK AND DEADLY383525.22Damien Mccrae
10GRACE OLIVIA148825.29Deborah Arnold