Saturday, 23 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 23 January 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:39 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASIN BOGIE45325.99Victor Osborn
2MY AWESOME MAGIC3525.90Barry Kitchener
3TABBERER232625.61Steven Scott
4LUCY MOO6625.93Gary Holmes
5WILDASH WIZARDS33NBTBob Giltinan
6DON’T BE DUCKIN’8NBTShane Topping
7ZABDON LA ROWSEYNBTBarry Kitchener
8HARA’S BRACELET465325.86Darren Titmarsh
9RYLI’S MIA8425.72David Litzow
10HAZY GAZE576525.61Peter Carleton
Race No. 2Sky Racing6:02 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA PIXIE1878NBTPeter Ruetschi
2BOGIE BEKIM124430.54Steven Scott
3MECHA BALE8877NBTGary Sciortino
4SHAYLOR SAM4447NBTKevin Forrester
5BLITZ ‘EM245730.60Shane Ellis
6RED RIVER ROSE748631.51Des Sykes
7LEGACY CHIEF558830.57Shane Armstrong
8MAGIC SPARKLE336230.81Corey Mutton
9SHINTARO STAR687831.82Billy Harris
10VELOCITY MYSTIC136830.59Shane Ellis
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community6:22 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KLOEIS PRIDE268325.17Shane Armstrong
2HARA’S ANNIE882625.48Darren Titmarsh
3ROYAL ALBERT287725.08Desmond Gilroy
4DAYSEAS RIGG513625.35Norma Dacey
5RYLI’S RANGA687225.20David Litzow
6LAKODA DAWN867625.26Troy Okamura
7BAY OF SPRITE365325.22Terry Guymer
8ULTIMATE STAR813625.17George Hagicostas
9LEHMAN BENZ542625.10Gary Pettersen
10BARRIE BOJANGLES267825.66Patrick Mcshane
Race No. 4Gatton Tyre Service6:41 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUE SERA455525.35Christine Bourke
2HARA’S BLAZE214225.42Darren Titmarsh
3TARA MARRIE726425.11Roan Enright
4TWO BEERS621325.32Ned Snow
5SMART HORNET376625.36Raymond Burman
6SHAYLOR NORRIS586425.22Michael Edwards
7SOUTHERN FLOSS863325.61Penny Rigg
8ROSCO BANG BANG331525.29Victor Osborn
9LEHMAN BENZ542625.10Gary Pettersen
10JAGGER LILLY775725.23Terry Guymer
Race No. 5Golden View Greyhound Complex7:02 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSIDE PASS668525.05Christine Bourke
2ITALIAN MAGIC488125.07Peter Ruetschi
3URBAN STREET131125.07Gary Sciortino
4BEAR FOR BREAKY136425.04Steven Scott
5BULL TITAN676525.57Raymond Burman
6WALLY WHO CALLS662225.30Patrick Mcshane
7EMKAY BENZ121124.87Gary Pettersen
8FEMME JOLIE112325.14Jan Warner
9BASHFUL BABE746725.19Paul Hull
10HANNAH MARRIE384825.58Roan Enright
Race No. 6Gj Walsh & Co 5th Grade H7:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWBALL BAZZA641530.68Ian Dionysius
2GIFTED ANGEL147130.89Lancelot Waldon
3GRIN AND WIN537730.63Tony Zammit
4SPLIT SYSTEM685630.64Darren Makowiecki
5SIVAMET317230.50Michael Brauer
6DOWN THEY CAME832730.71Jeffery Jones
7GARRANGAY DUK367630.71George Hagicostas
8OKA’S ANGEL7533NBTTroy Okamura
9THERE SHE WAS673731.17Victor Osborn
10PROUD AS PUNCH856730.87George Broadrick
Race No. 7Gentablue Pet Food 5th Grade H7:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION ADVICE125630.71Diane Hannon
2ALOTA AMY178130.59Kenneth Mackenroth
3QUEEN OF SHOW652230.87Desmond Gilroy
4MURBAH GOLD414230.70Allen Fitzsimmons
5BOOM WARRIOR671331.25Reg Hazelgrove
6FYRE GAL354130.82Renald Attard
7SIDBO623530.79Bob Giltinan
8HURRICANE CHANCE285631.85George Hagicostas
9THERE SHE WAS673731.17Victor Osborn
10KIRI BELLE754531.24Peter Carleton
Race No. 8Rq Young Guns Ips 520 F8:06 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $14,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,220 2nd: $2,920 3rd: $1,460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SIZED452430.89Tony Zammit
2HOUDINI HI135330.66Amy O’reilly
3SMART SPIRIT812130.79Raymond Burman
4RICH ‘N’ WILD1X6330.60Corey Mutton
5KINLOCH BEACH111230.50Steven Scott
6FABULOUS CYNDIE811430.97William Elson
7SHOW BOUND621230.73Shane Ellis
8BOOTY BEACH616130.61Steven Scott
9JIMMY BRUTE417530.99Elaine Klaassen
10SNOWBALL BAZZA641530.68Ian Dionysius
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:25 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY BENZ326625.18Gary Pettersen
2COLD HARD TRUTH642325.13Noel Russell
3HARA’S SIZZLE842625.09Troy Okamura
4OVER HERE8X8224.74Peter Ruetschi
5HAY YOU BOY124624.92Tony Brett
6TINY TURBO643325.15Neil Catchpole
7GUNNER637425.18Allen Fitzsimmons
8TRULY UNIQUE815425.13Noel Vohland
9HOBO JANE126625.33Barry Dull
10MISTY SANNETTE4878NBTPeter Young
Race No. 10Rosewood & District Community Ba…8:47 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAGON DANCER3X3325.41Penny Rigg
2KAMILAROI DUK417725.39Steve Swan
3GUNNADOO RAIDER345225.37Rebecca Franks
4SEIZED ASSET1525.41Victor Osborn
5BOURBON BENZ287625.64Gary Pettersen
6STOLE MY HEART777725.69Desmond Gilroy
7GLORIOUS WINTER886525.36Steve Woods
8IMA COWBOY687826.02Raymond Burman
9HOBO JANE126625.33Barry Dull
10BOMBAY ROLLER377725.41Phillip Noffke