Saturday 23rd February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday 23rd February 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden06:30PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERMAID LANE54365NBTB M Woods (Greenbank)
2STORM PILOT74684NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
3WRONG SIZE76377NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
4LUCKY TASHA7677NBTD L Single (Lowood Qld)
5ROSEWOOD FEVER57675NBTD Litzow (Karrabin Qld)
6VIRIDIAN77266NBTC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
7NOVEMBER CHA CHA46587NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
8BRINDLE BELLET7NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
9NIMITY GLOW7717FSTDP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank06:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAID MARIONFSHJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
2WOOROOLIN ELITE82646NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3POINT NINE AGAIN7NBTD L Single (Lowood Qld)
4SAMMY DUK4FSHS D Roberts (Coominya)
5MADE AT MILLIONS6687NBTB M Woods (Greenbank)
6REAL GUESS64875NBTB I Millard (Morayfield Qld)
7LET’S CHA CHA74548NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
8HAPPY CHUCK3664NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
9NIMITY GLOW7717FSTDP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Big Dog Racing Supplements Novice07:20PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEY ROSE HI56388FSTDM James (Windsor Qld)
2WOOROOLIN IMAGE64324NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3HAPPY DOODLER4183425.69D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
4CURRENCY8638125.73B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5TOP NOTCH LADY23645NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
6ROPELEY JET6467425.68J J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
7ROCKET FUEL2541625.55M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8SEA WOLFF552425.43D K Simon (Placid Hills)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4White Rose Boarding Kennels 4/5 Grade07:45PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGE CAN RUN47885NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
2WOOROOLIN SPIRIT6754525.72N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3COSMO CHIEF32766NBTJ G Harding (Coominya Qld)
4SUMMER LEE7173525.38R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
5MADE IN MERMAID6868725.30M James (Windsor Qld)
6MISS DUK8386725.45J G Harding (Coominya Qld)
7MIN MIN LIGHTS67844NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
8UNIQUE DUK6826625.29J G Harding (Coominya Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Give Me Five At Stud 5th Grade08:10PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILIKA MALIKA2338825.86M James (Windsor Qld)
2PRINCE OF TIDES37322NBTD K Simon (Placid Hills)
3NARRATIVE5616625.27J Campbell (Oxley)
4FAST ONE47867NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PURE NITRO6478325.53D L Single (Lowood Qld)
7MAGGIE FIVE63738NBTB A Leary (Coominya)
8LET’S GO CRAZY21487NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound 4/5 Grade08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE DUK5776831.16J G Harding (Coominya Qld)
2LIGHTS ON4664230.90R L Higgs (Coominya)
3BLACK AND DEADLY76615NBTD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
4MJALA RENSTAR86567NBTM J Phillips (Greenbank)
5FAST TWO55855NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
6MISS SEA AIR3547430.81D K Simon (Placid Hills)
7SHAHLA24235FSTDG T Taylor (Beaudesert)
8STUBBY COOLER63778NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments