Saturday, 26 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 26 December 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:37 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAISE ‘EM UP748631.92Amy O’reilly
2STIRLING BLUE335431.66Errol Kleinhans
3SPRING BLONDE874731.62Des Sykes
4MY NAME’S JEFFNBTLes Lewis
5MONKEY’S UNCLE334231.50Michael Edwards
6KAMIKAZE TURTLE255431.27Robert Essex
7TABBERER723231.29Steven Scott
8GIFTED ANGEL333231.02Lancelot Waldon
9MCCAW MCCAW324631.35Nikki Peters
10LUNA SEA4NBTJoanne Price
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:58 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBAY ROLLER582525.41Phillip Noffke
2MAYWYN NEVER424425.50Robert Essex
3WINDORAH JACK313425.15Darren Russell
4REFUND REQUIRED31NBTShane Kleinhans
5SNUBBING UNIT366325.45Peter Hay
6SCAR’S BROTHER336625.34Robert Essex
7ULTIMATE WINTER543325.69Scott Boole
8TEETH GRIEF828225.58Michael Boody
9MAYWYN MOOLA383625.46Robert Essex
10FAMOUS FOR FUN435425.54Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 3C2c Constructions6:22 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BY GOLLY MOLLY265831.25Tony Wonka
2KINLOCH BEACH272430.82Steven Scott
3VELOCITY SAXA355230.96Kevin Ellis
4CYNO ROSE641431.17Gordon Mcgahan
5SHINTARO STAR126NBTBilly Harris
6AUBERON12NBTJason Schmidt
7ALPHA PLUTO235530.82Paul Hull
8DARCYS FANTASY243630.89Peter Ruetschi
9ARABELLA265830.84Christina Harman
10RED RIVER ROSE766731.58Des Sykes
Race No. 4Scott O’toole Painter6:42 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE BOMBER721725.98Scott Boole
2THAIDAY NIGHT217225.40Brett Hazelgrove
3FLASH ZOE572425.36Steven Scott
4MURBAH GOLD214625.07Allen Fitzsimmons
5SPRING BIG IRON243125.31Colin Byers
6SOCIAL DANCER574225.26Gary Holmes
7KITBOOLOU ADAM326125.31Colin Byers
8VIRUNGA6167NBTMichael Boody
9SHELIA DOOLEY745725.44Barry Dull
10WALLOON SMARTIE675425.52Peter Dunne
Race No. 5Sky Racing 5th Grade H7:01 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KLOEIS PRIDE581531.01Shane Armstrong
2HOUDINI HI481830.70Amy O’reilly
3TELEX FINGERS3157NBTColin Hamilton
4JUST LIKE TINA365230.57Vicki Wisener
5ARABIAN MELODY153430.96Roan Enright
6OUR CHALLENGE318331.42Errol Kleinhans
7TAIPAN’S TIME874431.24Michael Edwards
8RIDES ON SCOOTER5577NBTLester Kleinhans
9HER FAULT646830.88Cynthia Suttle
10MOCHA LATTE568730.74John Geoghegan
Race No. 6Greyhound-data.com 5th Grade H7:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE HOUDINI464330.72Amy O’reilly
2NAPALM417730.51Gerard Bowe
3CUPPA TEA KIWI51131.08Michael Boody
4REALITY GHOST188730.80Les Lewis
5SPRING BLITZ435230.61Peter Dunne
6MAYWYN’S YING874430.68Robert Essex
7MAGIC FLY HIGH2525NBTTom Tzouvelis
8PROUD AS PUNCH578230.87George Broadrick
9WHAT A THURSDAY7846NBTRod Herr
10OKA’S ANGEL2577NBTTroy Okamura
Race No. 7O’reilly Pet Foods 5th Grade H7:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT THE ATTITUDE712530.61Vicki Wisener
2TRANSMEDIA262130.72Michael Boody
3SPRING SHANGHAI753630.76Colin Byers
4MURSLEY BOUNCER1426NBTBilly Harris
5APATITE871730.40Joanne Price
6LORRY DRYVA576430.78Desmond Gilroy
7FYRE GAL474530.82Renald Attard
8PRATER’S PROBLEM381530.74Brodie Prater
9WHAT A THURSDAY7846NBTRod Herr
10HER FAULT646830.88Cynthia Suttle
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon8:02 PM
BT8 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER WING411225.14Maurice Mcardle
2SPRING RICKY251525.26Colin Byers
3BIG DAC443525.05Colin Hamilton
4MAYWYN ZILCH317625.15Robert Essex
5IT’S MY TIME114125.14Maurice Mcardle
6MAL ROSE HI762625.39Trevor Thompson
7LA MADRINA186225.28Tom Tzouvelis
8FENRIR274525.03Andrew Donnelly
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…8:17 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING MILLIE663X24.99Colin Byers
2BRALYN BAUPLE452525.19Darren Russell
3INSIDE PASS566625.05Christine Bourke
4MR. TRANSPORTER673525.12Doreen Huddleston
5PACIFIC CHAMP142325.18Tom Tzouvelis
6HOPPING HOUDINI753325.05Amy O’reilly
7RODGER ROSE HI848525.18Trevor Thompson
8SPRING PLANET331225.19Peter Dunne
9HARA’S ANNIE268826.02Darren Titmarsh
10DOOLEY’S SPRITE164625.32Barry Dull
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:37 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO SIZE’S ALL285724.93Peter Ruetschi
2GUNNER262625.18Allen Fitzsimmons
3QUE SERA732425.35Christine Bourke
4ROYAL ALBERT447225.08Desmond Gilroy
5SPRING RAYMOND334425.30Colin Byers
6SPRING DODGER377125.13Colin Byers
7LIL’ BIT SPARKY624825.00Rick Kuhl
8LONG LONG LOGAN112225.10Sergio Livotto
9MIRANDA ROSE HI657426.07Trevor Thompson
10COOL CREDIT274725.45Gary Holmes