Saturday, 26 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 26 July 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing Heat 16:59 PM
MAIDEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAWATI KYTENBTLois Neal
2BONNIE BRAEJohn Baker
3SHAYLOR BACARDINBTTroy Sharpe
4MISS VENOMFSTDAllen Fitzsimmons
5PRECIOUS PIPFSTDStacey White
6JAZ NIROFSTDCasey Dargusch
7GATE SLINGERNBTTerrence Chapman
8DASHING ALICENBTRobert Higgs
9LADY GODIVANBTAmy O’reilly
10SARAJEVO GIRLRichard Nelson
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank7:19 PM
MAIDEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE GODDESSNBTPeter Furbank
2SHAYLOR TAMMYNBTTroy Sharpe
3LONG ROAD TRAVELNBTFiona Frawley
4DEEP DESPAIRFSTDMichael Geraghty
5NIL ALL DRAWFSTDLester Kleinhans
6SMASHING NIRONBTJohn Pay
7HAPPY LUCYNBTPeter May
8BLACK FLOWERNBTRenald Attard
9LADY GODIVANBTAmy O’reilly
10SARAJEVO GIRLRichard Nelson
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design7:39 PM
NOVICE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA GOOD GIRL31.09 10May14Mark Saal
2KATE LANEFIELD31.18 3May14Amy O’reilly
3DORRIE MAC30.93 19Apr14Bruce Linnan
4CAPTAIN BARKER31.02 12Jul14Peter May
5WINNING NOVANBTMick Pearce
6ALL ABOUT GIBBS31.82 21Jun14Amy O’reilly
7ROSDUE DYNAMONBTTerrence Chapman
8DAINTY LASS30.82 12Jul14Amy O’reilly
9PIRATE KING31.04 14Jun14Nikki Peters
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements8:01 PM
NOVICE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLONEL SANTREVNBTTammy Stuhmcke
2BERRY IN LOVE30.89 24May14Amy O’reilly
3APACHE DESSA31.11 29Mar14Peter Smith
4MR. HOPPINSNBTAmy O’reilly
5EARNING31.27 3May14Michael Boody
6PILGRIM’S PRINCE30.72 24May14Rachel Scott
7LOOSE BRUTAS31.17 28Jun14Allen Fitzsimmons
8SKIPAWAYFSTDGregory Stella
9PIRATE KING31.04 14Jun14Nikki Peters
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:22 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOOLEY’S LOCK30.78 22Mar14William Warner
2I’M ALL STRIPESNBTSandra Giles
3SHE’S A NIRONBTCasey Dargusch
4EARNED TALKINGNBTMichael Boody
5MISS KAMIKAZE30.66 3May14Adam Hines
6RECYCLED RACERNBTAshleigh Keep
7ISOLATORNBTRichard Nelson
8NOT THE ONE30.69 22Mar14Robert Essex
9BETTY’S MEMORYNBTRaymond Burman
10CHILI WALTZNBTTroy Sharpe
Race No. 6White Rose Boarding Kennels8:41 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEMME JOLIE30.71 29Mar14Jan Warner
2SHAYLOR BERT30.86 3Jan14Troy Sharpe
3MAYWYN’S POPPER30.92 16Jul13Robert Essex
4FACTORY BULLETT30.88 15Apr14Michael Brauer
5SOVEREIGN MAGIC30.81 19Jul14Stuart Thompson
6GOOD ENOUGH31.27 2Feb13Casey Dargusch
7MISS JEZEBELNBTNeil Catchpole
8ROSDUE BOOMER30.75 14Jun14Terrence Chapman
9BETTY’S MEMORYNBTRaymond Burman
10CHILI WALTZNBTTroy Sharpe
Race No. 7Col Harris Gold Sovereign Mixed8:59 PM
FINAL event over 630 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN CLEO37.86 4Apr14Peter Smith
2FAR FROM FEAR37.69 19Jul14Amy O’reilly
3MADE TO CHARMNBTColin Fry
4PART THE SEANBTRachel Scott
5STARBURST LESNBTMark Tapper
6GIGGLING PANTHERNBTRobert Giltinan
7DECTANBTVicki Wisener
8SLIPPIN’ NOVA37.98 8Jul14Amy O’reilly
9I’M ALL STRIPESNBTSandra Giles
10SPRING RIDGE37.74 17Jun14Colin Byers
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon9:21 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGLESS STATE25.55 4Jul14John Gardiner
2ESSY’S BOY25.28 17Sep13Rebecca Franks
3DROP JAW25.30 4Jul14Amy O’reilly
4FINE CALIBRE25.31 27Jun14Barry Morris
5SOX AND CROCS25.11 20Dec13Neil Catchpole
6LIL’ BIT SPARKY25.75 19Jul14Deborah Arnold
7CHICAGO STYLENBTCalum Andersen
8TIK’S MAN25.08 14Jun14Gary Holmes
9YOU ESS MARSHALL25.35 15Jul14Cyril Wilson
10NARRA NAROOM25.46 13Dec13Cyril Wilson
Race No. 9Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier9:39 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSKAR DA POOCH25.22 6Sep13Amy O’reilly
2WARNING LIGHTNBTBarry Kitchener
3YOU AYENBTCalum Andersen
4SHAKIN SHAKIRA25.41 4Jul14Rick Kuhl
5HERBIE GOES25.36 3Aug12Neil Catchpole
6YESSAM AFFAIR25.31 8Apr14Colin Fry
7CHASIN’ TORINBTJasen Woods
8DRESS CODE25.41 10Jun14Brent Kline
9YOU ESS MARSHALL25.35 15Jul14Cyril Wilson
10NARRA NAROOM25.46 13Dec13Cyril Wilson
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com9:54 PM
BEST 8 event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDAVE PEARL24.99 13Jun14Andrew Rich
2SWEET LIPS24.96 15Mar14Christopher Broadrick
4EXPLOSIVE ONE25.21 29Mar14Nikki Peters
5AURIGA VIXEN24.93 7Jun14Geoff Draheim
7AURIGA LEGEND25.30 5Jul14Geoff Draheim
8BLACK BOOK BOB24.68 26Apr14Troy Sharpe