Saturday, 26 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 26 March 2016

Race No. 1C2c Constructions5:51 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIQUE GHOSTY425330.76Douglas Gladman
2MR. BATTISTUZZI132NBTJason Stuhmcke
3GNARLEY GIRL411NBTJan Warner
4TURN AND BURN13330.61Garry Gilbert
5GREAT NORTHERN6354NBTGregory Hancock
6MAGIC MINSTREL656230.97Des Sykes
7KAR BLU423831.17Patricia Carrington
8ORANGE THUNDER136231.04Les Lewis
9DUSTY WAY276530.98Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 2Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon6:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OREO DELICIOUS677130.81Patricia Carrington
2ALLOYD CHARM2118NBTNikki Peters
3LOCKET IN TEDDY576330.97Warren Nicholls
4SHADEENA132830.79Christina Harman
5MAYWYN PETTYCASH2124NBTRobert Essex
6STEALTH FIGHTER535431.04Andrew Stumer
7MACIE’S DINGO682630.52Tom Tzouvelis
8REFUND REQUIRED327130.80Shane Kleinhans
9LADY CORSAIR7445NBTSidney Goodwin
10GIFTED ANGEL565830.89Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 3Scott O’toole Painter6:25 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. TRANSPORTER343525.12Doreen Huddleston
2FYRE GAL545625.26Renald Attard
3PAW DIDEMIS553124.98Peter Ruetschi
4ALEEAH JET844225.13Ricky Rolls
5BONNIE’S DREAM245225.07Kenneth Wray
6NO SHOW JONESX18425.06Noel Russell
7SWITCH BLADE221725.06Diane Hannon
8HOPPING HOUDINI374625.05Amy O’reilly
9DON’T DOUBLE UP518725.25Pamela Field
10LIL’ BIT SPARKY132425.00Rick Kuhl
Race No. 4Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:50 PM
OPENH event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUKHOI286231.08Brian Allan
2UNDER ADVICE2530.88Merv Page
3HYPNOTIZED535330.87Peter Hay
4DOOLEY’S HOBO162130.81Barry Dull
6GENERAL HUNTER317830.54Steven Scott
7MAKE THE MOST218731.10Amy O’reilly
8HENRY JUDGE278730.57Sharon Morris
Race No. 5Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:06 PM
OPENH event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS FRANCE588731.85Billy Harris
2I’M OUTTA HERE687631.94Amy O’reilly
3RAISE ‘EM UP535531.30Amy O’reilly
4MASTER CORSAIR2145NBTSidney Goodwin
5BRONSTER811730.57Steven Scott
6ROYAL PRIZE121630.73Sandra Hunt
7MISS INDIVIDUALNBTMichael Brauer
8GOLD TOTAL4647NBTSharon Morris
Race No. 6Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:30 PM
OPENH event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC BEAU4433NBTSharon Morris
2WINSMIT338130.72Michael Boody
3DOOGAL728430.61Steven Scott
4PARTY FOR TWO786431.50Amy O’reilly
5LEGACY CHIEF326630.57Shane Armstrong
6BUY BACK BUB7NBTDaniel Horrigan
7VEGAS BOUND123630.39Tony Apap
8JOKER’S CHARMNBTNikki Peters
Race No. 7Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:47 PM
OPENH event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERNLEE STAR446531.34Amy O’reilly
2SHE’S SO SHADY4XX532.10Nikki Peters
3SUITE ALEXIS241730.82Steven Scott
4CUPPA TEA KIWI288531.08Michael Boody
5MAGICAL YESSAM127530.42Donald Massey
6NEEDY AND GREEDY5737NBTRoss Ogden
7TABBERER333131.02Steven Scott
8HOUDINI HI685630.66Amy O’reilly
Race No. 8O’reilly Pet Foods8:10 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POCAHONTAS885530.59Patricia Carrington
2FASHION ADVICE783430.68Diane Hannon
3ISSY COOL363130.60Tony Apap
4GOOD GIRL JANICE373330.84Michael Brauer
5COLD HARD TRUTH125230.73Noel Russell
6SHIFT SEINE626330.69Glenn Smith
7OREO DELIGHT285230.77Patricia Carrington
8PRINCESS CANUTE288730.59Tom Tzouvelis
9FEARSOME MISS6376NBTTom Tzouvelis
10OCTOBER SPRING248830.69Kenneth Wray
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:31 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARAH BELL4181NBTTom Tzouvelis
2WESTERN HONEY765125.33Ned Snow
3OUT WEST247125.14Kerry Halls
4KLOEIS PRIDE372325.17Shane Armstrong
5ALOTA FUTURE516126.08Daniel Bloomfield
6HEZA SIZE UP375224.94Peter Ruetschi
7SUNDAY SUNRISE576625.15Sharon Morris
8KING’S GEM565625.05Diane Hannon
9GAGAN NANCY4X7125.60Noela Fertch
10WILD ELITE224225.63Renald Attard
Race No. 10Sky Racing8:50 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHNIAK CLASS468425.55George Kadniak
2HOPEFUL JACK177125.46George Joyce
3KILTY JACK645325.23Doreen Huddleston
4TWO BEERS278125.32Ned Snow
5DASHING CHARGER116325.16Renald Attard
6THIS TIME MADDIE153225.31Peter Ruetschi
7SPRING OUT588325.23Kenneth Wray
8GUNSTOCK383225.23Beverley Chappell
9PETITE ZIP ZIP515NBTDouglas Gladman
10MY AWESOME MAGIC211525.90Barry Kitchener