Saturday, 26 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 26 November 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:59 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECTRAILLE4726.10Desmond Twible
2FAMOUS MOLLY783825.73Marie Goodwin
3SLIP MY MIND756525.90Peter Ruetschi
4NEED SOME SPEEDNBTMichael Woodcock
5DUSTY’S DESTINY4663NBTAndrew Clarke
6BIG DIPPA424125.40Patricia Carrington
7TINY TAPPERNBTMichael Woodcock
8STAR BEACH768NBTAmy O’reilly
9ESSENTIALLY PURE4767NBTJason Bloomfield
10MR. BELLISSIMO777326.11Marie Goodwin
Race No. 2Mayor Paul Pisasale5:14 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINY118325.96Larry Franks
2VELOCITY ALLY771625.75Neville Eastell
3EUROA AZAZ148225.71Maxine Kuhl
4LADY LA DEEDA415425.40Peter Wilson
5THUNDER OF FIRE675425.47Marion Goodwin
6FIRED UP AGAIN523225.30Neil Catchpole
7FLASHING FERGO564825.42Shane Kleinhans
8SAMANTHA BENZ351125.71Robert Essex
9SURPRISE SIZE7668NBTBob Adams
10PREMIER HONEY288625.51Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 3Deputy Mayor Paul Tully5:39 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISLA’S OPAL573530.93Michael Mace
2FARMOR DIVA447531.08Maxine Kuhl
3NOVELLA123631.07Casey Dargusch
4WILDASH GEE8662NBTKerry Ollerton
5GEAR UP586530.89Amy O’reilly
6CYNO STEIN783631.13Gordon Mcgahan
7IT’S ABOUT TIME317631.24Peter Ruetschi
8THAT HOUDINI722731.56Amy O’reilly
Race No. 4Councillor Kylie Stoneman5:59 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONGTIME COMIN’143330.86Serena Lawrance
2DIAMOND ROBYNE357831.18Les Lewis
3MAGOOLEY2153NBTTony Brett
4BRONCO BOY671431.46Peter Hay
5FROSTY ZERO337631.18Renald Attard
6JULIE SIZE4757NBTHelen Wendt
7SENNI LUCILLE424431.45Kerry Ollerton
8MINNIE MARTINI225531.88Amy O’reilly
Race No. 5Councillor Cheryl Bromage 5th Gr…6:24 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S YING632530.68Robert Essex
2TELEX FINGERS685731.26Gary Pearce
3LIKA BREWSKY1X4830.62Bob Giltinan
4LONESOME DUK123530.60Joanne Martin
5BUSH SPIRIT452430.70Sharon Morris
6FLAPPING GUMS211330.90Robert Dempsey
7ARDEN STREET653X30.75Serena Lawrance
8MY SUPER725430.79Gary Pettersen
Race No. 6Councillor Charlie Pisasale 5th …6:47 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUBERON113730.47Jason Schmidt
2GIFTED ANGEL436630.80Lancelot Waldon
3SIZEABLE653230.83Patricia Carrington
4EMMA’S MAGIC355731.36William Elson
5SWIFT ENFORCER237130.86Noel Vohland
6SMACK DAB385530.70Peter Ruetschi
7LUCKY SALLY646830.39Jeffery Jones
8CAPTAIN TIL214231.46Juanita Linnan
Race No. 7Councillor David Pahlke 5th Grad…7:11 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMO TRAV1231NBTWilliam Elson
2SCAR’S BROTHER477731.14Robert Essex
3PANAMERA351130.72Serena Lawrance
4SINGLETON632231.05Juanita Linnan
5SPRING FIRECHIEF333530.76Eric Conroy
6SHEZA RULER757231.08Maxine Kuhl
7JACK’S BLACK377230.48Clifford Houston
8CHEEKY CHEECH437430.92Felicia Guymer
Race No. 8Ipswich Cup Ips 520 (g3) F7:31 PM
OPENF event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $45,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $31,500 2nd: $9,000 3rd: $4,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIRTY TALKS473130.03Tony Brett
2JURY112130.37Tony Brett
3MY AWESOME MAGIC181230.48Peter Ruetschi
4CYNDIE’S MAGIC852130.61William Elson
5FABULOUS BILL622130.50William Elson
6ZABDON FERRARI513130.22Tony Brett
7NOT LIKE TOMMY132230.27Robert Dempsey
8MAJOR JACKPOT141130.49Robert Cooke
9APATITE262230.40Joanne Price
10WHATA NICE SIZE722230.53Tony Brett
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com7:51 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S ACE863525.01Robert Essex
2ALOTA FUTURE474325.08Daniel Bloomfield
3TORQUE FLIGHT571824.83Albert Kennewell
4SLAYER RETURN471225.02Noel Vohland
5IRONBAR JILL312325.10Ashley Sommerfield
6RATATAT433424.96Glen Boody
7DEEP DESPAIR724625.35Michael Geraghty
8THIS TIME MADDIE533225.01Peter Ruetschi
9KAMILAROI DUK567625.20Joanne Martin
10LIGHTNING WHITE565525.29Marion Goodwin
Race No. 10Sky Racing8:06 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED STEEL774425.69Mark Ware
2SWIZZLESTICK647325.67Michael Geraghty
3KLOEIS PRIDE727725.09Shane Armstrong
4GRAVITY WOLF227825.23Gary Pearce
5ALEEAH JET684625.13Ricky Rolls
6PROVIDENCE277425.33Glenn Smith
7SPRING PLANET137725.19Eric Conroy
8BETTY’S GEM12X625.37Michael Geraghty
9KAMILAROI DUK567625.20Joanne Martin
10LIGHTNING WHITE565525.29Marion Goodwin