Saturday, 27 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 27 September 2014

Race No. 1Jo-ann Miller Mp6:54 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN WILL WINNBTRobert Essex
2RAPID SAVYNBTJennifer Viles
3JOHN SNOW445425.62Karl Buhner
4TAYTO626.17Peter Cauchi
5SNOWBALL BOB253325.70Ian Dionysius
6BEKIM BRADYNBTTom Tzouvelis
7MOONLIGHT TYCOON432725.68Jeanette Cauchi
8TARKS BLACK ROSENBTJohn Thompson
9MY MATE LING76525.96Robert Higgs
10GUNNY’S LAD886826.13Trevor List
Race No. 2Goodna Produce7:14 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOOREE DESSA3223NBTDeborah Arnold
2FIDDY FOR BAILNBTTom Tzouvelis
3SMOOTH SOWETO684231.51Rachel Scott
4BOGIE STUNNER3NBTGlenn Carlyle
5HOPPING HOUDININBTAmy O’reilly
6DITTONBTCyril Wilson
7ROSDUE BOSS MAN332331.23Terrence Chapman
8PRATER’S FORTUNE7733NBTJohn Judd
9BOGIE DREAM732831.27Glenn Carlyle
10BIG BLUE KAWATI433831.40Lois Neal
Race No. 3Goodna & District Junior Rflc7:36 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWBALL MAIL814725.84Ian Dionysius
2BOUNCER BENZ241225.65Geoffrey Uhrhane
3YES DOES5763NBTDean Turley
4PRATER’S PROBLEM35125.57John Judd
5CITI FLYER116225.52Peter Mackenzie-ross
6BOGIE RAIDER122425.57Elaine Williamson
7DIM DELIGHTS1425.50Rachel Scott
8CAPRICORN SURFER658325.80Steve Woods
9BUSBY335325.42Peter Wilson
10GEARS OF WAR466325.90Renald Attard
Race No. 4Lift Logistics Pty Ltd7:57 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOO BOO CHILD765631.41Paul Mcilveen
2BERRY IN LOVE535430.89Amy O’reilly
3THAT ONE7726NBTPeter Cauchi
4MOCHA LATTE2646NBTRachel Scott
5EARNING5X7831.16Michael Boody
6DON’T DOUBT ME8174NBTGeorge Hagicostas
7SHAYLOR ZELDA321131.17Troy Sharpe
8FOUR EXCEPTIONAL854631.77Colin Wills
9GIGGLING PANTHER365830.70Thomas Noble
10MARLOW TYCOON4875NBTJeanette Cauchi
Race No. 5Qld Metal Recyclers Pty Ltd8:21 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATE’S CRASH355526.39Glenn Carlyle
2BLACK PARADOX117XNBTJeanette Cauchi
3SHANIA SIND574425.59Tom Tzouvelis
4ISHIKAWA287825.76Jeff Jones
5OUTBACK HOBO828525.42John Geoghegan
6JUST LIKE TINA246225.55Ron Ball
7BLUE SIZE415825.79Dean Turley
8STARBURST LES2345NBTMark Tapper
9PEARL’S GIRL857725.35Lancelot Waldon
10ELITE DESSA587625.14Stephen Arnold
Race No. 6Goodna & District Rugby League O…8:39 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BOSS316225.31Maria Shedden
2SPANKY’S LEGEND851225.52Dean Turley
3HEZ SO FAST174325.22Ricky Rolls
4KIKEM NEW ORLEAN667625.31Tom Tzouvelis
5OUTBACK HERO623725.21John Geoghegan
6MISS PITTY PAT745825.38Paul Mcilveen
7EARNED TALKING467624.91Michael Boody
8IPSWICH MELODY864825.32Lancelot Waldon
9AUSSIE OZZIE587525.49Michael Geraghty
10ISOLATOR786725.29Richard Nelson
Race No. 7Centenary Disposals 5th Grade H8:59 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PILGRIM’S PRINCE617130.56Rachel Scott
2PIKELET185830.75Ron Ball
3GALWAY PRINCESS687831.60Kevin Galloway
4BEC’S SECRET687331.01Rebecca Franks
5CAPTAIN COOL634330.66Peter May
6CALIFORNIAN DUDE235630.89Paul Mcilveen
7NO PRISONERS753530.82Tom Tzouvelis
8GIVE ME CLASS254530.89Deborah Arnold
9BLUE HOUDINI645831.11Amy O’reilly
10HANIFY’S GOLD477530.99Colin Graham
Race No. 8Max’s Barber Shop 5th Grade H9:21 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YA ACE YA223431.01John Judd
2JEBRYNAH ALLEY224431.36Dean Turley
3FAWN CORSAIR112230.68Peter May
4VELOCITY SPICE3125NBTPeter Wilson
5ROSDUE BOOMER517330.75Terrence Chapman
6CELTIC MATCH726730.78John Pay
7TOP NINJA5375NBTJeff Ahern
8SUSPECT CLAIMS235630.63Deborah Arnold
9PART THE SEA764430.70Rachel Scott
10DAINTY LASS268530.82Amy O’reilly
Race No. 9Kerwick Hotel9:41 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARABIAN MYSTERY587525.19Brian Francis
2SILVER AIN’T BAD112425.08Ron Ball
3ARE ATE141725.02Rachel Scott
4MY ILLUSION3764NBTDean Turley
5ATTA BOY TED467725.67Renald Attard
6GRACE OLIVIA675125.24Deborah Arnold
7ZIPPING MANI546525.01George Kadniak
8HOTSHOT HERO3783NBTMax Hay
Race No. 10J & K Strapping Systems9:59 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOWIN’ NUMBERS7725NBTCorey Mutton
2GYPROCK GENIUS154825.48George Kadniak
3PACIFIC SPRING115225.65Tom Tzouvelis
4MR. BANDALARUS6711NBTGeorge Hagicostas
5LADY CRYSTAL2153NBTDean Turley
6HER’S NOT HIS354625.73Dianna Buxton
7JUST FOR SHOW268425.35Thomas Noble
8JACOB BLUE BOY658525.55Christopher Broadrick
9FLYING AMBITION858625.89Victor Osborn
10PIXIE BENZ787725.45Des Sykes