Saturday, 28 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 28 March 2015

Race No. 1Swichon.com.au Maiden H5:53 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACMARCUSNBTKevin Ellis
2GALWAY THUNDER73NBTKevin Galloway
3NAT MAN3838NBTRobert Higgs
4MID WESTERN GIRL42731.69Tony Zammit
5MILDUENBTJohn Pay
6ELECTRIC IMPULSE2631.90Mark Saal
7STRAYA6634NBTDean Turley
8SAHARA GIRL542631.28Renald Attard
9MAYWYN’S KEEPER255531.88Robert Essex
10KAHUNA WEST557731.41Peter Carleton
Race No. 2Pennywise Maiden H6:12 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRI BELLE643231.24Peter Carleton
2BEAR FOR BREAKY6531.52Mark Saal
3GALWAY SUPERSTAR455531.76Kevin Galloway
4SUNNYSIDE JAY3531.11Tony Zammit
5RING TAIL RINGO387831.46Peter Hay
6ELITE COMANDONBTWayne Usmar
7CRANKSHAFT432631.95Neil Falls
8MACNIVEKNBTKevin Ellis
9HAZY GAZE764NBTPeter Ruetschi
10CLASSIC TOM766NBTBarry Kitchener
Race No. 3Articulate Framing6:32 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILKY OAK1NBTPamela Field
2PARCHMENT266131.31Michael Boody
3NOW FEAR THISX33331.07Victor Osborn
4GALWAY RAIN261531.44Kevin Galloway
5WHITE MARLIN488230.94Joanne Price
6GALWAY GALE586331.33Kevin Galloway
7BLACK MODEL1136NBTPeter Ruetschi
8ROXY ROCKET4131NBTGary Pearce
9MR. REALITY243431.07Les Lewis
10WILDASH DUKE373531.11Robert Giltinan
Race No. 4Shedboss Ipswich6:52 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGAMORE2112NBTNeil Falls
2BLACK PARADOX771825.22Jeanette Cauchi
3GREYSYND FANTASY857825.05Malcolm Cuneo
4SPANKY’S LEGEND478225.34Dean Turley
5HER’S NOT HIS481325.21Steve Woods
6JEBRYNAH ALLEY361225.33Dean Turley
7CALIFORNIAN DUDE453225.26Paul Mcilveen
8BELOW PAR2761NBTPaul Cauchi
9MAYWYN’S ACE125225.07Robert Essex
10YOUR DEAL411425.02Selena Zammit
Race No. 5Realway Yamanto Auction Series I…7:12 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHATA NICE SIZE138130.53Tony Brett
2KING’S GEM365331.01Brian Kutner
3HEEZA PICTURE317431.56Mark Wilkes
4TILLY NO TAIL455331.37Craig Campbell
5RAZEN TOAST356431.32Darren Russell
6WINDSOR165231.28Bruce Linnan
7TORQUE FLIGHT11130.93Albert Kennewell
8MASACCIO854331.17Sheryl Cavendish
9MAYWYN’S KEEPER255531.88Robert Essex
10HE’S A KNOCKA632.18Nikki Peters
Race No. 6The Painter Boys Auction Series …7:32 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK TURTLE524331.48Robert Essex
2IN THE PICTURE322231.02Mark Wilkes
3DEREK ZOOLANDER173230.93Dwyer Lennon
4MAJESTIC JESTER521130.74Craig Campbell
5MY DIEGO326531.36Bruce Linnan
6VALENTINO JACK87X431.84Peter Furbank
7SIVAMET381530.76Michael Brauer
8WITH A GEE613330.69Sylvia Hawkings
9ADAM’S ANGEL18532.13Dianna Buxton
10PENNY UNDERCOVER6631.90Dennis Moore
Race No. 7Vince Insurance Auction Series I…7:52 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA COUNTRY BOY62X431.64Peter Hay
2MAYWYN’S YING346231.13Robert Essex
3WAIKARIE MAGIC621131.16Brian Baker
4CHEVALEIR NUIT132230.70Michael Brauer
5HIGHLIFE287430.56Dwyer Lennon
6BOGART BLEND153131.16Kerry Myers
7MY MATE LING677531.73Robert Higgs
8SUPER STRING275331.16Gary Taylor
9COOCHIEMUDLO BOY4533.00Jim Shepherd
10CASEY UNDERCOVER5632.00Dennis Moore
Race No. 8Savco Auction Series Ips 520 S8:08 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAVENLY864431.73Bruce Linnan
2ANTWERPEN634231.15Anita Watts
3WAIKARIE WARRIOR121130.95Brian Baker
4BLUE SCORPION411231.10Steve Lennon
5TRU RYDER837430.76Adam Mcintosh
6MAYWYN’S COPY244531.38Robert Essex
7WAR PICTURE637130.63Mark Wilkes
8PACIFIC CHAMP18331.68Tom Tzouvelis
9IFFI WINS366631.85Craig Campbell
10SMOKE UNDERCOVER7632.06Annette Moore
Race No. 9Swichettes.com.au8:32 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CERVELO786531.37Peter Ruetschi
2PICTURES PEARCE214130.81Peter Ruetschi
3FASHION GURU1753NBTPeter Carleton
4WAYNE WEBCKE3718NBTJohn Betro
5TAYTO842731.25Peter Cauchi
6MINI OREO424530.81Patricia Carrington
7NOT LIKE TOMMY252230.78Barry Kitchener
8BEAT THE BULLET183530.85Dean Turley
9LOAD ME UP238431.29Wayne Mcdonald
10TOUCH OF CAJUN246831.02Steve Woods
Race No. 10Rosewood & District Community Ba…8:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE POPPINS357131.55John Betro
2MANN SHE’S FAST5248NBTDean Turley
3BIRTHDAY BASH173330.68Christine Bourke
4CORNELIA JESS838630.82John Pay
5HOUINDEED428630.84Peter Ruetschi
6POCAHONTAS541830.80Patricia Carrington
7DON’T JOSH ME226830.43Wayne Mcdonald
8BUCK CITY122730.42Selena Zammit
9LUKAKU134731.49Wayne Mcdonald
10MACIE’S DINGO354530.73Tom Tzouvelis