Saturday, 28 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 28 May 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…5:03 PM
MH event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINDY’S DREAM744631.69Reg Hazelgrove
2ITSA PATCHY7323NBTMick Gardiner
3SEA LEGS263831.52Michael Boody
4CHANDON HAWKE5NBTGerard Bowe
5SPRING MARSHALL2835NBTPeter Ruetschi
6MIGHTY NOVA3364NBTMick Pearce
7ESSENTIALLY PURE647331.42Jason Bloomfield
8JOKER’S CHARM775732.37Michael Edwards
9ROSDUE GOANNA447731.66Terrence Chapman
10TINK ALLEN4774NBTWarren Nicholls
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H5:22 PM
MH event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AURIGA BINDINBTGeoff Draheim
2TOVENAAR85NBTJeffery Jones
3AGUERO TEXADA868NBTCasey Dargusch
4CECA STRIDE356231.54Anthony Bunney
5FAST GIRL ZOLA4431.68Sharon Morris
6RUSEV4442NBTTom Tzouvelis
7MOVIE MARATHON531.69Gerard Bowe
8RUFFY ROAD783531.02David Mcmillan
9RED STORM8555NBTMichael Boody
10ALOTA THOUGHT3866NBTDaniel Bloomfield
Race No. 3Track & Train Kibble5:39 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE MARJ755125.27Gerard Bowe
2JAYDEN’S A STAR334125.47David Mcmillan
3TOMMY BENZ514225.59Gary Pettersen
4DUFFY’S BEACH2162NBTSteven Scott
5SPRING CRUSHER846325.69Peter Ruetschi
6COSMIC LAPTOP375125.80Kenneth Mackenroth
7AVAMAY411225.37Casey Dargusch
8TORPEDO MAN7231NBTJan Warner
9COUTA GODDESS735225.25Vicki Wisener
10BACK ON TRACK71X425.54George Hagicostas
Race No. 4Scott O’toole Painter6:02 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR DIVA533731.79Steven Scott
2KNEW YOU WOULD563430.88Peter Ruetschi
3SAHARA GIRL546730.64Terrence Chapman
4ARE YOU THERE362131.11Peter Ruetschi
5BLACK RHINO137NBTKenneth Mackenroth
6NATURAL LAD4255NBTJohn Hill
7SPEAR IT57X431.02Colin Byers
8BATTY LOVES BEER256330.82John Quarman
9WINSMIT143630.72Michael Boody
10MY SUPER136630.79Gary Pettersen
Race No. 5O’reilly Pet Foods 5th Grade H6:17 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRONBAR JILL7711NBTAshley Sommerfield
2DASH OF FAITH265330.62Tammy Stuhmcke
3DUSTY WAY361630.98Reg Hazelgrove
4MUGGED ON TOUR686531.52Jan Warner
5NOOREE DESSA214130.64Lois Neal
6RUM RAMBLER884530.62James Loye
7TRON BRADMAN8527NBTTom Tzouvelis
8BONNIE’S DREAM276431.74Kenneth Wray
9MOCHA LATTE658630.74John Geoghegan
10PREMIER JET4X6630.94Craig Hazelgrove
Race No. 6C2c Constructions 5th Grade H6:42 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OREO DELIGHT758230.77Patricia Carrington
2BUSH SPIRIT175330.70Sharon Morris
3LORRY DRYVA232330.78Desmond Gilroy
4CARIBBEAN JET354531.09Michael Edwards
5MACIE’S DINGO363330.52Tom Tzouvelis
6LALIQUE548431.03Diane Hannon
7HURRICANE CHANCE845430.96George Hagicostas
8SPRING BEAUTY375730.86Colin Byers
9BAD MOON MAGIC785631.40Kenneth Mackenroth
10GIFTED ANGEL687530.89Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 7Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon7:05 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLAYER RETURN116230.52Noel Vohland
2MURBAH GOLD137130.64Allen Fitzsimmons
3DAYSEAS RIGG216130.78Norma Dacey
4BOOM WARRIOR545330.78Reg Hazelgrove
5ASTOUND YA162230.58Gloria Falla
6OH THAT’S NICE436330.61Dennis Hawkins
7SPRING GRACE8537NBTColin Byers
8ROCKY BE GOOD426230.65Joanne Price
9TRULY UNIQUE546530.85Noel Vohland
10ALOTA AMY846830.59Kenneth Mackenroth
Race No. 8John Pay Memorial 5th Grade F7:24 PM
5F event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $4,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,512 2nd: $932 3rd: $416.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCYS FANTASY524130.60Peter Ruetschi
2CUPPA TEA KIWI874231.05Michael Boody
3IMPOSSIBLE514230.91John Quarman
4ARDVARK231130.47Christina Harman
5BYE BYE17X230.55Gary Pettersen
6SPRING MYSTERY113130.40Desmond Heilbronn
7SIZEABLE5332NBTPeter Ruetschi
8SHADEENA126130.79Christina Harman
9DASH OF FAITH265330.62Tammy Stuhmcke
10MACIE’S DINGO363330.52Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:48 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OKA’S ANGEL124125.22Troy Okamura
2ALEEAH JET657325.13Ricky Rolls
3HEZA SIZE UP326224.94Peter Ruetschi
4JIMMY BRUTE218524.86Elaine Klaassen
5FARMOR MAYHEM731525.15Steven Scott
6ALOTA FUTURE221125.18Daniel Bloomfield
7RUBY’S IN YELLOW811224.79Lois Neal
8CHEEKY CHEECH741825.09Felicia Guymer
9TEMNICK635425.28Tom Tzouvelis
10SALLY SPARKLES262525.64Christopher Riordon
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:05 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN LEGACY812525.44John Geoghegan
2THRILLA MACHINE241425.13Peter Ruetschi
3HESA BIRD7881NBTDarryl Trembath
4LAKODA DAWN288225.26Troy Okamura
5HOPEFUL JACK714525.46George Joyce
6LITTLE FONZIE112825.16Michael Boody
7TWO MINUTE315425.50Calum Andersen
8TABBERER158325.12Steven Scott
9GOLD DIVA553425.97Peter Wilson
10BOB EFFECTS337725.68Kenneth Mackenroth