Saturday, 3 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 3 December 2016

Race No. 1Zaraffas Coffee Yamanto4:56 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMOUS MOLLY3838NBTMarie Goodwin
2BACK ON TRACK573131.71George Hagicostas
3MR. BELLISSIMO7736NBTMarie Goodwin
4STING ‘EM WASP446531.17Steven Scott
5MUSTANG NOVA525NBTMick Pearce
6ESSENTIALLY PURE767531.40Jason Bloomfield
7MY MOJO885731.57Nikki Peters
8TRIPLE TWIST5245NBTSamuel Lees
9FROSTY FOX877832.74Renald Attard
Race No. 2Unblock Plumbing & Drainage5:17 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL CALL746631.62Christopher Broadrick
2TAKEN NOVA665831.37Mick Pearce
3INVERGARRY LADY2616NBTColin Curtis
4THUNDER OF FIRE7544NBTMarion Goodwin
5THAT HOUDINI227331.04Amy O’reilly
6IMA RUNAWAY622531.12Raymond Burman
7DIAMOND FLUSH252430.81Les Lewis
8LONGTIME COMIN’433330.79Serena Lawrance
9SENNI LUCILLE448331.45Kerry Ollerton
10FROSTY ZERO767431.18Renald Attard
Race No. 3Kropps Mechanical5:38 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDASH GEE628731.77Kerry Ollerton
2VEE BEE DOOLEY6618NBTBarry Dull
3MIGHTY NOVA865531.21Mick Pearce
4IT’S ABOUT TIME176230.97Peter Ruetschi
5PANALO51831.58Samuel Lees
6MINNIE MARTINI255230.77Amy O’reilly
7BRONCO BOY145431.46Peter Hay
8BLUE ME381831.47Christopher Broadrick
9SENNI LUCILLE448331.45Kerry Ollerton
10FROSTY ZERO767431.18Renald Attard
Race No. 4Blackall Street Butchery6:01 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA’S MAGIC557431.24William Elson
2MADAM LOOPSY263531.41Raymond Burman
3ZIVA’S LASS545830.80Daniel Horrigan
4BUSH SPIRIT524430.70Sharon Morris
5LIGHTNING WHITE5655NBTMarion Goodwin
6RISING HAWKE261531.03Gerard Bowe
7GIFTED ANGEL366330.80Lancelot Waldon
8ARE YOU THERE488730.92Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 5Court Plumbing & Drainage6:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREAT NORTHERN612330.99Gregory Hancock
2HOUDINI HI284830.66Peter O’reilly
3CAKE OF SOAP3414NBTStephen Neary
4FLASH VENTURE375531.38Raymond Burman
5DUSTY WAY676830.93Reg Hazelgrove
6NATURAL LAD237431.00John Hill
7SOARING HAWKE123130.77Gerard Bowe
8ELEGANT STRIDER386431.01Raymond Burman
Race No. 6Swifts Sports 5th Grade F6:48 PM
5F event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S BLACK772130.48Clifford Houston
2SMACK DAB855230.70Peter Ruetschi
3ARDEN STREET53X330.75Serena Lawrance
4MY SUPER254230.79Gary Pettersen
5SCAR’S BROTHER777331.14Robert Essex
6AUBERON137130.47Jason Schmidt
7FLAPPING GUMS113130.70Robert Dempsey
8COSMO TRAV231231.09William Elson
9GIFTED ANGEL366330.80Lancelot Waldon
10BUSH SPIRIT524430.70Sharon Morris
Race No. 7Stacey Electrical7:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANAMERA511530.72Serena Lawrance
2SWIFT NIMROD871530.75Raymond Burman
3BIWOTT316230.56Gregory Brennan
4BLITZ ‘EM353630.60Peter Ruetschi
5DASH TA FAME175531.05Michael Menken
6SUITE ALEXIS236430.74Steven Scott
7DREAM OF SPEED275631.55Colin Byers
8SENOR’S SON6111NBTCraig Schmidt
Race No. 8Bendigo Bank7:25 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPILLING SECRETS122225.29Gerard Bowe
2SURE YOU CAN717425.26Peter Ruetschi
3TRICKY TRON536825.51Tom Tzouvelis
4ALOTA FUTURE743225.08Daniel Bloomfield
5RUSTY’S IMAGE618624.99Albert Kennewell
6FASHION ADVICE753824.96Diane Hannon
7SLAYER RETURN712125.02Noel Vohland
8PEBBLE BAY411825.04Nicole Connell
9MR. TRANSPORTER365525.12Doreen Huddleston
Race No. 9Winston Glades Car & Dog Wash7:45 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COST A QUID657125.26George Evans
2THIS TIME MADDIE332725.01Peter Ruetschi
3MAYWYN PETTYCASH241325.05Robert Essex
4LITTLE ACH CEE561225.08Colin Byers
5WILDASH WILDBOY533225.24Robert Greensill
6KLOEIS PRIDE277125.09Shane Armstrong
7AVAMAY252125.05Colin Curtis
8SPRING SHANGHAI716525.15Colin Byers
9ALEEAH JET466725.13Ricky Rolls
10SNOW RUNNER264625.20Ian Dionysius
Race No. 10Troy Seymour Roofing8:08 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOTA DAGZ124525.62Jason Bloomfield
2ZABDON BLUEY224525.11Barry Kitchener
3HANG ON LADS618826.30Shane Topping
4KIKEM ZEST521326.28Tom Tzouvelis
5SPRING ELLIE214225.34Colin Byers
6JACOBY RAIDER528125.47Raymond Burman
7GUY FAWKES253325.22Terry Guymer
8CIGARS ON ICE234125.22Justin Bowe
9SON OF PRADA53X425.16Gary Holmes
10DARK SMIFFY664125.65Samuel Lees