Saturday, 31 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 31 January 2015

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden H6:08 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINDSORXNBTBruce Linnan
2NIL ALL DRAW556631.33Lester Kleinhans
3GALWAY SUPERSTAR2254NBTKevin Galloway
4LA LUCCIOLA277631.37John Pay
5MERCEDES LASS6731.81Craig Schmidt
6FANTASY ON FIRE58631.91Les Lewis
7DRAGON DUK324531.55Tony Parry
8MR. REALITY2464NBTLes Lewis
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:24 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDERMINER3267NBTThomas Noble
2GALWAY GALE64731.63Kevin Galloway
3FUTURE FANTASY5NBTLes Lewis
4SHAYLOR KNOCKA78NBTMichael Edwards
5NO GUNX76831.24John Pay
6EARN A QUID574831.92Michael Boody
7RING TAIL RINGO763731.46Peter Hay
8KAWATI KYTE673331.26Lois Neal
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design6:44 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATE LANEFIELD735830.90Amy O’reilly
2CLASSIC TYCOON426430.92Jeanette Cauchi
3BLACK COBIA131.19Joanne Price
4TINY TURBO134330.79Neil Catchpole
5MOCHA LATTE855731.57Rachel Scott
6BEAT THE BULLET2683NBTDean Turley
7MORGAN648531.73Ned Snow
8SPRING FIRECHIEF12NBTPeter Dunne
9SKETCHY AIMY1846NBTAmy O’reilly
10SMASHING NIRO786430.89John Pay
Race No. 4White Rose Boarding Kennels7:02 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING PLANET124825.58Peter Dunne
2MOONLIGHT TYCOON682525.38Jeanette Cauchi
3GENALAKY ROSE514725.71Neil Falls
4TARKS BLACK ROSE214125.10John Thompson
5ROYAL MAD382326.31Joseph George
6HOLYWOOD ROSE HI636225.31John Pay
7SECRET OCTANE845225.29Gary Moore
8KIDATEE JOSH712325.67Grant Fennelly
9SO SWANKY848525.37Rick Kuhl
10VELOCETTE LANE187525.34Terry Brereton
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…7:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY ALICE666330.86Peter Wilson
2GRIN AND WIN866430.63Tony Zammit
3OH THAT’S NICE614630.61Dennis Hawkins
4EARNING638530.88Michael Boody
5ROYAL ALBERT764330.68Desmond Gilroy
6RIZZINI424730.71Christina Harman
7GEARS OF WAR7585NBTSteve Lennon
8GYPSY WAVE7766NBTRon Ball
9BERRY IN LOVE378630.89Amy O’reilly
10FOG LIGHT887831.14Barry Dull
Race No. 6Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 5th G…7:41 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEC’S SECRET665831.01Gary Moore
2HARLEY ARE166230.91Amy O’reilly
3HOUINDEED623330.84Peter Ruetschi
4LOGAN JOHN236XNBTGlenn Carlyle
5STRONG STANLEY857730.81Reg Hazelgrove
6HOPE’S MAGIC311630.55William Elson
7VELOCITY SHIRL161231.26Peter Wilson
8MACIE’S DINGO545530.73Tom Tzouvelis
9SAY GOODNIGHT5875NBTDesmond Gilroy
10CALIFORNIAN DUDE588630.89Paul Mcilveen
Race No. 7Green Frog Hollow 5th Grade H8:02 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST A SHOW664631.52Ron Ball
2SHAYLOR GEM4746NBTMichael Edwards
3DIM DELIGHTS722330.73Rachel Scott
4SERIOUS JOY444231.02Barry Morris
5OKAY YETTA658730.61Reg Hazelgrove
6HOPPING HOUDINI661230.54Amy O’reilly
7OXLEY RUBEY223130.73Peter Ruetschi
8THAT ONE418631.09Peter Cauchi
9SAY GOODNIGHT5875NBTDesmond Gilroy
10BERRY IN LOVE378630.89Amy O’reilly
Race No. 8Rq Young Guns Ips 520 F8:19 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $15,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,780 2nd: $3,080 3rd: $1,540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEEL ROSE517130.63John Thompson
2CYNDIE’S MAGIC226130.77William Elson
3FABULOUS STORM511230.59Reg Hazelgrove
4CARDWELL112230.69Ron Ball
5WHATA NICE SIZE111130.67Tony Brett
6BAGO KYSAM351130.50Peter Ruetschi
7JUST LIKE TINA771230.60Ron Ball
8MPINGO221130.50Christopher Riordon
9SERIOUS JOY444231.02Barry Morris
10VELOCITY SHIRL161231.26Peter Wilson
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…8:45 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEBRYNAH STORM362525.28Dean Turley
2BLACK FONIC487626.02John Pay
3JEBRYNAH ALLEY374625.33Dean Turley
4GRAND ATTITUDE217625.31Vicki Wisener
5ANGEL MOON513725.30Barry Morris
6TARKS CALIBER142124.96John Thompson
7CHASIN’ TORI812224.92Jasen Woods
8HIGH RADAR215725.29John Pay
9SUNNY JIM453625.34Alex Green
10KATE’S CRASH285625.19Glenn Carlyle
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com9:05 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOWIN’ NUMBERS613625.43Corey Mutton
2ROLEX ROO111725.00Tony Apap
3ELITE DESSA843325.14Terry Brereton
4FREDDIE FINCH223425.29John Pay
5GALWAY TORNADO564325.76Kevin Galloway
6BLACK PARADOX512725.61Jeanette Cauchi
7BONNIE’S DREAM187125.36Kenneth Wray
8ARK UP351125.44Ricky Rolls
9SPANKY’S LEGEND255525.34Dean Turley
10SHAKIN SHAKIRA866725.30Rick Kuhl
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments