Saturday, 4 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 4 April 2015

Race No. 1Sky Racing5:55 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER ILSE4NBTDean Turley
2TILLY NO TAIL553731.37Craig Campbell
3SAHARA GIRL426531.28Renald Attard
4MAGICAL DUST674331.45Tom Tzouvelis
5ANTWERPEN342631.15Anita Watts
6REMO DANCERNBTLes Lewis
7NAT MAN838731.78Robert Higgs
8STRAYA634631.77Dean Turley
9MY EYES ONLY85NBTMichael Boody
10SWEET DELIGHT357631.82Kevin Forrester
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:12 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC IMPULSE26431.74Mark Saal
2MID WESTERN GIRL427231.06Tony Zammit
3MACNIVEK431.12Kevin Ellis
4CRANKSHAFT326130.65Neil Falls
5BEAR FOR BREAKY65230.83Mark Saal
6SUNNYSIDE JAY35330.97Tony Zammit
7MILDUE331.20John Pay
8MACMARCUS130.95Kevin Ellis
9HAZY GAZE764531.45Peter Ruetschi
10SAHARA GIRL426531.28Renald Attard
Race No. 3Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:32 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHOUT DETOUR861625.83Dean Turley
2BARBARINO’S BOY374425.84Gary Dodt
3ACHTUNG284125.56Dean Turley
4SWEET AS BETH211525.23Dean Turley
5OBLIVION868225.56Gareth Miggins
6WILDASH WARRIOR454325.35Robert Giltinan
7COSMIC TRAIL541625.57Gerard Bowe
8TOURMALINE143825.37Joanne Price
9THERE SHE WAS165425.48Victor Osborn
10LIL’ BIT COUNTRY745625.72Peter Hay
Race No. 4Mcnamara & Associates6:52 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT THE ATTITUDE4215NBTVicki Wisener
2WILDASH DUKE735231.11Robert Giltinan
3CHEVALEIR NUIT322330.70Michael Brauer
4BURMA SPECIAL1842NBTDean Turley
5GOOD BYE JOAN773330.96Patricia Carrington
6TOUCH OF CAJUN246831.02Steve Woods
7HUCKLEBERRY233630.65Christina Harman
8WHITE MARLIN882430.94Joanne Price
9MR. REALITY434531.07Les Lewis
10QUICK TURTLE243731.48Robert Essex
Race No. 5Gatton Tyre Service7:12 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE MAGICX422NBTJannine Miggins
2MAUREEN’S MAGIC341825.65Jannine Miggins
3GRAND ATTITUDEX24325.31Vicki Wisener
4SANTORINI BLUE222425.43Dean Turley
5OUTA TEMPO162324.92Peter Ruetschi
6VICKI ROSE HI751225.46John Pay
7AL SENOR52X825.44Dean Turley
8MAYWYN’S ACE252125.07Robert Essex
9DEREK ZOOLANDER732425.36Dwyer Lennon
10HABANA FLEX424825.27Rick Kuhl
Race No. 6Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com7:32 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIZZINI432530.71Christina Harman
2KLONDIKE RUSH538330.61Gavin Linnan
3EARNING782730.88Michael Boody
4ROCKY BE GOOD2387NBTJoanne Price
5IPSWICH MELODY588330.91Lancelot Waldon
6SIVAMET815330.76Michael Brauer
7LORD HOUSINGTON527231.49Graeme Petersen
8BLACK MODEL136130.59Peter Ruetschi
9SUPER STRING753431.16Gary Taylor
10BEAT THE BULLET835630.85Dean Turley
Race No. 7Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon7:52 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYNDIE’S MAGIC647130.77William Elson
2CERVELO865130.57Peter Ruetschi
3COLD HARD TRUTH712130.87Noel Russell
4POCAHONTAS418130.70Patricia Carrington
5GANGNAM STRIDE487830.58Sheryl Clark
6SKUZI123630.56Tony Apap
7CALIFORNIAN DUDE532530.89Paul Mcilveen
8HOLYWOOD ROSE HI877230.53John Pay
9MAYWYN’S POPPER735630.92Robert Essex
10DEE GEE JAYEE325830.79Bob Adams
Race No. 8Rosewood & District Community Ba…8:08 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $54,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $38,150 2nd: $10,900 3rd: $5,450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZEN TOAST564231.09Darren Russell
2MAYWYN’S KEEPER555130.98Robert Essex
3WITH A GEE133230.69Sylvia Hawkings
4IN THE PICTURE222130.77Mark Wilkes
5WAIKARIE MAGIC211231.01Brian Baker
6MAYWYN’S YING462130.93Robert Essex
7PACIFIC CHAMP183231.02Tom Tzouvelis
8WAR PICTURE371130.63Mark Wilkes
9SIVAMET815330.76Michael Brauer
10CHEVALEIR NUIT322330.70Michael Brauer
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:32 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARA SAINT213225.27Dean Turley
2CHLOE BENZ812125.17Sarah Johnson
3LANCASTER ROSE857325.29John Pay
4MISS WORLDWIDE2313NBTJannine Miggins
5LUCY BENZ274325.18Corey O’donnell
6BAY OF SPRITE625225.22Terry Guymer
7PUB STAR331425.36Allen Fitzsimmons
8WILDASH WILDFIRE1111NBTJannine Miggins
9ELITE DESSA433625.14Terry Brereton
10SEEYA HONEY763725.10Victor Osborn
Race No. 10Ipswich Puppy Auction 2nd August8:48 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO SHOW JONES514625.80Noel Russell
2KING’S GEM653325.34Brian Kutner
3ROCKY BENZ232125.28Geoffrey Uhrhane
4GRAVITY WOLF171525.30Anita Watts
5AGAMORE112325.54Neil Falls
6FENRIR153225.34Andrew Donnelly
7RIVAL RANGA4322NBTJannine Miggins
8SLASHIN’ PETE3741NBTJannine Miggins
9SPANKY’S LEGEND782625.34Dean Turley
10MR. TRANSPORTER753525.40Doreen Huddleston