Saturday, 5 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 5 April 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing7:51 PM
MAIDEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT DESSANBT
2MAGIC MOUSSENBTRachel Scott
3DAPPER DASHERNBTTammy Stuhmcke
4BEER BUDGETNBTIan Hoggan
5BIT LOCONBTDale Mortimer
6GUNNY’S LADNBTTrevor List
7MOOMBA LIGHTSNBTGordon Mcgahan
8PHANTOM LASSNBTDes Sykes
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank Mixed8:11 PM
event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORRIE MACNBTBruce Linnan
2OHIYESA30.62 29Mar14Deborah Arnold
3WHAT IT SHRINKSNBTRobert Essex
5CAPTAIN CESNBT
6STONE FIXERNBTGlenn Smith
7APACHE DESSA31.11 29Mar14Peter Smith
8FYRE GALNBT
9OUT WESTNBT
10GUNNY’S LADNBTTrevor List
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design8:34 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME MICK25.37 7Sep13Gary Holmes
2COOL JEDINBTShannon Glasscock
3LEGLESS STATE25.60 17Jan14John Gardiner
4TINY WONG WAYNBTCynthia Suttle
5IRISH MADENBTSandra Giles
6WALK WITH FAITH24.94 4Oct13Tom Tzouvelis
7MAYWYN ZILCH25.21 24Jan14Robert Essex
8HOLLYWOOD HEARTSNBTDesmond Gilroy
9STEVE ROSS25.40 10Jul12Peter Smith
Race No. 4White Rose Boarding Kennels8:51 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE ONE25.21 29Mar14Nikki Peters
2SUVOROV25.30 21Sep13
3MAYWYN’S DIVA25.37 13Sep13Robert Essex
4HASTINGS25.09 19Apr13Martyn Jolliffe
5ZAMBEZI ROCK25.12 24Dec13Tom Tzouvelis
6BROTHER DUK25.06 8Mar14
7CHERYL’S LAMENT25.64 1Mar13Peter Smith
8IMPOSING SIND25.25 25Mar14Tom Tzouvelis
9STEVE ROSS25.40 10Jul12Peter Smith
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com9:11 PM
BEST 8 event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELTIC DIVA25.01 18Jun13Joe Menary
2BLACK BOOK BOB24.93 2Aug13Troy Sharpe
3SWEET LIPS24.96 15Mar14Christopher Broadrick
4CURRENCY25.34 7Feb14Bruce Linnan
5CEL’S FEAR25.06 28Mar14Thomas Noble
6ARFA LORIAN25.01 11Jan13Mark Algate
7ACTION JACKO25.01 21Dec13Neil Catchpole
8HERBIE GOES25.36 3Aug12Neil Catchpole
Race No. 6Rosewood & District Community Bank9:39 PM
event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $50,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $7,000 3rd: $3,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IPSWICH MELODYNBTLancelot Waldon
2COACH LITTLENBTPatricia Carrington
3MASAI PRINCESS30.69 29Mar14Jan Warner
4FEMME JOLIE30.71 29Mar14Jan Warner
5ROYAL ALBERT30.68 22Mar14Desmond Gilroy
6ARE ATE30.43 29Mar14Rachel Scott
7OH THAT’S NICE30.61 15Mar14Dennis Hawkins
8MELODY SERENADE30.87 29Mar14Lyndall Massey
9PART THE SEA30.79 8Mar14Rachel Scott
10ELITE ALANNANBTCynthia Suttle
Race No. 7 Vet 10:07 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN FLEECENBTNeil Catchpole
2BERTRAM GEORGENBTCynthia Suttle
3NOT THE ONE30.69 22Mar14Robert Essex
4WOOROOLIN SHADOWNBTDes Sykes
5COSMIC MELODY30.74 22Feb14Lyndall Massey
6SHANSI30.82 14Mar14Peter Dunne
7MAYWYN’S OCKERNBTRobert Essex
8SOLO MISS30.67 1Feb14Colin Curtis
Race No. 8Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier10:22 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PART THE SEA30.79 8Mar14Rachel Scott
2KIKEM PLUGGERNBTTom Tzouvelis
3ICE STORM30.82 25Jan14Robert Essex
4GABI’S CORSAIRNBTDeborah Arnold
5ELITE ALANNANBTCynthia Suttle
6PETER’S PICK30.43 28Mar14Thomas Noble
7BIT BALMY30.78 12Apr13Peter Furbank
8GALWAY MARIONNBTKevin Galloway
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank10:37 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S POPPER25.39 4Jun13Robert Essex
2SLAP MY CHEEKY25.39 25Sep12Christopher Broadrick
3BLACK AND DEADLY25.22 30Oct12Damien Mccrae
4ESSY’S BOY25.28 17Sep13Rebecca Franks
5STALINGRADNBTMichael Geraghty
6SMILE AWAY25.82 4Jan14Cynthia Suttle
7KIKEM NEW ORLEAN25.48 25Jan13Tom Tzouvelis
8JEDI JAWANBTShannon Glasscock
9STEVE ROSS25.40 10Jul12Peter Smith
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com10:52 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIDER LADYNBTWayne Crick
2NOT WORTH IT25.22 10Jan14Desmond Gilroy
3PIXIE BENZ25.45 10Dec13Des Sykes
4TECH TALKFSTDBrent Stanford
5SAUCE BOTTLENBTPeter Sullivan
6CARNIVAL SPIRIT25.14 21Dec13Barry Kitchener
7WONG SIZE SUZIEFSTDCynthia Suttle
8BIPPITY BOPPITY25.48 27Dec13Tom Tzouvelis
9STEVE ROSS25.40 10Jul12Peter Smith
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments