Saturday, 5 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 5 July 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing7:04 PM
MAIDEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIP SLIDINGNBTNoel Evans
2VILVANDANBTBrent Kline
3SHAYLOR BACARDINBTTroy Sharpe
4DAINTY LASSAmy O’reilly
5FOUR EXHAUSTINGNBTColin Wills
6GATE SLINGERFSTDTerrence Chapman
7TEMPO CANDYNBTStacey White
8BENTU BABEFSTDDorothy Joyce
9SHAYLOR DORANBTTroy Sharpe
10LADY GODIVANBTAmy O’reilly
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank7:24 PM
MAIDEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR BRUTUSNBTTroy Sharpe
2WHITE GODDESSNBTPeter Furbank
3BLACK FLOWERRenald Attard
4SMOOTH SOWETOFSTDRachel Scott
5SHAYLOR TAMMYNBTTroy Sharpe
6LAB TEK ABBYNBTAmy O’reilly
7BIG BLUE KAWATINBTLois Neal
8NIL ALL DRAWFSTDLester Kleinhans
9JACKSON BEEFSTDPeter O’reilly
10MISS MAGNOLIANBTLyndall Massey
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design7:41 PM
NOVICE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOVEREIGN MAGIC31.58 21Jun14Stuart Thompson
2ROSDUE DYNAMONBTTerrence Chapman
3ROSDUE BOOMER30.75 14Jun14Terrence Chapman
4BRANXHOME31.52 21Jun14Amy O’reilly
5PILGRIM’S PRINCE30.72 24May14Rachel Scott
6DOOLEY’S LOCK30.78 22Mar14William Warner
7TOUCH OF CAJUN31.02 11Mar14Steve Woods
8FAST BOYNBTRobert Peschke
9BAT OUTA HELL30.70 31May14Noel Evans
10BERRY IN LOVE30.89 24May14Amy O’reilly
Race No. 4Raincat Transport8:04 PM
5TH GRADE event over 630 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN LADYNBTBilly Harris
2BLUE TOPAZNBTDanny Single
3RAIN STREAMFSTDRobert Handyside
4ALL ABOUT GIBBSNBTAmy O’reilly
5FAR FROM FEAR37.75 3Jun14Amy O’reilly
6SLIPPIN’ NOVANBTAmy O’reilly
7BLOO FRANKIEFSTDPeter Furbank
8DARK BLASTFSTDThomas Noble
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:26 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY WHY WHY25.40 25Feb14Rachel Scott
2MOBILE BANKER25.00 28Jan14Ian Hoggan
3SUPREME SIND25.12 8Mar13Tom Tzouvelis
4IRON MAJOR25.91 3Jun14Renald Attard
5TIK’S MAN25.08 14Jun14Gary Holmes
6MAYWYN’S POPPER25.39 4Jun13Robert Essex
7MISS SHADOWFSTDSidney Goodwin
8OSKAR DA POOCH25.22 6Sep13Amy O’reilly
9YA ACE YANBTJohn Judd
Race No. 6Super Butcher8:49 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKING MISCHIEFNBTGregory Paull
2ISOLATORNBTRichard Nelson
3STARBURST LESFSTDMark Tapper
4APACHE DESSA31.11 29Mar14Peter Smith
5HARLEY ARE30.92 28Feb14Russell Keidge
6SALZBURGNBTRobert Peschke
7FACTORY BULLETT30.88 15Apr14Michael Brauer
8SUPER VISIONFSTDPeter Young
9ZIPPING REX30.95 14Jun14Peter Wilson
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia9:08 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACEY LOU31.32 28Dec12Amy O’reilly
2QUEEN CLEO31.38 28Mar14Peter Smith
3DROP OF BLACK30.91 24May14Gregory Paull
4OH THAT’S NICE30.61 15Mar14Dennis Hawkins
5BIT BALMY30.78 12Apr13Peter Furbank
6OUR WISH31.00 7Jun14Richard Nelson
7VISUALIZE ITFSTDPeter Young
8BLACK THORNBTGlenn Smith
9ZIPPING REX30.95 14Jun14Peter Wilson
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service9:29 PM
3/4 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPOSING SIND25.06 5Apr14Tom Tzouvelis
2KIKEM PLUGGER25.10 1Oct13Tom Tzouvelis
3GREASY VINES25.21 2Apr13Edward Neal
4SANDAVE PEARL24.99 13Jun14Andrew Rich
5SANDAVE GEM25.22 24May14Andrew Rich
6BIPPITY BOPPITY25.41 12Apr14Tom Tzouvelis
7ZAFONIC BABE25.19 25Jan14Dorothy Joyce
8AURIGA LEGENDNBTGeoff Draheim
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank9:51 PM
3/4 GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALK WITH FAITH30.53 26Apr14Tom Tzouvelis
2FRED SEALEY30.43 31May14Amy O’reilly
3ZIPPING MANIFSTDGeorge Kadniak
4VIRIDIAN30.68 25Jun13Colin Curtis
6TINY TURNER30.61 1Feb14Ron Ball
7MELODY SERENADE30.76 17Jun14Lyndall Massey
8SWIFT OPULENCE30.45 19Nov13Ron Ball
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com10:08 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE OZZIE25.49 28Dec13Michael Geraghty
2STARBOOST25.18 27May14Thomas Noble
3BLUE HOUDINI25.28 3Jun14Grant Franklin
4KIKEM NEW ORLEAN25.48 25Jan13Tom Tzouvelis
5PEARL’S GIRL25.35 21Feb14Lancelot Waldon
6RISOTTONBTHelen Wendt
7ROSE TOPAZ25.34 27Jun14Phillip Noffke
8ELITE PHOENIXFSTDPeter O’reilly
9YA ACE YANBTJohn Judd