Saturday, 6 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 6 June 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGRY ALICENBTPeter O’reilly
2SWEET DELIGHT373831.82Kevin Forrester
3DOWN THEY CAME4332.08Jeffery Jones
4MURBAH GOLD3752NBTAllen Fitzsimmons
5BY GOLLY MOLLY7335NBTTony Wonka
6JAY BAY QUEEN331.41Craig Schmidt
7SPRING ESTELLE756231.27Lancelot Waldon
8ELITE COMANDO3732.32Wayne Usmar
9CIGAR SAM452531.59Craig Schmidt
10KYANITE831.93Joanne Price
Race No. 2Sky Racing7:11 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNYSIDE JAYX43130.91Tony Zammit
2SAHARA GIRL355730.64Renald Attard
3WICKED QUEEN125732.23Sharon Morris
4SKETCHY AIMY764230.99Amy O’reilly
5OCTOBER SPRING2X3132.07Kenneth Wray
6PROUD AS PUNCH537231.43Tom Tzouvelis
7VISIONARY421731.14Allen Fitzsimmons
8ZULU PRINCESS3834NBTGary Friend
9MY MATE LING647231.73Robert Higgs
10PACIFIC CHAMP877431.02Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:31 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARKIAYA575625.24Clifford Houston
2SUPA SMOOTH OSTI666325.34Douglas Gladman
3TOURMALINE632125.28Joanne Price
4ROCK ON ROLLA132425.26Mark Saal
5KIDATEE JOSH834625.33Terry Mort
6CANDY CRUSH756525.52Noel Evans
7RYLI’S RANGA211725.20David Litzow
8FASHION ADVICE311425.20Diane Hannon
9CADILLAC LASS555725.57Craig Schmidt
10ELLY ROSE HI868725.72
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com7:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT WEST733430.80Reg Hazelgrove
2DASHING CANUTE282731.00Tom Tzouvelis
3HOPPING HOUDINI485430.54Amy O’reilly
4GRIN AND WIN628730.63Tony Zammit
5HOLYWOOD ROSE HI852330.53Trevor Thompson
6GARRANGAY DUK855530.71
7PASSIVE PROTEST661731.41Pamela Field
8ROSDUE BOOMER543430.75Colin Byers
9SOLO MISS657630.61Colin Curtis
10BRALYN COOKIE7747NBTTom Tzouvelis
Race No. 5Mcnamara & Associates8:06 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE CLIFFORD345130.97Mark Saal
2DON’T DOUBLE UP2736NBTPamela Field
3HANIFY’S GOLD671530.99Colin Graham
4SPRING CANDY251430.80Colin Byers
5GLOBAL DEEJAY6214NBTAshley Bock
6BELLA NARCISSUS267330.82Robert Patching
7NOIR DIABLO772530.73Noela Fertch
8GOT A BROTHER726230.50
9MAGICAL DUST454831.45Tom Tzouvelis
10DAINTY LASS488730.82Amy O’reilly
Race No. 6Gatton Tyre Service 5th Grade F8:31 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA SHANE211130.79
2WAIKARIE WARRIOR587230.89Brian Baker
3LITTLE TRISH572431.00Jamie Mchugh
4BUTCHULLA BOY715130.61Tony Zammit
5CORNELIA JESS352430.81Ron Hawkshaw
6SHANIA SIND653830.94Tom Tzouvelis
7MISS JACKPOT153230.53Tom Tzouvelis
8DYNAMITE SPEED643330.47Colin Byers
9REALITY GHOST534530.80Les Lewis
10BLACK MODEL382530.59Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:52 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MPINGO221330.50Christopher Riordon
2ROSDUE DYNAMO112130.33Colin Byers
3KNIGHTS TEMPLAR372530.66Amy O’reilly
4CUTE TO BOOT362631.14Colin Graham
5DOUBLE STORM723130.62Reg Hazelgrove
6BLACK MODEL382530.59Peter Ruetschi
7SILKY OAK313830.59Pamela Field
8AURIGA DOLL786630.45Geoff Draheim
9MAGICAL DUST454831.45Tom Tzouvelis
10HIGHLIFE686630.56James Loye
Race No. 8 Vet 9:09 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHYTHMIC BLUES662524.87Michael Woodcock
2LOTUS BLOSSOMX51424.84Peter Ruetschi
3DREAM RIVER176725.16Troy Okamura
4RYLEE’S ROULETTE271324.88Gregory Stella
5BLACKJACK GENT557525.27Jeffery Jones
6VICKI ROSE HI345225.24Trevor Thompson
7HEZ SO FAST575125.05Ricky Rolls
8LONE GUN612425.09Albert Kennewell
9KNOCKIN’ MILO8588NBTTerry Mort
10WAZZ’S FANTASY448626.19William Elson
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…9:32 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAFONIC’S LADY512425.44Jason Bloomfield
2SURFING PRINCE8221NBTBrian Baker
3TWO SIZE’S ALL141225.05
4NOT LIKE TOMMY223425.22Barry Kitchener
5LONESOME DUK162125.07Joanne Martin
6SUPER LUIGI441825.72Gary Moore
7ANOA’I418325.24
8JOSEPH ROSE HI872725.41Trevor Thompson
9SPLIT IT466425.53Dianna Buxton
10BARRIE BOJANGLES348825.66Patrick Mcshane
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com9:54 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T GO QUIETLY1624NBTPamela Field
2RYLEE’S RING IN213125.08Gregory Stella
3ROCKY BE GOOD541125.13Joanne Price
4YALINGA512625.22Diane Hannon
5SPECIAL GIRL178525.17Tom Tzouvelis
6BILL’S FANTASY2222NBTWilliam Elson
7WALLY WHO CALLS741225.31Patrick Mcshane
8YADA YADA YADA222224.97Mark Saal
9SMASH EM UP165725.48Jason Bloomfield
10JUNIOR ROSE HI866625.85Trevor Thompson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments