Saturday, 7 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 7 March 2015

Race No. 1Impact Body Repairs6:02 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASIN’ JASENNBTDeborah Simon
2IN THE PICTURE33231.02Mark Wilkes
3BEAR FOR BREAKY6NBTMark Saal
4FEAR OF JUDY6633NBTAshley Bock
5PARCHMENT62631.31Michael Boody
6PASSIVE PROTESTX8NBTPamela Field
7OUR BEACH GIRL226531.31Michael Geraghty
8ARISTOTLE4731.00Mathew Reid
9SPRING ESTELLE546431.99Lancelot Waldon
10TO BIRDIES6585NBTMark Ware
Race No. 2The Nutz Card Club International6:24 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAHARA GIRL75NBTRenald Attard
2DEMOLITION JAZ2531.21Michael Boody
3ELECTRIC IMPULSE2NBTMark Saal
4SMOKIN’ FASTNBTJames Gallaway
5NURSEY WARD5431.82Mark Callaghan
6LA LUCCIOLA224331.07John Pay
7MAJESTIC JESTER475231.27Craig Campbell
8RING TAIL RINGO773831.46Peter Hay
9SPRING ESTELLE546431.99Lancelot Waldon
10FOCUS ME357831.36Stacey White
Race No. 3Coldroom Connections Pty Ltd6:45 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAVITY WOLF3125.33Anita Watts
2HALCYON HONEY427225.73Michael Menken
3GARRY JACK745325.75John Pay
4COOGAN’S REGRET253125.30Barry Morris
5SIZE WONT MATTER17825.63Cyril Wilson
6NANNA DUKXX1325.47Joanne Martin
7MAYWYN’S COPY352425.28Robert Essex
8TOURMALINE871425.37Joanne Price
9OXLEY FLAMINGO616NBTTony Brett
10CUZZY BROMAC212725.67Darryl Mcgrath
Race No. 4Victoria Point Indoor Sports7:04 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICTURES PEARCE7242NBTPeter Ruetschi
2MERCEDES LASS671231.23Craig Schmidt
3OKAVANGO128531.06Mathew Reid
4ROCKY BENZ533231.22Geoffrey Uhrhane
5MOSS WIN QUEEN887530.93Patricia Carrington
6SHE CAN DO643130.97Cyril Wilson
7GOOD BYE JOAN287730.96Patricia Carrington
8COPPER LIGHT5642NBTElizabeth Griffin
9BE ZANEY16531.14Michael Boody
10WINDSOR241631.34Bruce Linnan
Race No. 5I Marine Boat Supplies Pty Ltd7:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS NUMBER FOUR364832.87Glenn Smith
2COLD HARD TRUTHX71730.87Noel Russell
3HOUINDEED152430.84Peter Ruetschi
4EARNING385730.88Michael Boody
5GATE SLINGER527730.88Colin Byers
6NOT LIKE TOMMY5334NBTBarry Kitchener
7BOGART BLEND345131.26Kerry Myers
8KING’S GEM735831.04Brian Kutner
9DARK BLAST66X631.11Matthew Jovicic
10CERVELO167831.90Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 6888 Platinum Tiger Corporation 5…7:44 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERCY PIERCE647331.00Raymond Knudsen
2BIRTHDAY BASH112130.68Christine Bourke
3CARDWELL222130.69Ron Ball
4MINI OREO464230.81Patricia Carrington
5OXLEY RUBEYX66330.73Peter Ruetschi
6CORNELIA JESS334230.82John Pay
7POCAHONTAS475430.80Patricia Carrington
8VELOCITY SHIRL232231.04Peter Wilson
9ASHLEY BELLE171530.99Peter Carleton
10GARRANGAY DUK548530.71Joanne Martin
Race No. 7The Luxury Goods Fair & Expo8:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE GEE JAYEE342730.79Bob Adams
2HARA’S DERECK486630.76Kerry Myers
3BIG YELLOW TAXI515630.76Peter Roy
4GLASS254330.84Renald Attard
5ALL YOU CAN435530.65Peter Ruetschi
6VINNY KREUGER7463NBTJames Gallaway
7JUNIOR CHAVEZ765731.45Colin Byers
8THAT ONE457330.96Peter Cauchi
9GARRANGAY DUK548530.71Joanne Martin
10ISLA ROSE HI857831.48Garry Gilbert
Race No. 8Impact Body Repairs8:21 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEBRYNAH ALLEY523625.33Dean Turley
2RHYTHMIC BLUES115324.87Michael Woodcock
3BOGIE TOM212425.04Tony Brett
4MAYWYN ZILCH176225.15Robert Essex
5MISS SHADOW444725.95Sidney Goodwin
6GEORGE DELAKER111125.28Glenn Smith
7COSMIC RAMBO1242NBTBrad Yates
8BENARKIN326325.34Tony Brett
9KATE’S CRASH175425.19Brian Kutner
Race No. 9The Nutz Card Club International8:46 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN SNOW531625.55Karl Buhner
2MAYWYN WILL WIN617525.42Robert Essex
3AUSCZECH EXPRESS835325.52Ashley Bock
4ROCKY BE GOOD116225.13Joanne Price
5ANTI DENTITE211525.21Mark Saal
6MIDNIGHT TAMMY2123NBTTony Brett
7LACHIE LYNDAN164125.19Terence Jordan
8NO SHOW JONES715125.80Noel Russell
9INSIDE PASS483425.50Ron Ball
10VELOCITY ALICE338625.73Peter Wilson
Race No. 10Coldroom Connections Pty Ltd9:02 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S ACE211125.07Robert Essex
2DEREK ZOOLANDER431725.36Dwyer Lennon
3YADA YADA YADA123124.97Mark Saal
4ARK UP767225.44Ricky Rolls
5HAYJESTA734225.32Colin Byers
6SILVER AIN’T BAD442625.08Ron Ball
7HER’S NOT HIS758325.21Steve Woods
8BON YEO3742NBTPaul Cauchi
9TRIGGER321525.07Peter Wilson
10DAISY DAZZLER742725.86Ashley Bock