Saturday, 8 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 8 November 2014

Race No. 1Green Frog Hollow6:03 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRING QUARTET231.56Allen Fitzsimmons
2PROMISES BLUE733531.25Terrence Chapman
3ADDICTED TO YOU6NBTGregory Paull
4KIHAEL PRINCESS2864NBTJamie Ogden
5STREET HUSTLER77NBTGregory Paull
6GEORGINA62231.22Christina Harman
7KAWATI KYTE376331.26Lois Neal
8WISE TOD243531.00Graham Chalmers
9IMA RIPPA6587NBTThomas Lauga
10GOT YA MARC287632.07George Hagicostas
Race No. 2Mcnamara & Associates6:23 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T DOUBT ME744731.84George Hagicostas
2WAZDEW NIRO6678NBTWarren Nicholls
3FOUR EXCEPTIONAL764831.44Colin Wills
4CAPRICORN SURFER833231.34Steve Woods
5MAYWYN’S COPY126331.43Robert Essex
6DEEP DESPAIR52X430.76Michael Geraghty
7TREBLIG BRAD3422NBTGarry Gilbert
8ELISHA’S TAN553630.99Glenn Smith
Race No. 3White Rose Boarding Kennels6:47 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGLESS STATE734325.44John Gardiner
2RUBY’S SWELL622325.08Thomas Noble
3PRINCE POLO512725.03Colin Byers
4YOU SAY SO121124.98Peter Ruetschi
5SPRING TYRANT318625.25Colin Byers
6BOUNCER BENZ341225.16Geoffrey Uhrhane
7HER’S NOT HIS118225.21Dianna Buxton
8HEZ SO FAST222225.21Ricky Rolls
9WRONG IDEA7777NBTThomas Lauga
10RUSTY LEE668826.00Craig Wright
Race No. 4Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon7:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAY SHEET341430.84Ron Ball
2ANY SIZE4553NBTThomas Lauga
3RHYTHMIC BLUES114530.81Michael Woodcock
4RUBY ROO158431.64Craig Wright
5CALIFORNIAN DUDE571130.89Paul Mcilveen
6APACHE DESSA185330.99Peter Smith
7GATE SLINGER776330.88Terrence Chapman
8FLASH HOUDINI511430.54Amy O’reilly
Race No. 5Raincat Transport Ipswich Cup Ip…7:31 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRED SEALEY744330.43Amy O’reilly
2PACE VENTURA2711NBTPeter Simpson
3GELZINNIS CLAN1227NBTJeff Ahern
4MINER’S MOSS545130.61Mathew Reid
5CHANT156530.92Tony Brett
6HAPPY HASWELL118130.18Reg Kay
7GIVE ME CLASS312130.66Deborah Arnold
8WALK WITH FAITH71X630.53Tom Tzouvelis
9FLASH HOUDINI511430.54Amy O’reilly
10HARD LUCK212331.00Selena Zammit
Race No. 6Big Dog Australia Ipswich Cup Ip…7:54 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLACID PLANET251830.47Tony Brett
2LE SIRENUSE158430.47Tom Tzouvelis
3BULL TITAN413330.73Raymond Burman
4FEARLESS RULER731130.59Peter Simpson
5TINY TURNER134830.51Ron Ball
6SKUZI313230.56Tony Apap
7YOGI BLUE221630.28Peter O’reilly
8OUTA TEMPO172330.80Peter Ruetschi
9FLASH HOUDINI511430.54Amy O’reilly
10HARD LUCK212331.00Selena Zammit
Race No. 7Gatton Tyre Service Ipswich Cup …8:13 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC STAR421430.84Mathew Reid
2TEAR AWAY SIZE474230.21Reg Kay
3HOPPING HOUDINI211130.54Amy O’reilly
4HOUGENIE312130.54Peter Ruetschi
5VELOCITY ZOE121530.48Shane Ellis
6ANGVELLA373530.43Tony Apap
7CYNDIE’S SPECIAL357431.02William Elson
8EXHIBITIONISTX71530.33Tony Brett
9FLASH HOUDINI511430.54Amy O’reilly
10HARD LUCK212331.00Selena Zammit
Race No. 8Big Dog Racing Supplements Ipswi…8:37 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU CAN TALK133230.45Peter Ruetschi
2FARMER’S GOLD161230.50Darren Russell
3SONNET’S SPECIAL211130.66Mathew Reid
4REGAL LAURYN641730.26Tony Brett
5LOVE KILLS241531.09Brian Partridge
6FLICK PASS463330.89Ron Ball
7MULLAWAY111130.56Joanne Price
8BILL’S FANTASY412130.61William Elson
9FLASH HOUDINI511430.54Amy O’reilly
10HARD LUCK212331.00Selena Zammit
Race No. 9Corporate Dollars Challenge Ips …9:02 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $9,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,860 2nd: $1,960 3rd: $980.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS CANUTE11230.59Tom Tzouvelis
2CORNELIA JESS441230.82Ron Hawkshaw
3VICTORY PRINCE117130.53Gary Friend
4PIKELET144130.42Ron Ball
5BAGO KYSAM233231.02Peter Ruetschi
6BELL’S PLAN117130.73Norm Bradford
7SPRING BONANZA141130.55Tom Tzouvelis
8NEVER EVER632231.14Gary Pettersen
9ALL YOU CAN583630.65Peter Ruetschi
10APACHE DESSA185330.99Peter Smith
Race No. 10Rosewood & District Community Ba…9:17 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSBY311325.42Peter Wilson
2SPRING CHARLIE746525.32Colin Byers
3MAGICAL GIRL551125.55Garry Gilbert
4LITTLE STATE287425.86David Howarth
5CHEEKY CHARMER631825.18Christopher Broadrick
6GEARS OF WAR267625.62Steve Lennon
7BRIGHTVIEW STAR285625.65Craig Wright
8MY MOCHA738525.28Rachel Scott
9WRONG IDEA7777NBTThomas Lauga
10RUSTY LEE668826.00Craig Wright